16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rameswaram Faizabad Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  57 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rameswaram
(RMM)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
114 Km
Day 2
mon

3
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
264 Km
Day 2
mon

4
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
05:18
05:20
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
07:13
07:15
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
464 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
506 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
12:35
12:55
Halt: 20 Min
665 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
20:00
20:10
Halt: 10 Min
1099 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Warangal
(WL)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
1306 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Balharshah
(BPQ)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
1550 Km
Day 3
tue

13
Chandrapur
(CD)
04:27
04:29
Halt: 2 Min
1563 Km
Day 3
tue

14
Nagpur
(NGP)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
1762 Km
Day 3
tue

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
13:40
13:50
Halt: 10 Min
2060 Km
Day 3
tue

16
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:05
17:15
Halt: 10 Min
2305 Km
Day 3
tue

17
Satna
(STA)
20:15
20:25
Halt: 10 Min
2494 Km
Day 3
tue

18
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
01:00
01:25
Halt: 25 Min
2677 Km
Day 4
wed

19
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
04:21
04:23
Halt: 2 Min
2791 Km
Day 4
wed

20
Shahganj Junction
(SHG)
05:02
05:04
Halt: 2 Min
2824 Km
Day 4
wed

21
Ayodhya
(AY)
07:45
07:50
Halt: 5 Min
2922 Km
Day 4
wed

22
Faizabad Junction
(FD)
08:30
2929 Km
Day 4
wed

16793 Shraddha Sethu Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Rameswaram (RMM) and Faizabad Jn (FD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16793. At the top of the page, one can find the 16793 train route and the 16793 train time table. It departs from the source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Faizabad Jn (FD) at 08:30 on day 4. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2929 kilometre. 16793 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Rameswaram, Manamadurai Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Thanjavur Jn, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai Jn, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Jn, Warangal, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Shahganj Jn, Ayodhya, Faizabad Jn.

16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16793 train time table, travelling by 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rameswaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The departure time of train 16793 from Rameswaram is 23:00. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 114km.

2. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 16793 at Manamadurai Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 16793 from Manamadurai Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 16793 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rameswaram is 114km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 150km.

3. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 16793 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 16793 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 16793 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 50km.

4. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 16793 at Thanjavur Jn is 05:18. The departure time of train 16793 from Thanjavur Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 16793 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 39km.

5. Kumbakonam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 16793 at Kumbakonam is 06:00. The departure time of train 16793 from Kumbakonam is 06:02. The total halt time of train 16793 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 31km.

6. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 16793 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 07:13. The departure time of train 16793 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 16793 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 31km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 80km.

7. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 16793 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 08:41. The departure time of train 16793 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 08:42. The total halt time of train 16793 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 80km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 42km.

8. Villupuram Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16793 at Villupuram Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 16793 from Villupuram Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 16793 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 159km.

9. Chennai Egmore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 16793 at Chennai Egmore is 12:35. The departure time of train 16793 from Chennai Egmore is 12:55. The total halt time of train 16793 at Chennai Egmore is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 159km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 434km.

10. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 1099 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 16793 at Vijayawada Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 16793 from Vijayawada Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 16793 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 434km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 207km.

11. Warangal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 1306 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 16793 at Warangal is 23:40. The departure time of train 16793 from Warangal is 23:45. The total halt time of train 16793 at Warangal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 207km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 244km.

12. Balharshah

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 1550 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 16793 at Balharshah is 04:05. The departure time of train 16793 from Balharshah is 04:10. The total halt time of train 16793 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 244km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 13km.

13. Chandrapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 1563 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 16793 at Chandrapur is 04:27. The departure time of train 16793 from Chandrapur is 04:29. The total halt time of train 16793 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 199km.

14. Nagpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 1762 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 16793 at Nagpur is 07:40. The departure time of train 16793 from Nagpur is 07:45. The total halt time of train 16793 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 199km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 298km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2060 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 16793 at Itarsi Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 16793 from Itarsi Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 16793 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 298km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

16. Jabalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2305 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 16793 at Jabalpur is 17:05. The departure time of train 16793 from Jabalpur is 17:15. The total halt time of train 16793 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 189km.

17. Satna

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2494 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 16793 at Satna is 20:15. The departure time of train 16793 from Satna is 20:25. The total halt time of train 16793 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 189km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 183km.

18. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2677 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 16793 at Prayagraj Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 16793 from Prayagraj Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 16793 at Prayagraj Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 183km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 114km.

19. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2791 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 16793 at Jaunpur Jn is 04:21. The departure time of train 16793 from Jaunpur Jn is 04:23. The total halt time of train 16793 at Jaunpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Shahganj Jn at a distance of 33km.

20. Shahganj Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2824 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Shahganj Jn is SHG. The arrival time of 16793 at Shahganj Jn is 05:02. The departure time of train 16793 from Shahganj Jn is 05:04. The total halt time of train 16793 at Shahganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 98km.

21. Ayodhya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2922 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 16793 at Ayodhya is 07:45. The departure time of train 16793 from Ayodhya is 07:50. The total halt time of train 16793 at Ayodhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahganj Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Faizabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

22. Faizabad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express at a distance of 2929 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Faizabad Jn is FD. The arrival time of 16793 at Faizabad Jn is 08:30. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away.

16793 Shraddha Sethu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express?

Manamadurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Junction, Ayodhya are major halts where Shraddha Sethu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16793 Shraddha Sethu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express?

Train number of Shraddha Sethu Express is 16793. You can check entire Shraddha Sethu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16793 train schedule Shraddha Sethu Express train time table Shraddha Sethu Express ka time table Shraddha Sethu Express kitne baje hai Shraddha Sethu Express ka number16793 train time table