16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express Train Time Table


Tirunelveli Junction Palghat   Mail Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)

23:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Cheran Mahadevi
(SMD)
23:36
23:37
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambasamudram
(ASD)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kila Kadaiyam
(KKY)
00:04
00:05
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Tenkasi Junction
(TSI)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Sengottai
(SCT)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
72 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Punalur
(PUU)
03:10
03:20
Halt: 10 Min
122 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
03:44
03:45
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
166 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Perinad
(PRND)
05:09
05:10
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Munroturuttu
(MQO)
05:15
05:16
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Sasthankotta
(STKT)
05:24
05:25
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
05:35
05:36
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Ochira
(OCR)
05:45
05:46
Halt: 1 Min
201 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Cheriyanad
(CYN)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Chengannur
(CNGR)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
236 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Changanasseri
(CGY)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
244 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Kottayam
(KTYM)
07:05
07:08
Halt: 3 Min
262 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kuruppantara
(KRPP)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
280 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Piravam Road
(PVRD)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
293 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Mulanturutti
(MNTT)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Tripunittura
(TRTR)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
312 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
08:40
08:45
Halt: 5 Min
321 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Aluva
(AWY)
09:05
09:07
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Thrisur
(TCR)
09:57
10:00
Halt: 3 Min
393 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Ottappalam
(OTP)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
439 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Palghat
(PGT)
12:00
470 Km
Day 2
daily

16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Palghat (PGT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16791. At the top of the page, one can find the 16791 train route and the 16791 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Palghat (PGT) at 12:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 470 kilometre. 16791 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirunelveli Jn, Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kila Kadaiyam, Tenkasi Jn, Sengottai, Punalur, Kottarakara, Kollam Jn, Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayankulam Jn, Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Kuruppantara, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road, Mulanturutti, Tripunittura, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palghat.

16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16791 train time table, travelling by 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The departure time of train 16791 from Tirunelveli Jn is 23:20. The next stopping station is Cheran Mahadevi at a distance of 12km.

2. Cheran Mahadevi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Cheran Mahadevi is SMD. The arrival time of 16791 at Cheran Mahadevi is 23:36. The departure time of train 16791 from Cheran Mahadevi is 23:37. The total halt time of train 16791 at Cheran Mahadevi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ambasamudram at a distance of 15km.

3. Ambasamudram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ambasamudram is ASD. The arrival time of 16791 at Ambasamudram is 23:49. The departure time of train 16791 from Ambasamudram is 23:50. The total halt time of train 16791 at Ambasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheran Mahadevi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kila Kadaiyam at a distance of 15km.

4. Kila Kadaiyam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kila Kadaiyam is KKY. The arrival time of 16791 at Kila Kadaiyam is 00:04. The departure time of train 16791 from Kila Kadaiyam is 00:05. The total halt time of train 16791 at Kila Kadaiyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambasamudram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tenkasi Jn at a distance of 22km.

5. Tenkasi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tenkasi Jn is TSI. The arrival time of 16791 at Tenkasi Jn is 00:33. The departure time of train 16791 from Tenkasi Jn is 00:35. The total halt time of train 16791 at Tenkasi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Kadaiyam is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sengottai at a distance of 8km.

6. Sengottai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Sengottai is SCT. The arrival time of 16791 at Sengottai is 00:40. The departure time of train 16791 from Sengottai is 00:45. The total halt time of train 16791 at Sengottai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenkasi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 50km.

7. Punalur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 16791 at Punalur is 03:10. The departure time of train 16791 from Punalur is 03:20. The total halt time of train 16791 at Punalur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sengottai is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 19km.

8. Kottarakara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 16791 at Kottarakara is 03:44. The departure time of train 16791 from Kottarakara is 03:45. The total halt time of train 16791 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 25km.

9. Kollam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 16791 at Kollam Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 16791 from Kollam Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 16791 at Kollam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 25km away. The next stopping station is Perinad at a distance of 9km.

10. Perinad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Perinad is PRND. The arrival time of 16791 at Perinad is 05:09. The departure time of train 16791 from Perinad is 05:10. The total halt time of train 16791 at Perinad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Munroturuttu at a distance of 6km.

11. Munroturuttu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Munroturuttu is MQO. The arrival time of 16791 at Munroturuttu is 05:15. The departure time of train 16791 from Munroturuttu is 05:16. The total halt time of train 16791 at Munroturuttu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perinad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sasthankotta at a distance of 4km.

12. Sasthankotta

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Sasthankotta is STKT. The arrival time of 16791 at Sasthankotta is 05:24. The departure time of train 16791 from Sasthankotta is 05:25. The total halt time of train 16791 at Sasthankotta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munroturuttu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Karunagappalli at a distance of 8km.

13. Karunagappalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Karunagappalli is KPY. The arrival time of 16791 at Karunagappalli is 05:35. The departure time of train 16791 from Karunagappalli is 05:36. The total halt time of train 16791 at Karunagappalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasthankotta is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ochira at a distance of 8km.

