16852 RMM MS Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Rameswaram Chennai Egmore   Mail Express
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rameswaram
(RMM)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pamban Junction
(PBM)
17:41
17:42
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mandapam
(MMM)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
19:25
19:30
Halt: 5 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kallal
(KAL)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Devakottai Road
(DKO)
20:18
20:19
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Karaikkudi Junction
(KKDI)
20:45
20:50
Halt: 5 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
22:40
22:50
Halt: 10 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Chidambaram
(CDM)
01:33
01:35
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
506 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
04:33
04:35
Halt: 2 Min
573 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
609 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Tambaram
(TBM)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Mambalam
(MBM)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
658 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
06:45
665 Km
Day 2
daily

16852 RMM MS Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16852. At the top of the page, one can find the 16852 train route and the 16852 train time table. It departs from the source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 06:45 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 665 kilometre. 16852 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Rameswaram, Pamban Jn, Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai Jn, Sivaganga, Kallal, Devakottai Road, Karaikkudi Jn, Pudukkottai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Thanjavur Jn, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Villupuram Jn, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore.

16852 RMM MS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16852 train time table, travelling by 16852 RMM MS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rameswaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The departure time of train 16852 from Rameswaram is 17:25. The next stopping station is Pamban Jn at a distance of 11km.

2. Pamban Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Pamban Jn is PBM. The arrival time of 16852 at Pamban Jn is 17:41. The departure time of train 16852 from Pamban Jn is 17:42. The total halt time of train 16852 at Pamban Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rameswaram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mandapam at a distance of 6km.

3. Mandapam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mandapam is MMM. The arrival time of 16852 at Mandapam is 17:59. The departure time of train 16852 from Mandapam is 18:00. The total halt time of train 16852 at Mandapam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pamban Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 37km.

4. Ramanathapuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 16852 at Ramanathapuram is 18:28. The departure time of train 16852 from Ramanathapuram is 18:30. The total halt time of train 16852 at Ramanathapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandapam is 37km away. The next stopping station is Paramakkudi at a distance of 36km.

5. Paramakkudi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Paramakkudi is PMK. The arrival time of 16852 at Paramakkudi is 18:53. The departure time of train 16852 from Paramakkudi is 18:55. The total halt time of train 16852 at Paramakkudi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 36km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 24km.

6. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 16852 at Manamadurai Jn is 19:25. The departure time of train 16852 from Manamadurai Jn is 19:30. The total halt time of train 16852 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramakkudi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sivaganga at a distance of 20km.

7. Sivaganga

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Sivaganga is SVGA. The arrival time of 16852 at Sivaganga is 19:50. The departure time of train 16852 from Sivaganga is 19:52. The total halt time of train 16852 at Sivaganga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kallal at a distance of 23km.

8. Kallal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Kallal is KAL. The arrival time of 16852 at Kallal is 20:09. The departure time of train 16852 from Kallal is 20:10. The total halt time of train 16852 at Kallal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivaganga is 23km away. The next stopping station is Devakottai Road at a distance of 13km.

9. Devakottai Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Devakottai Road is DKO. The arrival time of 16852 at Devakottai Road is 20:18. The departure time of train 16852 from Devakottai Road is 20:19. The total halt time of train 16852 at Devakottai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Karaikkudi Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Karaikkudi Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Karaikkudi Jn is KKDI. The arrival time of 16852 at Karaikkudi Jn is 20:45. The departure time of train 16852 from Karaikkudi Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 16852 at Karaikkudi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devakottai Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pudukkottai at a distance of 36km.

11. Pudukkottai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Pudukkottai is PDKT. The arrival time of 16852 at Pudukkottai is 21:23. The departure time of train 16852 from Pudukkottai is 21:25. The total halt time of train 16852 at Pudukkottai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikkudi Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 53km.

12. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 16852 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 16852 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 16852 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukkottai is 53km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 50km.

13. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 16852 at Thanjavur Jn is 23:38. The departure time of train 16852 from Thanjavur Jn is 23:40. The total halt time of train 16852 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 39km.

14. Kumbakonam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 16852 at Kumbakonam is 00:18. The departure time of train 16852 from Kumbakonam is 00:20. The total halt time of train 16852 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 31km.

15. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 16852 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 00:58. The departure time of train 16852 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 16852 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 31km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 37km.

16. Chidambaram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 16852 at Chidambaram is 01:33. The departure time of train 16852 from Chidambaram is 01:35. The total halt time of train 16852 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 85km.

17. Villupuram Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16852 at Villupuram Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 16852 from Villupuram Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 16852 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 85km away. The next stopping station is Melmaruvathur at a distance of 67km.

18. Melmaruvathur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Melmaruvathur is MLMR. The arrival time of 16852 at Melmaruvathur is 04:33. The departure time of train 16852 from Melmaruvathur is 04:35. The total halt time of train 16852 at Melmaruvathur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 36km.

19. Chengalpattu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 609 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 16852 at Chengalpattu is 05:13. The departure time of train 16852 from Chengalpattu is 05:15. The total halt time of train 16852 at Chengalpattu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melmaruvathur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 31km.

20. Tambaram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 16852 at Tambaram is 05:43. The departure time of train 16852 from Tambaram is 05:45. The total halt time of train 16852 at Tambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 18km.

21. Mambalam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 16852 at Mambalam is 06:03. The departure time of train 16852 from Mambalam is 06:05. The total halt time of train 16852 at Mambalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 7km.

22. Chennai Egmore

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16852 RMM MS Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 16852 at Chennai Egmore is 06:45. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 7km away.

16852 RMM MS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16852 RMM MS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16852 RMM MS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16852 RMM MS Express?

Manamadurai Junction, Karaikkudi Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction are major halts where RMM MS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16852 RMM MS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16852 RMM MS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMM MS Express?

Train number of RMM MS Express is 16852. You can check entire RMM MS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16852 train schedule RMM MS Express train time table RMM MS Express ka time table RMM MS Express kitne baje hai RMM MS Express ka number16852 train time table