16867 VM MDU Express Train Time Table


Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Villupuram Junction
(VM)

16:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kandambakkam
(KDMD)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tiruvennainallur Road
(TVNL)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Parikkal
(PRKL)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ulundurpet
(ULU)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Puvanur
(PVN)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Vriddhachalam Junction
(VRI)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Vriddhachalm Tn
(VRT)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pennadam
(PNDM)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mathur
(MTUR)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sendurai
(SNDI)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ariyalur
(ALU)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kallakkudi Palanganatham
(KKPM)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pullambadi
(PMB)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Lalgudi
(LLI)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Valadi
(VLDE)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Srirangam
(SRGM)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tiruchrpali Twn
(TPTN)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ponmalai
(GOC)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kolatur
(KLS)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
196 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Manaparai
(MPA)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Vaiyampatti
(VPJ)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
21:32
21:35
Halt: 3 Min
272 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Ambaturai
(ABI)
21:45
21:46
Halt: 1 Min
283 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
21:56
21:57
Halt: 1 Min
297 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sholavandan
(SDN)
22:09
22:10
Halt: 1 Min
316 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
23:30
337 Km
Day 1
daily

16867 VM MDU Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16867. At the top of the page, one can find the 16867 train route and the 16867 train time table. It departs from the source station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 23:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 337 kilometre. 16867 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Villupuram Jn, Kandambakkam, Tiruvennainallur Road, Parikkal, Ulundurpet, Puvanur, Vriddhachalam Jn, Vriddhachalm Tn, Pennadam, Mathur, Sendurai, Ariyalur, Kallakkudi Palanganatham, Pullambadi, Lalgudi, Valadi, Srirangam, Tiruchrpali Twn, Ponmalai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Kolatur, Manaparai, Vaiyampatti, Dindigul Jn, Ambaturai, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn.

16867 VM MDU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16867 train time table, travelling by 16867 VM MDU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Villupuram Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The departure time of train 16867 from Villupuram Jn is 16:35. The next stopping station is Kandambakkam at a distance of 8km.

2. Kandambakkam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kandambakkam is KDMD. The arrival time of 16867 at Kandambakkam is 16:46. The departure time of train 16867 from Kandambakkam is 16:47. The total halt time of train 16867 at Kandambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvennainallur Road at a distance of 8km.

3. Tiruvennainallur Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tiruvennainallur Road is TVNL. The arrival time of 16867 at Tiruvennainallur Road is 16:54. The departure time of train 16867 from Tiruvennainallur Road is 16:55. The total halt time of train 16867 at Tiruvennainallur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandambakkam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parikkal at a distance of 9km.

4. Parikkal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Parikkal is PRKL. The arrival time of 16867 at Parikkal is 17:02. The departure time of train 16867 from Parikkal is 17:03. The total halt time of train 16867 at Parikkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvennainallur Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ulundurpet at a distance of 10km.

5. Ulundurpet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ulundurpet is ULU. The arrival time of 16867 at Ulundurpet is 17:12. The departure time of train 16867 from Ulundurpet is 17:13. The total halt time of train 16867 at Ulundurpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parikkal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Puvanur at a distance of 12km.

6. Puvanur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Puvanur is PVN. The arrival time of 16867 at Puvanur is 17:22. The departure time of train 16867 from Puvanur is 17:23. The total halt time of train 16867 at Puvanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulundurpet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalam Jn at a distance of 8km.

7. Vriddhachalam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Vriddhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 16867 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 16867 from Vriddhachalam Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 16867 at Vriddhachalam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puvanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalm Tn at a distance of 1km.

8. Vriddhachalm Tn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Vriddhachalm Tn is VRT. The arrival time of 16867 at Vriddhachalm Tn is 17:49. The departure time of train 16867 from Vriddhachalm Tn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 16867 at Vriddhachalm Tn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalam Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pennadam at a distance of 17km.

9. Pennadam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Pennadam is PNDM. The arrival time of 16867 at Pennadam is 17:59. The departure time of train 16867 from Pennadam is 18:00. The total halt time of train 16867 at Pennadam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalm Tn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mathur at a distance of 9km.

10. Mathur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Mathur is MTUR. The arrival time of 16867 at Mathur is 18:09. The departure time of train 16867 from Mathur is 18:10. The total halt time of train 16867 at Mathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pennadam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sendurai at a distance of 9km.

11. Sendurai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Sendurai is SNDI. The arrival time of 16867 at Sendurai is 18:17. The departure time of train 16867 from Sendurai is 18:18. The total halt time of train 16867 at Sendurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ariyalur at a distance of 17km.

