16855 PDY MAQ Express Train Time Table


Pondicherry Mangalore Central   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pondicherry
(PDY)

16:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
17:25
17:35
Halt: 10 Min
38 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
92 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Chinna Salem
(CHSM)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Attur
(ATU)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Salem Town
(SXT)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
225 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:05
22:15
Halt: 10 Min
231 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Erode Junction
(ED)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
291 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:03
00:05
Halt: 2 Min
341 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Coimbatore Junction
(CBE)
00:57
01:00
Halt: 3 Min
391 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Podanur Junction
(PTJ)
01:24
01:25
Halt: 1 Min
397 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Palghat
(PGT)
02:32
02:35
Halt: 3 Min
445 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
489 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Tirur
(TIR)
04:08
04:10
Halt: 2 Min
534 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
04:52
04:55
Halt: 3 Min
575 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Vadakara
(BDJ)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
621 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Mahe
(MAHE)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
634 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Thalassery
(TLY)
05:48
05:50
Halt: 2 Min
643 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Kannur
(CAN)
06:17
06:20
Halt: 3 Min
664 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Payyanur
(PAY)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
698 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Kanhangad
(KZE)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
727 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
07:43
07:45
Halt: 2 Min
750 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)
09:30
796 Km
Day 2
fri

16855 PDY MAQ Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Pondicherry (PDY) and Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16855. At the top of the page, one can find the 16855 train route and the 16855 train time table. It departs from the source station Pondicherry (PDY) at 16:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 09:30 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 796 kilometre. 16855 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Pondicherry, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, Chinna Salem, Attur, Salem Town, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Podanur Jn, Palghat, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara, Mahe, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Central.

16855 PDY MAQ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16855 train time table, travelling by 16855 PDY MAQ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pondicherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The departure time of train 16855 from Pondicherry is 16:45. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 38km.

2. Villupuram Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 16855 at Villupuram Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 16855 from Villupuram Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 16855 at Villupuram Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pondicherry is 38km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 54km.

3. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 16855 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 18:30. The departure time of train 16855 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 18:40. The total halt time of train 16855 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Chinna Salem at a distance of 52km.

4. Chinna Salem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Chinna Salem is CHSM. The arrival time of 16855 at Chinna Salem is 19:44. The departure time of train 16855 from Chinna Salem is 19:45. The total halt time of train 16855 at Chinna Salem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Attur at a distance of 31km.

5. Attur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Attur is ATU. The arrival time of 16855 at Attur is 20:09. The departure time of train 16855 from Attur is 20:10. The total halt time of train 16855 at Attur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinna Salem is 31km away. The next stopping station is Salem Town at a distance of 50km.

6. Salem Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Salem Town is SXT. The arrival time of 16855 at Salem Town is 20:54. The departure time of train 16855 from Salem Town is 20:55. The total halt time of train 16855 at Salem Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 6km.

7. Salem Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 16855 at Salem Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 16855 from Salem Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 16855 at Salem Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Town is 6km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 60km.

8. Erode Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 16855 at Erode Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 16855 from Erode Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 16855 at Erode Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppur at a distance of 50km.

9. Tiruppur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tiruppur is TUP. The arrival time of 16855 at Tiruppur is 00:03. The departure time of train 16855 from Tiruppur is 00:05. The total halt time of train 16855 at Tiruppur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Coimbatore Jn at a distance of 50km.

10. Coimbatore Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Coimbatore Jn is CBE. The arrival time of 16855 at Coimbatore Jn is 00:57. The departure time of train 16855 from Coimbatore Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 16855 at Coimbatore Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Podanur Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Podanur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Podanur Jn is PTJ. The arrival time of 16855 at Podanur Jn is 01:24. The departure time of train 16855 from Podanur Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 16855 at Podanur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coimbatore Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palghat at a distance of 48km.

12. Palghat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 445 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Palghat is PGT. The arrival time of 16855 at Palghat is 02:32. The departure time of train 16855 from Palghat is 02:35. The total halt time of train 16855 at Palghat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Podanur Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 44km.

13. Shoranur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 489 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 16855 at Shoranur Jn is 03:25. The departure time of train 16855 from Shoranur Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 16855 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghat is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 45km.

14. Tirur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 534 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 16855 at Tirur is 04:08. The departure time of train 16855 from Tirur is 04:10. The total halt time of train 16855 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

15. Kozhikkode

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 16855 at Kozhikkode is 04:52. The departure time of train 16855 from Kozhikkode is 04:55. The total halt time of train 16855 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Vadakara at a distance of 46km.

16. Vadakara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 621 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Vadakara is BDJ. The arrival time of 16855 at Vadakara is 05:29. The departure time of train 16855 from Vadakara is 05:30. The total halt time of train 16855 at Vadakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 46km away. The next stopping station is Mahe at a distance of 13km.

17. Mahe

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 634 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Mahe is MAHE. The arrival time of 16855 at Mahe is 05:39. The departure time of train 16855 from Mahe is 05:40. The total halt time of train 16855 at Mahe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadakara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 9km.

18. Thalassery

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 643 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 16855 at Thalassery is 05:48. The departure time of train 16855 from Thalassery is 05:50. The total halt time of train 16855 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahe is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

19. Kannur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 664 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 16855 at Kannur is 06:17. The departure time of train 16855 from Kannur is 06:20. The total halt time of train 16855 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Payyanur at a distance of 34km.

20. Payyanur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 698 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Payyanur is PAY. The arrival time of 16855 at Payyanur is 06:49. The departure time of train 16855 from Payyanur is 06:50. The total halt time of train 16855 at Payyanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kanhangad at a distance of 29km.

21. Kanhangad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kanhangad is KZE. The arrival time of 16855 at Kanhangad is 07:18. The departure time of train 16855 from Kanhangad is 07:20. The total halt time of train 16855 at Kanhangad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Payyanur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 23km.

22. Kasaragod

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 16855 at Kasaragod is 07:43. The departure time of train 16855 from Kasaragod is 07:45. The total halt time of train 16855 at Kasaragod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanhangad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Central at a distance of 46km.

23. Mangalore Central

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express at a distance of 796 Km from the source station Pondicherry. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The arrival time of 16855 at Mangalore Central is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 46km away.

16855 PDY MAQ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16855 PDY MAQ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16855 PDY MAQ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16855 PDY MAQ Express?

Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction are major halts where PDY MAQ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16855 PDY MAQ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16855 PDY MAQ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PDY MAQ Express?

Train number of PDY MAQ Express is 16855. You can check entire PDY MAQ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16855 train schedule PDY MAQ Express train time table PDY MAQ Express ka time table PDY MAQ Express kitne baje hai PDY MAQ Express ka number16855 train time table