16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express Train Time Table


Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)

05:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kanhangad
(KZE)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nileshwar
(NLE)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Payyanur
(PAY)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Payangadi
(PAZ)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kannapuram
(KPQ)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kannur
(CAN)
07:07
07:10
Halt: 3 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Thalassery
(TLY)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mahe
(MAHE)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vadakara
(BDJ)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Quilandi
(QLD)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
08:37
08:40
Halt: 3 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ferok
(FK)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Vallikunnu
(VLI)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tanur
(TA)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tirur
(TIR)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
277 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Pattambi
(PTB)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
11:10
11:15
Halt: 5 Min
307 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Wadakancheri
(WKI)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
324 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Thrisur
(TCR)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
341 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Pudukad
(PUK)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Irinjalakuda
(IJK)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
365 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Chalakudi
(CKI)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
371 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Angamali
(AFK)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
387 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Aluva
(AWY)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
396 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
13:50
13:55
Halt: 5 Min
413 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
422 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
14:48
14:49
Halt: 1 Min
441 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Ettumanur
(ETM)
15:12
15:13
Halt: 1 Min
461 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Kottayam
(KTYM)
15:25
15:28
Halt: 3 Min
471 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Changanasseri
(CGY)
15:46
15:47
Halt: 1 Min
489 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
15:56
15:57
Halt: 1 Min
497 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Chengannur
(CNGR)
16:07
16:09
Halt: 2 Min
506 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
519 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
16:30
16:32
Halt: 2 Min
526 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
540 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
16:57
16:58
Halt: 1 Min
548 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
17:22
17:25
Halt: 3 Min
567 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Paravur
(PVU)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
580 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Varkala
(VAK)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
591 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
618 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
629 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
631 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
648 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Parassala
(PASA)
19:20
19:21
Halt: 1 Min
661 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
669 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Eraniel
(ERL)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
684 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
20:55
702 Km
Day 1
daily

16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mangalore Central (MAQ) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16649. At the top of the page, one can find the 16649 train route and the 16649 train time table. It departs from the source station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 05:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 702 kilometre. 16649 train route includes travel journey through 51 stations, and it has stoppages on Mangalore Central, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Payyanur, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Kannur, Thalassery, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikkode, Ferok, Vallikunnu, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur Jn, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Pudukad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Tripunittura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam Jn, Paravur, Varkala, Kazhakuttam, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulitthurai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction.

16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16649 train time table, travelling by 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mangalore Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The departure time of train 16649 from Mangalore Central is 05:05. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 46km.

2. Kasaragod

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 16649 at Kasaragod is 05:44. The departure time of train 16649 from Kasaragod is 05:45. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Central is 46km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 23km.

3. Kanhangad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 16649 at Kanhangad is 06:03. The departure time of train 16649 from Kanhangad is 06:05. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kanhangad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nileshwar at a distance of 9km.

4. Nileshwar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Nileshwar is NLE. The arrival time of 16649 at Nileshwar is 06:14. The departure time of train 16649 from Nileshwar is 06:15. The total halt time of train 16649 at Nileshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 20km.

5. Payyanur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 16649 at Payyanur is 06:29. The departure time of train 16649 from Payyanur is 06:30. The total halt time of train 16649 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nileshwar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Payangadi at a distance of 12km.

6. Payangadi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Payangadi is PAZ. The arrival time of 16649 at Payangadi is 06:41. The departure time of train 16649 from Payangadi is 06:42. The total halt time of train 16649 at Payangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kannapuram at a distance of 7km.

7. Kannapuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kannapuram is KPQ. The arrival time of 16649 at Kannapuram is 06:49. The departure time of train 16649 from Kannapuram is 06:50. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kannapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payangadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 14km.

8. Kannur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 16649 at Kannur is 07:07. The departure time of train 16649 from Kannur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannapuram is 14km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 21km.

9. Thalassery

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 16649 at Thalassery is 07:29. The departure time of train 16649 from Thalassery is 07:30. The total halt time of train 16649 at Thalassery is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mahe at a distance of 9km.