14. Ochira

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ochira is OCR. The arrival time of 16791 at Ochira is 05:45. The departure time of train 16791 from Ochira is 05:46. The total halt time of train 16791 at Ochira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karunagappalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 6km.

15. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 16791 at Kayankulam Jn is 05:53. The departure time of train 16791 from Kayankulam Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 16791 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ochira is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mavelikara at a distance of 8km.

16. Mavelikara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Mavelikara is MVLK. The arrival time of 16791 at Mavelikara is 06:04. The departure time of train 16791 from Mavelikara is 06:05. The total halt time of train 16791 at Mavelikara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Cheriyanad at a distance of 6km.

17. Cheriyanad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Cheriyanad is CYN. The arrival time of 16791 at Cheriyanad is 06:11. The departure time of train 16791 from Cheriyanad is 06:12. The total halt time of train 16791 at Cheriyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavelikara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chengannur at a distance of 6km.

18. Chengannur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Chengannur is CNGR. The arrival time of 16791 at Chengannur is 06:18. The departure time of train 16791 from Chengannur is 06:20. The total halt time of train 16791 at Chengannur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheriyanad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalla at a distance of 9km.

19. Tiruvalla

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tiruvalla is TRVL. The arrival time of 16791 at Tiruvalla is 06:29. The departure time of train 16791 from Tiruvalla is 06:30. The total halt time of train 16791 at Tiruvalla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengannur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Changanasseri at a distance of 8km.

20. Changanasseri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Changanasseri is CGY. The arrival time of 16791 at Changanasseri is 06:39. The departure time of train 16791 from Changanasseri is 06:40. The total halt time of train 16791 at Changanasseri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottayam at a distance of 18km.

21. Kottayam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kottayam is KTYM. The arrival time of 16791 at Kottayam is 07:05. The departure time of train 16791 from Kottayam is 07:08. The total halt time of train 16791 at Kottayam is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Changanasseri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kuruppantara at a distance of 18km.

22. Kuruppantara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Kuruppantara is KRPP. The arrival time of 16791 at Kuruppantara is 07:26. The departure time of train 16791 from Kuruppantara is 07:27. The total halt time of train 16791 at Kuruppantara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottayam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vaikam Road at a distance of 6km.

23. Vaikam Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Vaikam Road is VARD. The arrival time of 16791 at Vaikam Road is 07:36. The departure time of train 16791 from Vaikam Road is 07:37. The total halt time of train 16791 at Vaikam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuruppantara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Piravam Road at a distance of 7km.

24. Piravam Road

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Piravam Road is PVRD. The arrival time of 16791 at Piravam Road is 07:45. The departure time of train 16791 from Piravam Road is 07:46. The total halt time of train 16791 at Piravam Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaikam Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mulanturutti at a distance of 11km.

25. Mulanturutti

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Mulanturutti is MNTT. The arrival time of 16791 at Mulanturutti is 07:57. The departure time of train 16791 from Mulanturutti is 07:58. The total halt time of train 16791 at Mulanturutti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piravam Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tripunittura at a distance of 8km.

26. Tripunittura

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Tripunittura is TRTR. The arrival time of 16791 at Tripunittura is 08:10. The departure time of train 16791 from Tripunittura is 08:11. The total halt time of train 16791 at Tripunittura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanturutti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Town at a distance of 9km.

27. Ernakulam Town

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Town is ERN. The arrival time of 16791 at Ernakulam Town is 08:40. The departure time of train 16791 from Ernakulam Town is 08:45. The total halt time of train 16791 at Ernakulam Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tripunittura is 9km away. The next stopping station is Aluva at a distance of 17km.

28. Aluva

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Aluva is AWY. The arrival time of 16791 at Aluva is 09:05. The departure time of train 16791 from Aluva is 09:07. The total halt time of train 16791 at Aluva is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Town is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 55km.

29. Thrisur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 16791 at Thrisur is 09:57. The departure time of train 16791 from Thrisur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 16791 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluva is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ottappalam at a distance of 46km.

30. Ottappalam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 439 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Ottappalam is OTP. The arrival time of 16791 at Ottappalam is 10:58. The departure time of train 16791 from Ottappalam is 11:00. The total halt time of train 16791 at Ottappalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 46km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 31km.

31. Palghat

It is the 31st station in the train route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Tirunelveli Jn. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 16791 at Palghat is 12:00. The previous stopping station, Ottappalam is 31km away.

16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express?

Sengottai, Punalur, Kollam Junction, Ernakulam Town are major halts where TEN PGT Palaruvi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16791 TEN PGT Palaruvi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TEN PGT Palaruvi Express?

Train number of TEN PGT Palaruvi Express is 16791. You can check entire TEN PGT Palaruvi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16791 train schedule TEN PGT Palaruvi Express train time table TEN PGT Palaruvi Express ka time table TEN PGT Palaruvi Express kitne baje hai TEN PGT Palaruvi Express ka number16791 train time table