16779 TPTY RMM Express Train Time Table


Tirupati Rameswaram   Mail Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

11:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

2
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
14:10
14:15
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

4
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

5
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

6
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
265 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

7
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
307 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

8
Chidambaram
(CDM)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

9
Sirkazhi
(SY)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
367 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

10
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

11
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

12
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
457 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

13
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
507 Km
Day 1
mon fri sat

14
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
00:22
00:25
Halt: 3 Min
601 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

15
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
01:35
01:40
Halt: 5 Min
667 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

16
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
714 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

17
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
03:03
03:04
Halt: 1 Min
738 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

18
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
774 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

19
Mandapam
(MMM)
03:55
03:56
Halt: 1 Min
810 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

20
Rameswaram
(RMM)
04:55
828 Km
Day 2
tue sat sun

16779 TPTY RMM Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Rameswaram (RMM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16779. At the top of the page, one can find the 16779 train route and the 16779 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rameswaram (RMM) at 04:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 828 kilometre. 16779 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Pakala Jn, Katpadi Jn, Vellore Cantonment, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram Jn, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai Jn, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Manamadurai Jn, Paramakkudi, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam, Rameswaram.

16779 TPTY RMM Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16779 train time table, travelling by 16779 TPTY RMM Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 16779 from Tirupati is 11:55. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 42km.

2. Pakala Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 16779 at Pakala Jn is 12:29. The departure time of train 16779 from Pakala Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 16779 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 42km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 62km.

3. Katpadi Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 16779 at Katpadi Jn is 14:10. The departure time of train 16779 from Katpadi Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 16779 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 10km.

4. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 16779 at Vellore Cantonment is 14:43. The departure time of train 16779 from Vellore Cantonment is 14:45. The total halt time of train 16779 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 83km.

5. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 16779 at Tiruvannamalai is 15:58. The departure time of train 16779 from Tiruvannamalai is 16:00. The total halt time of train 16779 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 83km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 68km.

6. Villupuram Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16779 at Villupuram Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 16779 from Villupuram Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 16779 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 68km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 42km.

7. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 16779 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 18:32. The departure time of train 16779 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 18:33. The total halt time of train 16779 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 43km.

8. Chidambaram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 16779 at Chidambaram is 19:15. The departure time of train 16779 from Chidambaram is 19:17. The total halt time of train 16779 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 17km.

9. Sirkazhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 16779 at Sirkazhi is 19:33. The departure time of train 16779 from Sirkazhi is 19:34. The total halt time of train 16779 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 20km.

10. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 16779 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 20:18. The departure time of train 16779 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 16779 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 31km.

11. Kumbakonam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 16779 at Kumbakonam is 20:58. The departure time of train 16779 from Kumbakonam is 21:00. The total halt time of train 16779 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 39km.

12. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 16779 at Thanjavur Jn is 21:58. The departure time of train 16779 from Thanjavur Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 16779 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 39km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 50km.

13. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 16779 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:05. The departure time of train 16779 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 16779 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

14. Dindigul Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 16779 at Dindigul Jn is 00:22. The departure time of train 16779 from Dindigul Jn is 00:25. The total halt time of train 16779 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 66km.

15. Madurai Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 667 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 16779 at Madurai Jn is 01:35. The departure time of train 16779 from Madurai Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 16779 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 47km.

16. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 16779 at Manamadurai Jn is 02:35. The departure time of train 16779 from Manamadurai Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 16779 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Paramakkudi at a distance of 24km.

17. Paramakkudi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Paramakkudi is PMK. The arrival time of 16779 at Paramakkudi is 03:03. The departure time of train 16779 from Paramakkudi is 03:04. The total halt time of train 16779 at Paramakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 36km.

18. Ramanathapuram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 774 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 16779 at Ramanathapuram is 03:28. The departure time of train 16779 from Ramanathapuram is 03:30. The total halt time of train 16779 at Ramanathapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramakkudi is 36km away. The next stopping station is Mandapam at a distance of 36km.

19. Mandapam

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 810 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mandapam is MMM. The arrival time of 16779 at Mandapam is 03:55. The departure time of train 16779 from Mandapam is 03:56. The total halt time of train 16779 at Mandapam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 36km away. The next stopping station is Rameswaram at a distance of 18km.

20. Rameswaram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The arrival time of 16779 at Rameswaram is 04:55. The previous stopping station, Mandapam is 18km away.

16779 TPTY RMM Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16779 TPTY RMM Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16779 TPTY RMM Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16779 TPTY RMM Express?

Katpadi Junction, Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Manamadurai Junction are major halts where TPTY RMM Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16779 TPTY RMM Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16779 TPTY RMM Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY RMM Express?

Train number of TPTY RMM Express is 16779. You can check entire TPTY RMM Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16779 train schedule TPTY RMM Express train time table TPTY RMM Express ka time table TPTY RMM Express kitne baje hai TPTY RMM Express ka number16779 train time table