10. Mahe

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mahe is MAHE. The arrival time of 16649 at Mahe is 07:37. The departure time of train 16649 from Mahe is 07:38. The total halt time of train 16649 at Mahe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 13km.

11. Vadakara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 16649 at Vadakara is 07:49. The departure time of train 16649 from Vadakara is 07:50. The total halt time of train 16649 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahe is 13km away. The next stopping station is Quilandi at a distance of 22km.

12. Quilandi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Quilandi is QLD. The arrival time of 16649 at Quilandi is 08:09. The departure time of train 16649 from Quilandi is 08:10. The total halt time of train 16649 at Quilandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 25km.

13. Kozhikkode

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 16649 at Kozhikkode is 08:37. The departure time of train 16649 from Kozhikkode is 08:40. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Quilandi is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 10km.

14. Ferok

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 16649 at Ferok is 08:54. The departure time of train 16649 from Ferok is 08:55. The total halt time of train 16649 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vallikunnu at a distance of 10km.

15. Vallikunnu

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Vallikunnu is VLI. The arrival time of 16649 at Vallikunnu is 09:04. The departure time of train 16649 from Vallikunnu is 09:05. The total halt time of train 16649 at Vallikunnu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 5km.

16. Parpanangadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 16649 at Parpanangadi is 09:14. The departure time of train 16649 from Parpanangadi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 16649 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallikunnu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

17. Tanur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 16649 at Tanur is 09:24. The departure time of train 16649 from Tanur is 09:25. The total halt time of train 16649 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 8km.

18. Tirur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 16649 at Tirur is 09:33. The departure time of train 16649 from Tirur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 16649 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 15km.

19. Kuttippuram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 277 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 16649 at Kuttippuram is 09:54. The departure time of train 16649 from Kuttippuram is 09:55. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kuttippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 19km.

20. Pattambi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 16649 at Pattambi is 10:14. The departure time of train 16649 from Pattambi is 10:15. The total halt time of train 16649 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 19km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 11km.

21. Shoranur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 16649 at Shoranur Jn is 11:10. The departure time of train 16649 from Shoranur Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 16649 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Wadakancheri at a distance of 17km.

22. Wadakancheri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Wadakancheri is WKI. The arrival time of 16649 at Wadakancheri is 11:39. The departure time of train 16649 from Wadakancheri is 11:40. The total halt time of train 16649 at Wadakancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 17km.

23. Thrisur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 16649 at Thrisur is 12:01. The departure time of train 16649 from Thrisur is 12:03. The total halt time of train 16649 at Thrisur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadakancheri is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pudukad at a distance of 14km.

24. Pudukad

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Pudukad is PUK. The arrival time of 16649 at Pudukad is 12:19. The departure time of train 16649 from Pudukad is 12:20. The total halt time of train 16649 at Pudukad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Irinjalakuda at a distance of 10km.

25. Irinjalakuda

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Irinjalakuda is IJK. The arrival time of 16649 at Irinjalakuda is 12:29. The departure time of train 16649 from Irinjalakuda is 12:30. The total halt time of train 16649 at Irinjalakuda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chalakudi at a distance of 6km.

26. Chalakudi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Chalakudi is CKI. The arrival time of 16649 at Chalakudi is 12:36. The departure time of train 16649 from Chalakudi is 12:37. The total halt time of train 16649 at Chalakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Irinjalakuda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angamali at a distance of 16km.

27. Angamali

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Angamali is AFK. The arrival time of 16649 at Angamali is 12:54. The departure time of train 16649 from Angamali is 12:55. The total halt time of train 16649 at Angamali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalakudi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 9km.

28. Aluva

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 16649 at Aluva is 13:08. The departure time of train 16649 from Aluva is 13:10. The total halt time of train 16649 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angamali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 17km.

29. Ernakulam Town

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 16649 at Ernakulam Town is 13:50. The departure time of train 16649 from Ernakulam Town is 13:55. The total halt time of train 16649 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 9km.

