16853 TPTY VM Express Train Time Table


Tirupati Villupuram Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

13:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandragiri
(CGI)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chittor
(CTO)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ramapuram
(RAM)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kannamangalam
(KMM)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Onnupuram
(OPM)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sedarampattu
(SDPT)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Arni Road
(ARV)
17:50
17:51
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Polur
(PRL)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Adhichchanur
(ACN)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Tirukkovilur
(TRK)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
20:05
265 Km
Day 1
daily

16853 TPTY VM Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Villupuram Jn (VM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16853. At the top of the page, one can find the 16853 train route and the 16853 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 13:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 20:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 265 kilometre. 16853 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Chandragiri, Pakala Jn, Chittor, Ramapuram, Katpadi Jn, Vellore Cantonment, Kannamangalam, Onnupuram, Sedarampattu, Arni Road, Polur, Tiruvannamalai, Adhichchanur, Tirukkovilur, Villupuram Jn.

16853 TPTY VM Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16853 train time table, travelling by 16853 TPTY VM Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 16853 from Tirupati is 13:50. The next stopping station is Chandragiri at a distance of 12km.

2. Chandragiri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chandragiri is CGI. The arrival time of 16853 at Chandragiri is 14:02. The departure time of train 16853 from Chandragiri is 14:03. The total halt time of train 16853 at Chandragiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 30km.

3. Pakala Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 16853 at Pakala Jn is 14:34. The departure time of train 16853 from Pakala Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 16853 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandragiri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 30km.

4. Chittor

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 16853 at Chittor is 14:59. The departure time of train 16853 from Chittor is 15:00. The total halt time of train 16853 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ramapuram at a distance of 17km.

5. Ramapuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ramapuram is RAM. The arrival time of 16853 at Ramapuram is 15:14. The departure time of train 16853 from Ramapuram is 15:15. The total halt time of train 16853 at Ramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 17km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 15km.

6. Katpadi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 16853 at Katpadi Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 16853 from Katpadi Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 16853 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramapuram is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 10km.

7. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 16853 at Vellore Cantonment is 17:03. The departure time of train 16853 from Vellore Cantonment is 17:05. The total halt time of train 16853 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kannamangalam at a distance of 21km.

8. Kannamangalam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kannamangalam is KMM. The arrival time of 16853 at Kannamangalam is 17:30. The departure time of train 16853 from Kannamangalam is 17:31. The total halt time of train 16853 at Kannamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 21km away. The next stopping station is Onnupuram at a distance of 5km.

9. Onnupuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Onnupuram is OPM. The arrival time of 16853 at Onnupuram is 17:36. The departure time of train 16853 from Onnupuram is 17:37. The total halt time of train 16853 at Onnupuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannamangalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sedarampattu at a distance of 4km.

10. Sedarampattu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sedarampattu is SDPT. The arrival time of 16853 at Sedarampattu is 17:42. The departure time of train 16853 from Sedarampattu is 17:43. The total halt time of train 16853 at Sedarampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Onnupuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arni Road at a distance of 6km.

11. Arni Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Arni Road is ARV. The arrival time of 16853 at Arni Road is 17:50. The departure time of train 16853 from Arni Road is 17:51. The total halt time of train 16853 at Arni Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sedarampattu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Polur at a distance of 16km.

12. Polur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Polur is PRL. The arrival time of 16853 at Polur is 18:04. The departure time of train 16853 from Polur is 18:05. The total halt time of train 16853 at Polur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arni Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 31km.

13. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 16853 at Tiruvannamalai is 18:38. The departure time of train 16853 from Tiruvannamalai is 18:40. The total halt time of train 16853 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Polur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Adhichchanur at a distance of 26km.

14. Adhichchanur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Adhichchanur is ACN. The arrival time of 16853 at Adhichchanur is 18:59. The departure time of train 16853 from Adhichchanur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 16853 at Adhichchanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tirukkovilur at a distance of 8km.

15. Tirukkovilur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tirukkovilur is TRK. The arrival time of 16853 at Tirukkovilur is 19:09. The departure time of train 16853 from Tirukkovilur is 19:10. The total halt time of train 16853 at Tirukkovilur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adhichchanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 34km.

16. Villupuram Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16853 TPTY VM Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16853 at Villupuram Jn is 20:05. The previous stopping station, Tirukkovilur is 34km away.

16853 TPTY VM Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16853 TPTY VM Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16853 TPTY VM Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16853 TPTY VM Express?

Katpadi Junction are major halts where TPTY VM Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16853 TPTY VM Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16853 TPTY VM Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY VM Express?

Train number of TPTY VM Express is 16853. You can check entire TPTY VM Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16853 train schedule TPTY VM Express train time table TPTY VM Express ka time table TPTY VM Express kitne baje hai TPTY VM Express ka number16853 train time table