16569 Train Route


YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express
1Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:1

14:20
0 Km
2Yelahanka Jn (YNK)
Day:1
14:38
14:40
10 Km
3Gauribidanur (GBD)
Day:1
15:43
15:45
70 Km
4Hindupur (HUP)
Day:1
16:13
16:15
93 Km
5Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Day:1
18:15
18:20
184 Km
6Anantapur (ATP)
Day:1
18:58
19:00
217 Km
7Gooty (GY)
Day:1
20:03
20:05
274 Km
8Dhone (DHNE)
Day:1
21:15
21:20
329 Km
9Kurnool City (KRNT)
Day:1
22:18
22:19
382 Km
10Gadwal (GWD)
Day:1
23:51
23:52
438 Km
11Sriramnagar (SRNR)
Day:2
00:04
00:05
450 Km
12Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Day:2
01:00
01:02
513 Km
13Jadcherla (JCL)
Day:2
01:19
01:20
530 Km
14Shadnagar (SHNR)
Day:2
01:53
01:55
567 Km
15Kacheguda (KCG)
Day:2
03:30
618 Km

16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kacheguda (KCG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16569. At the top of the page, one can find the 16569 train route and the 16569 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kacheguda (KCG) at 03:30 on day 2. It runs from the source station and covers a total journey of 618 kilometre. 16569 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Yelahanka Jn, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Sriramnagar, Mahbubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda.

16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 16569 train time table, travelling by 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 16569 from Yasvantpur Jn is 14:20. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 10km.

Yelahanka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 16569 at Yelahanka Jn is 14:38. The departure time of train 16569 from Yelahanka Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 16569 at Yelahanka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gauribidanur at a distance of 60km.

Gauribidanur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gauribidanur is GBD. The arrival time of 16569 at Gauribidanur is 15:43. The departure time of train 16569 from Gauribidanur is 15:45. The total halt time of train 16569 at Gauribidanur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 23km.

Hindupur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 16569 at Hindupur is 16:13. The departure time of train 16569 from Hindupur is 16:15. The total halt time of train 16569 at Hindupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauribidanur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 91km.

Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 16569 at Dharmavaram Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 16569 from Dharmavaram Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 16569 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 33km.

Anantapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 16569 at Anantapur is 18:58. The departure time of train 16569 from Anantapur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 16569 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 57km.

Gooty

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 16569 at Gooty is 20:03. The departure time of train 16569 from Gooty is 20:05. The total halt time of train 16569 at Gooty is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 57km away. The next stopping station is Dhone at a distance of 55km.

Dhone

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dhone is DHNE. The arrival time of 16569 at Dhone is 21:15. The departure time of train 16569 from Dhone is 21:20. The total halt time of train 16569 at Dhone is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 53km.

Kurnool City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 16569 at Kurnool City is 22:18. The departure time of train 16569 from Kurnool City is 22:19. The total halt time of train 16569 at Kurnool City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhone is 53km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 56km.

Gadwal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 16569 at Gadwal is 23:51. The departure time of train 16569 from Gadwal is 23:52. The total halt time of train 16569 at Gadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Sriramnagar at a distance of 12km.

Sriramnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 450 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Sriramnagar is SRNR. The arrival time of 16569 at Sriramnagar is 00:04. The departure time of train 16569 from Sriramnagar is 00:05. The total halt time of train 16569 at Sriramnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 63km.

Mahbubnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 16569 at Mahbubnagar is 01:00. The departure time of train 16569 from Mahbubnagar is 01:02. The total halt time of train 16569 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sriramnagar is 63km away. The next stopping station is Jadcherla at a distance of 17km.

Jadcherla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jadcherla is JCL. The arrival time of 16569 at Jadcherla is 01:19. The departure time of train 16569 from Jadcherla is 01:20. The total halt time of train 16569 at Jadcherla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Shadnagar at a distance of 37km.

Shadnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Shadnagar is SHNR. The arrival time of 16569 at Shadnagar is 01:53. The departure time of train 16569 from Shadnagar is 01:55. The total halt time of train 16569 at Shadnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jadcherla is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 51km.

Kacheguda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 16569 at Kacheguda is 03:30. The previous stopping station, Shadnagar is 51km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express?

Dharmavaram Junction, Dhone are major halts where YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16569 YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express?

Train number of YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express is 16569. You can check entire YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

16569 train schedule YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express train time table YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express ka time table YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express kitne baje hai YPR KCG Tri Weekly Express ka number16569 train time table