30. Tripunittura

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 16649 at Tripunittura is 14:25. The departure time of train 16649 from Tripunittura is 14:26. The total halt time of train 16649 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 9km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 19km.

31. Piravam Road

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 16649 at Piravam Road is 14:48. The departure time of train 16649 from Piravam Road is 14:49. The total halt time of train 16649 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ettumanur at a distance of 20km.

32. Ettumanur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Ettumanur is ETM. The arrival time of 16649 at Ettumanur is 15:12. The departure time of train 16649 from Ettumanur is 15:13. The total halt time of train 16649 at Ettumanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 10km.

33. Kottayam

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 471 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 16649 at Kottayam is 15:25. The departure time of train 16649 from Kottayam is 15:28. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ettumanur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 18km.

34. Changanasseri

It is the 34th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 16649 at Changanasseri is 15:46. The departure time of train 16649 from Changanasseri is 15:47. The total halt time of train 16649 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 8km.

35. Tiruvalla

It is the 35th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 16649 at Tiruvalla is 15:56. The departure time of train 16649 from Tiruvalla is 15:57. The total halt time of train 16649 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 9km.

36. Chengannur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 16649 at Chengannur is 16:07. The departure time of train 16649 from Chengannur is 16:09. The total halt time of train 16649 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 13km.

37. Mavelikara

It is the 37th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 519 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 16649 at Mavelikara is 16:21. The departure time of train 16649 from Mavelikara is 16:22. The total halt time of train 16649 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 7km.

38. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 526 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 16649 at Kayankulam Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 16649 from Kayankulam Jn is 16:32. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 14km.

39. Karunagappalli

It is the 39th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 16649 at Karunagappalli is 16:46. The departure time of train 16649 from Karunagappalli is 16:47. The total halt time of train 16649 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 8km.

40. Sasthankotta

It is the 40th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 548 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 16649 at Sasthankotta is 16:57. The departure time of train 16649 from Sasthankotta is 16:58. The total halt time of train 16649 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 19km.

41. Kollam Jn

It is the 41st station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16649 at Kollam Jn is 17:22. The departure time of train 16649 from Kollam Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 19km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 13km.

42. Paravur

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 580 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 16649 at Paravur is 17:38. The departure time of train 16649 from Paravur is 17:39. The total halt time of train 16649 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 11km.

43. Varkala

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 591 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 16649 at Varkala is 17:49. The departure time of train 16649 from Varkala is 17:50. The total halt time of train 16649 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 27km.

44. Kazhakuttam

It is the 44th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 16649 at Kazhakuttam is 18:14. The departure time of train 16649 from Kazhakuttam is 18:15. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 27km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 11km.

45. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 45th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 629 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 16649 at Trivandrum Pett is 18:26. The departure time of train 16649 from Trivandrum Pett is 18:27. The total halt time of train 16649 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

46. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 46th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 16649 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 18:40. The departure time of train 16649 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 18:45. The total halt time of train 16649 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 17km.

47. Neyyattinkara

It is the 47th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 16649 at Neyyattinkara is 19:07. The departure time of train 16649 from Neyyattinkara is 19:08. The total halt time of train 16649 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 13km.

48. Parassala

It is the 48th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 16649 at Parassala is 19:20. The departure time of train 16649 from Parassala is 19:21. The total halt time of train 16649 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 8km.

49. Kulitthurai

It is the 49th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 16649 at Kulitthurai is 19:31. The departure time of train 16649 from Kulitthurai is 19:32. The total halt time of train 16649 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 15km.

50. Eraniel

It is the 50th station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 684 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 16649 at Eraniel is 19:47. The departure time of train 16649 from Eraniel is 19:48. The total halt time of train 16649 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 18km.

51. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 51st station in the train route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express at a distance of 702 Km from the source station Mangalore Central. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 16649 at Nagercoil Junction is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 18km away.

16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express?

Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central are major halts where MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16649 MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express?

Train number of MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express is 16649. You can check entire MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16649 train schedule MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express train time table MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express ka time table MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express kitne baje hai MAQ NCJ Parasuram Express ka number16649 train time table