12. Ariyalur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ariyalur is ALU. The arrival time of 16867 at Ariyalur is 18:35. The departure time of train 16867 from Ariyalur is 18:36. The total halt time of train 16867 at Ariyalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sendurai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kallakkudi Palanganatham at a distance of 24km.

13. Kallakkudi Palanganatham

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kallakkudi Palanganatham is KKPM. The arrival time of 16867 at Kallakkudi Palanganatham is 18:54. The departure time of train 16867 from Kallakkudi Palanganatham is 18:55. The total halt time of train 16867 at Kallakkudi Palanganatham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ariyalur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Pullambadi at a distance of 5km.

14. Pullambadi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Pullambadi is PMB. The arrival time of 16867 at Pullambadi is 19:02. The departure time of train 16867 from Pullambadi is 19:03. The total halt time of train 16867 at Pullambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallakkudi Palanganatham is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lalgudi at a distance of 14km.

15. Lalgudi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Lalgudi is LLI. The arrival time of 16867 at Lalgudi is 19:14. The departure time of train 16867 from Lalgudi is 19:15. The total halt time of train 16867 at Lalgudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pullambadi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Valadi at a distance of 6km.

16. Valadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Valadi is VLDE. The arrival time of 16867 at Valadi is 19:22. The departure time of train 16867 from Valadi is 19:23. The total halt time of train 16867 at Valadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgudi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Srirangam at a distance of 9km.

17. Srirangam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Srirangam is SRGM. The arrival time of 16867 at Srirangam is 19:33. The departure time of train 16867 from Srirangam is 19:35. The total halt time of train 16867 at Srirangam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchrpali Twn at a distance of 3km.

18. Tiruchrpali Twn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tiruchrpali Twn is TPTN. The arrival time of 16867 at Tiruchrpali Twn is 19:40. The departure time of train 16867 from Tiruchrpali Twn is 19:41. The total halt time of train 16867 at Tiruchrpali Twn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srirangam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ponmalai at a distance of 6km.

19. Ponmalai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ponmalai is GOC. The arrival time of 16867 at Ponmalai is 19:46. The departure time of train 16867 from Ponmalai is 19:47. The total halt time of train 16867 at Ponmalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchrpali Twn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 3km.

20. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 16867 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 20:00. The departure time of train 16867 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 16867 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponmalai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kolatur at a distance of 18km.

21. Kolatur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 196 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kolatur is KLS. The arrival time of 16867 at Kolatur is 20:21. The departure time of train 16867 from Kolatur is 20:22. The total halt time of train 16867 at Kolatur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Manaparai at a distance of 18km.

22. Manaparai

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Manaparai is MPA. The arrival time of 16867 at Manaparai is 20:36. The departure time of train 16867 from Manaparai is 20:37. The total halt time of train 16867 at Manaparai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolatur is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vaiyampatti at a distance of 14km.

23. Vaiyampatti

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Vaiyampatti is VPJ. The arrival time of 16867 at Vaiyampatti is 20:49. The departure time of train 16867 from Vaiyampatti is 20:50. The total halt time of train 16867 at Vaiyampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaparai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 44km.

24. Dindigul Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 16867 at Dindigul Jn is 21:32. The departure time of train 16867 from Dindigul Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 16867 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaiyampatti is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ambaturai at a distance of 11km.

25. Ambaturai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 283 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ambaturai is ABI. The arrival time of 16867 at Ambaturai is 21:45. The departure time of train 16867 from Ambaturai is 21:46. The total halt time of train 16867 at Ambaturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 14km.

26. Kodaikanal Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 16867 at Kodaikanal Road is 21:56. The departure time of train 16867 from Kodaikanal Road is 21:57. The total halt time of train 16867 at Kodaikanal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambaturai is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 19km.

27. Sholavandan

It is the 27th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 16867 at Sholavandan is 22:09. The departure time of train 16867 from Sholavandan is 22:10. The total halt time of train 16867 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 19km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 21km.

28. Madurai Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 16867 VM MDU Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 16867 at Madurai Jn is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 21km away.

16867 VM MDU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16867 VM MDU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16867 VM MDU Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16867 VM MDU Express?

Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where VM MDU Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16867 VM MDU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16867 VM MDU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VM MDU Express?

Train number of VM MDU Express is 16867. You can check entire VM MDU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16867 train schedule VM MDU Express train time table VM MDU Express ka time table VM MDU Express kitne baje hai VM MDU Express ka number16867 train time table