16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Mysore Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

10:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kengeri
(KGI)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bidadi
(BID)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
11:17
11:18
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Channapatna
(CPT)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Maddur
(MAD)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandya
(MYA)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
13:20
138 Km
Day 1
daily

16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16558. At the top of the page, one can find the 16558 train route and the 16558 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 13:20 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 16558 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, Mysore Jn.

16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16558 train time table, travelling by 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 16558 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 10:30. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 12km.

2. Kengeri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 16558 at Kengeri is 10:49. The departure time of train 16558 from Kengeri is 10:50. The total halt time of train 16558 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 18km.

3. Bidadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 16558 at Bidadi is 11:04. The departure time of train 16558 from Bidadi is 11:05. The total halt time of train 16558 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 14km.

4. Ramanagaram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 16558 at Ramanagaram is 11:17. The departure time of train 16558 from Ramanagaram is 11:18. The total halt time of train 16558 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 11km.

5. Channapatna

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 16558 at Channapatna is 11:28. The departure time of train 16558 from Channapatna is 11:29. The total halt time of train 16558 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 19km.

6. Maddur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 16558 at Maddur is 11:44. The departure time of train 16558 from Maddur is 11:45. The total halt time of train 16558 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 19km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 19km.

7. Mandya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 16558 at Mandya is 12:03. The departure time of train 16558 from Mandya is 12:04. The total halt time of train 16558 at Mandya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 45km.

8. Mysore Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 16558 at Mysore Jn is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 45km away.

16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16558 SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express?

Train number of SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express is 16558. You can check entire SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16558 train schedule SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express train time table SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express ka time table SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express kitne baje hai SBC MYS Rajya Rani Express ka number16558 train time table