16591 Train Route


UBL MYS Hampi ExpressDAILY
1Hubli Jn (UBL)
Day:1
DAILY

18:20
0 Km
2Annigeri (NGR)
Day:1
DAILY
18:45
18:46
36 Km
3Gadag Jn (GDG)
Day:1
DAILY
19:10
19:12
58 Km
4Bhanapur (BNP)
Day:1
DAILY
19:52
19:53
103 Km
5Koppal (KBL)
Day:1
DAILY
20:00
20:05
116 Km
6Ginigera (GIN)
Day:1
DAILY
20:15
20:16
127 Km
7Munirabad (MRB)
Day:1
DAILY
20:24
20:25
138 Km
8Hospet Jn (HPT)
Day:1
DAILY
21:05
21:10
143 Km
9Toranagallu (TNGL)
Day:1
DAILY
21:44
21:46
176 Km
10Bellary Jn (BAY)
Day:1
DAILY
22:50
22:55
209 Km
11Guntakal Jn (GTL)
Day:1
DAILY
23:50
23:55
257 Km
12Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Day:2
DAILY
02:03
02:05
358 Km
13Penukonda (PKD)
Day:2
DAILY
02:41
02:42
400 Km
14Hindupur (HUP)
Day:2
DAILY
03:15
03:16
437 Km
15Gauribidanur (GBD)
Day:2
DAILY
03:39
03:40
460 Km
16Dodballapur (DBU)
Day:2
DAILY
04:19
04:20
499 Km
17Yelahanka Jn (YNK)
Day:2
DAILY
04:51
04:52
520 Km
18Yasvantpur Jn (YPR)
Day:2
DAILY
05:10
05:12
530 Km
19Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Day:2
DAILY
05:50
06:00
535 Km
20Kengeri (KGI)
Day:2
DAILY
06:19
06:20
548 Km
21Bidadi (BID)
Day:2
DAILY
06:34
06:35
565 Km
22Ramanagaram (RMGM)
Day:2
DAILY
06:44
06:45
580 Km
23Channapatna (CPT)
Day:2
DAILY
06:55
06:56
591 Km
24Maddur (MAD)
Day:2
DAILY
07:13
07:15
609 Km
25Mandya (MYA)
Day:2
DAILY
07:33
07:35
628 Km
26Pandavapura (PANP)
Day:2
DAILY
07:57
07:58
654 Km
27Mysore Jn (MYS)
Day:2
DAILY
08:45
674 Km

16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16591. At the top of the page, one can find the 16591 train route and the 16591 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 08:45 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 674 kilometre. 16591 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Annigeri, Gadag Jn, Bhanapur, Koppal, Ginigera, Munirabad, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, Yelahanka Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Ksr Bengaluru, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura, Mysore Jn.

16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 16591 train time table, travelling by 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 16591 from Hubli Jn is 18:20. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 36km.

Annigeri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 16591 at Annigeri is 18:45. The departure time of train 16591 from Annigeri is 18:46. The total halt time of train 16591 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 22km.

Gadag Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 16591 at Gadag Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 16591 from Gadag Jn is 19:12. The total halt time of train 16591 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bhanapur at a distance of 45km.

Bhanapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bhanapur is BNP. The arrival time of 16591 at Bhanapur is 19:52. The departure time of train 16591 from Bhanapur is 19:53. The total halt time of train 16591 at Bhanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 13km.

Koppal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 16591 at Koppal is 20:00. The departure time of train 16591 from Koppal is 20:05. The total halt time of train 16591 at Koppal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhanapur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ginigera at a distance of 11km.

Ginigera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ginigera is GIN. The arrival time of 16591 at Ginigera is 20:15. The departure time of train 16591 from Ginigera is 20:16. The total halt time of train 16591 at Ginigera is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Munirabad at a distance of 11km.

Munirabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Munirabad is MRB. The arrival time of 16591 at Munirabad is 20:24. The departure time of train 16591 from Munirabad is 20:25. The total halt time of train 16591 at Munirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ginigera is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 5km.

