16730 PUU MDU Express Train Time Table


Punalur Madurai Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Punalur
(PUU)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ezhukone
(EKN)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kundara
(KUV)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mayyanad
(MYY)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Paravur
(PVU)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Edavai
(EVA)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Varkala
(VAK)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kadakavur
(KVU)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Murukkampuzha
(MQU)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kaniyapuram
(KXP)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Parassala
(PASA)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
21:10
21:11
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Eraniel
(ERL)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
252 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
02:13
02:15
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
02:35
02:36
Halt: 1 Min
392 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Tiruparankndrm
(TDN)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
04:45
409 Km
Day 2
daily

16730 PUU MDU Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Punalur (PUU) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16730. At the top of the page, one can find the 16730 train route and the 16730 train time table. It departs from the source station Punalur (PUU) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 04:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 409 kilometre. 16730 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Punalur, Auvaneswsarem, Kottarakara, Ezhukone, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam Jn, Mayyanad, Paravur, Edavai, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha, Kaniyapuram, Kazhakuttam, Kochuveli, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Neyyattinkara, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Parassala, Kulitthurai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Jn, Maniyachchi Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankndrm, Madurai Jn.

16730 PUU MDU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16730 train time table, travelling by 16730 PUU MDU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Punalur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The departure time of train 16730 from Punalur is 17:20. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 8km.

2. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 16730 at Auvaneswsarem is 17:29. The departure time of train 16730 from Auvaneswsarem is 17:30. The total halt time of train 16730 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 12km.

3. Kottarakara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 16730 at Kottarakara is 17:39. The departure time of train 16730 from Kottarakara is 17:40. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 6km.

4. Ezhukone

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 16730 at Ezhukone is 17:49. The departure time of train 16730 from Ezhukone is 17:50. The total halt time of train 16730 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 5km.

5. Kundara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 16730 at Kundara is 17:59. The departure time of train 16730 from Kundara is 18:00. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 7km.

6. Kilikollur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 16730 at Kilikollur is 18:09. The departure time of train 16730 from Kilikollur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Kollam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16730 at Kollam Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 16730 from Kollam Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kollam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 9km.

8. Mayyanad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 16730 at Mayyanad is 18:34. The departure time of train 16730 from Mayyanad is 18:35. The total halt time of train 16730 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 3km.

9. Paravur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 16730 at Paravur is 18:39. The departure time of train 16730 from Paravur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 16730 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Edavai at a distance of 8km.

10. Edavai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Edavai is EVA. The arrival time of 16730 at Edavai is 18:47. The departure time of train 16730 from Edavai is 18:48. The total halt time of train 16730 at Edavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 4km.

11. Varkala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 16730 at Varkala is 18:54. The departure time of train 16730 from Varkala is 18:55. The total halt time of train 16730 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edavai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 9km.

12. Kadakavur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 16730 at Kadakavur is 19:04. The departure time of train 16730 from Kadakavur is 19:05. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 3km.

13. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 16730 at Chirayinkeezh is 19:09. The departure time of train 16730 from Chirayinkeezh is 19:10. The total halt time of train 16730 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Murukkampuzha at a distance of 7km.

14. Murukkampuzha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Murukkampuzha is MQU. The arrival time of 16730 at Murukkampuzha is 19:17. The departure time of train 16730 from Murukkampuzha is 19:18. The total halt time of train 16730 at Murukkampuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyapuram at a distance of 4km.

15. Kaniyapuram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kaniyapuram is KXP. The arrival time of 16730 at Kaniyapuram is 19:22. The departure time of train 16730 from Kaniyapuram is 19:23. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kaniyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murukkampuzha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 4km.

16. Kazhakuttam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 16730 at Kazhakuttam is 19:29. The departure time of train 16730 from Kazhakuttam is 19:30. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 7km.

17. Kochuveli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 16730 at Kochuveli is 19:39. The departure time of train 16730 from Kochuveli is 19:40. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kochuveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 4km.

18. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 16730 at Trivandrum Pett is 19:46. The departure time of train 16730 from Trivandrum Pett is 19:47. The total halt time of train 16730 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

19. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 16730 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:10. The departure time of train 16730 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:15. The total halt time of train 16730 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 17km.

20. Neyyattinkara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 16730 at Neyyattinkara is 20:34. The departure time of train 16730 from Neyyattinkara is 20:35. The total halt time of train 16730 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 6km.

21. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 16730 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 20:42. The departure time of train 16730 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 20:43. The total halt time of train 16730 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 7km.

22. Parassala

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 16730 at Parassala is 20:59. The departure time of train 16730 from Parassala is 21:00. The total halt time of train 16730 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 8km.

23. Kulitthurai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 16730 at Kulitthurai is 21:10. The departure time of train 16730 from Kulitthurai is 21:11. The total halt time of train 16730 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 15km.

24. Eraniel

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 16730 at Eraniel is 21:39. The departure time of train 16730 from Eraniel is 21:40. The total halt time of train 16730 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 18km.

25. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 16730 at Nagercoil Junction is 22:35. The departure time of train 16730 from Nagercoil Junction is 22:40. The total halt time of train 16730 at Nagercoil Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 73km.

26. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 16730 at Tirunelveli Jn is 00:20. The departure time of train 16730 from Tirunelveli Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 16730 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 73km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 29km.

27. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 16730 at Maniyachchi Jn is 00:54. The departure time of train 16730 from Maniyachchi Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 16730 at Maniyachchi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 85km.

28. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 16730 at Virudunagar Jn is 02:13. The departure time of train 16730 from Virudunagar Jn is 02:15. The total halt time of train 16730 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 85km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 26km.

29. Tirumangalam

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 16730 at Tirumangalam is 02:35. The departure time of train 16730 from Tirumangalam is 02:36. The total halt time of train 16730 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tiruparankndrm at a distance of 10km.

30. Tiruparankndrm

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tiruparankndrm is TDN. The arrival time of 16730 at Tiruparankndrm is 02:48. The departure time of train 16730 from Tiruparankndrm is 02:50. The total halt time of train 16730 at Tiruparankndrm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 7km.

31. Madurai Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16730 PUU MDU Express at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 16730 at Madurai Jn is 04:45. The previous stopping station, Tiruparankndrm is 7km away.

16730 PUU MDU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16730 PUU MDU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16730 PUU MDU Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16730 PUU MDU Express?

Kollam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction are major halts where PUU MDU Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16730 PUU MDU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16730 PUU MDU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PUU MDU Express?

Train number of PUU MDU Express is 16730. You can check entire PUU MDU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16730 train schedule PUU MDU Express train time table PUU MDU Express ka time table PUU MDU Express kitne baje hai PUU MDU Express ka number16730 train time table