16870 VM TPTY Express Train Time Table


Villupuram Junction Tirupati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Villupuram Junction
(VM)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tirukkovilur
(TRK)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Adhichchanur
(ACN)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Polur
(PRL)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Arni Road
(ARV)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sedarampattu
(SDPT)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Onnupuram
(OPM)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kannamangalam
(KMM)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
20:55
21:00
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ramapuram
(RAM)
21:17
21:18
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chittor
(CTO)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
21:54
21:55
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chandragiri
(CGI)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
252 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tirupati
(TPTY)
23:10
264 Km
Day 1
daily

16870 VM TPTY Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 16870. At the top of the page, one can find the 16870 train route and the 16870 train time table. It departs from the source station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 23:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 264 kilometre. 16870 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Villupuram Jn, Tirukkovilur, Adhichchanur, Tiruvannamalai, Polur, Arni Road, Sedarampattu, Onnupuram, Kannamangalam, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi Jn, Ramapuram, Chittor, Pakala Jn, Chandragiri, Tirupati.

16870 VM TPTY Express Stops

If we closely look at the 16870 train time table, travelling by 16870 VM TPTY Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Villupuram Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The departure time of train 16870 from Villupuram Jn is 17:20. The next stopping station is Tirukkovilur at a distance of 34km.

2. Tirukkovilur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tirukkovilur is TRK. The arrival time of 16870 at Tirukkovilur is 17:55. The departure time of train 16870 from Tirukkovilur is 17:56. The total halt time of train 16870 at Tirukkovilur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Adhichchanur at a distance of 7km.

3. Adhichchanur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Adhichchanur is ACN. The arrival time of 16870 at Adhichchanur is 18:04. The departure time of train 16870 from Adhichchanur is 18:05. The total halt time of train 16870 at Adhichchanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirukkovilur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 26km.

4. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 16870 at Tiruvannamalai is 18:40. The departure time of train 16870 from Tiruvannamalai is 18:42. The total halt time of train 16870 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adhichchanur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Polur at a distance of 32km.

5. Polur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Polur is PRL. The arrival time of 16870 at Polur is 19:14. The departure time of train 16870 from Polur is 19:15. The total halt time of train 16870 at Polur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 32km away. The next stopping station is Arni Road at a distance of 16km.

6. Arni Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Arni Road is ARV. The arrival time of 16870 at Arni Road is 19:29. The departure time of train 16870 from Arni Road is 19:30. The total halt time of train 16870 at Arni Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Polur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sedarampattu at a distance of 7km.

7. Sedarampattu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Sedarampattu is SDPT. The arrival time of 16870 at Sedarampattu is 19:37. The departure time of train 16870 from Sedarampattu is 19:38. The total halt time of train 16870 at Sedarampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arni Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Onnupuram at a distance of 4km.

8. Onnupuram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Onnupuram is OPM. The arrival time of 16870 at Onnupuram is 19:43. The departure time of train 16870 from Onnupuram is 19:44. The total halt time of train 16870 at Onnupuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sedarampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kannamangalam at a distance of 4km.

9. Kannamangalam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Kannamangalam is KMM. The arrival time of 16870 at Kannamangalam is 19:49. The departure time of train 16870 from Kannamangalam is 19:50. The total halt time of train 16870 at Kannamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Onnupuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 21km.

10. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 10th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 16870 at Vellore Cantonment is 20:13. The departure time of train 16870 from Vellore Cantonment is 20:15. The total halt time of train 16870 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannamangalam is 21km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Katpadi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 16870 at Katpadi Jn is 20:55. The departure time of train 16870 from Katpadi Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 16870 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ramapuram at a distance of 16km.

12. Ramapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Ramapuram is RAM. The arrival time of 16870 at Ramapuram is 21:17. The departure time of train 16870 from Ramapuram is 21:18. The total halt time of train 16870 at Ramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 17km.

13. Chittor

It is the 13th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 16870 at Chittor is 21:29. The departure time of train 16870 from Chittor is 21:30. The total halt time of train 16870 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramapuram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 30km.

14. Pakala Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 16870 at Pakala Jn is 21:54. The departure time of train 16870 from Pakala Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 16870 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 30km away. The next stopping station is Chandragiri at a distance of 29km.

15. Chandragiri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Chandragiri is CGI. The arrival time of 16870 at Chandragiri is 22:19. The departure time of train 16870 from Chandragiri is 22:20. The total halt time of train 16870 at Chandragiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 12km.

16. Tirupati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 16870 VM TPTY Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Villupuram Jn. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 16870 at Tirupati is 23:10. The previous stopping station, Chandragiri is 12km away.

16870 VM TPTY Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 16870 VM TPTY Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 16870 VM TPTY Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 16870 VM TPTY Express?

Katpadi Junction are major halts where VM TPTY Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 16870 VM TPTY Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 16870 VM TPTY Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VM TPTY Express?

Train number of VM TPTY Express is 16870. You can check entire VM TPTY Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

16870 train schedule VM TPTY Express train time table VM TPTY Express ka time table VM TPTY Express kitne baje hai VM TPTY Express ka number16870 train time table