Hospet Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 16591 at Hospet Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 16591 from Hospet Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 16591 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munirabad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 33km.

Toranagallu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 16591 at Toranagallu is 21:44. The departure time of train 16591 from Toranagallu is 21:46. The total halt time of train 16591 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 33km.

Bellary Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 16591 at Bellary Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 16591 from Bellary Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 16591 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 33km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 48km.

Guntakal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 16591 at Guntakal Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 16591 from Guntakal Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 16591 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 101km.

Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 16591 at Dharmavaram Jn is 02:03. The departure time of train 16591 from Dharmavaram Jn is 02:05. The total halt time of train 16591 at Dharmavaram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Penukonda at a distance of 42km.

Penukonda

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Penukonda is PKD. The arrival time of 16591 at Penukonda is 02:41. The departure time of train 16591 from Penukonda is 02:42. The total halt time of train 16591 at Penukonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 37km.

Hindupur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 16591 at Hindupur is 03:15. The departure time of train 16591 from Hindupur is 03:16. The total halt time of train 16591 at Hindupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Penukonda is 37km away. The next stopping station is Gauribidanur at a distance of 23km.

Gauribidanur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gauribidanur is GBD. The arrival time of 16591 at Gauribidanur is 03:39. The departure time of train 16591 from Gauribidanur is 03:40. The total halt time of train 16591 at Gauribidanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Dodballapur at a distance of 39km.

Dodballapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 499 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dodballapur is DBU. The arrival time of 16591 at Dodballapur is 04:19. The departure time of train 16591 from Dodballapur is 04:20. The total halt time of train 16591 at Dodballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauribidanur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 21km.

Yelahanka Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 16591 at Yelahanka Jn is 04:51. The departure time of train 16591 from Yelahanka Jn is 04:52. The total halt time of train 16591 at Yelahanka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodballapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 10km.

Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 16591 at Yasvantpur Jn is 05:10. The departure time of train 16591 from Yasvantpur Jn is 05:12. The total halt time of train 16591 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ksr Bengaluru at a distance of 5km.

Ksr Bengaluru

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ksr Bengaluru is SBC. The arrival time of 16591 at Ksr Bengaluru is 05:50. The departure time of train 16591 from Ksr Bengaluru is 06:00. The total halt time of train 16591 at Ksr Bengaluru is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 13km.

Kengeri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 16591 at Kengeri is 06:19. The departure time of train 16591 from Kengeri is 06:20. The total halt time of train 16591 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ksr Bengaluru is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 17km.

Bidadi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 16591 at Bidadi is 06:34. The departure time of train 16591 from Bidadi is 06:35. The total halt time of train 16591 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 15km.

Ramanagaram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 16591 at Ramanagaram is 06:44. The departure time of train 16591 from Ramanagaram is 06:45. The total halt time of train 16591 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 11km.

Channapatna

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 16591 at Channapatna is 06:55. The departure time of train 16591 from Channapatna is 06:56. The total halt time of train 16591 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 18km.

Maddur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 16591 at Maddur is 07:13. The departure time of train 16591 from Maddur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 16591 at Maddur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 19km.

Mandya

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 16591 at Mandya is 07:33. The departure time of train 16591 from Mandya is 07:35. The total halt time of train 16591 at Mandya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 26km.

Pandavapura

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 16591 at Pandavapura is 07:57. The departure time of train 16591 from Pandavapura is 07:58. The total halt time of train 16591 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 26km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 20km.

Mysore Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 16591 at Mysore Jn is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 20km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express?

Koppal, Hospet Junction, Bellary Junction, Guntakal Junction, Ksr Bengaluru are major halts where UBL MYS Hampi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16591 UBL MYS Hampi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of UBL MYS Hampi Express?

Train number of UBL MYS Hampi Express is 16591. You can check entire UBL MYS Hampi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

16591 train schedule UBL MYS Hampi Express train time table UBL MYS Hampi Express ka time table UBL MYS Hampi Express kitne baje hai UBL MYS Hampi Express ka number16591 train time table