17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri Train Time Table


Balharshah Kazipet Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Balharshah
(BPQ)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Manikgarh
(MAGH)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Wirur
(WIRR)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Makudi
(MKDI)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sirpur Town
(SRUR)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
16:48
16:50
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Asifabad Road
(ASAF)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Belampalli
(BPA)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ravindrakhani
(RVKH)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mancheral
(MCI)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ramgundam
(RDM)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kolnur
(KOLR)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Odela
(OEA)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Potkapalli
(PTKP)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bisugirsharif
(BGSF)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Uppal
(OPL)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hasanparti Road
(HSP)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
20:50
244 Km
Day 1
daily

17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Balharshah (BPQ) and Kazipet Jn (KZJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17004. At the top of the page, one can find the 17004 train route and the 17004 train time table. It departs from the source station Balharshah (BPQ) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kazipet Jn (KZJ) at 20:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 244 kilometre. 17004 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Balharshah, Manikgarh, Wirur, Makudi, Sirpur Town, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Asifabad Road, Belampalli, Ravindrakhani, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Peddapalli, Kolnur, Odela, Potkapalli, Bisugirsharif, Jamikunta, Uppal, Hasanparti Road, Kazipet Jn.

17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri Stops

If we closely look at the 17004 train time table, travelling by 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Balharshah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The departure time of train 17004 from Balharshah is 16:00. The next stopping station is Manikgarh at a distance of 10km.

2. Manikgarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Manikgarh is MAGH. The arrival time of 17004 at Manikgarh is 16:09. The departure time of train 17004 from Manikgarh is 16:10. The total halt time of train 17004 at Manikgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wirur at a distance of 17km.

3. Wirur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Wirur is WIRR. The arrival time of 17004 at Wirur is 16:19. The departure time of train 17004 from Wirur is 16:20. The total halt time of train 17004 at Wirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikgarh is 17km away. The next stopping station is Makudi at a distance of 13km.

4. Makudi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Makudi is MKDI. The arrival time of 17004 at Makudi is 16:29. The departure time of train 17004 from Makudi is 16:30. The total halt time of train 17004 at Makudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wirur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Town at a distance of 12km.

5. Sirpur Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Sirpur Town is SRUR. The arrival time of 17004 at Sirpur Town is 16:39. The departure time of train 17004 from Sirpur Town is 16:40. The total halt time of train 17004 at Sirpur Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makudi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 18km.

6. Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 17004 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 16:48. The departure time of train 17004 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 16:50. The total halt time of train 17004 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Town is 18km away. The next stopping station is Asifabad Road at a distance of 14km.

7. Asifabad Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Asifabad Road is ASAF. The arrival time of 17004 at Asifabad Road is 16:59. The departure time of train 17004 from Asifabad Road is 17:00. The total halt time of train 17004 at Asifabad Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Belampalli at a distance of 25km.

8. Belampalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Belampalli is BPA. The arrival time of 17004 at Belampalli is 17:23. The departure time of train 17004 from Belampalli is 17:25. The total halt time of train 17004 at Belampalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asifabad Road is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ravindrakhani at a distance of 13km.

9. Ravindrakhani

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Ravindrakhani is RVKH. The arrival time of 17004 at Ravindrakhani is 17:39. The departure time of train 17004 from Ravindrakhani is 17:40. The total halt time of train 17004 at Ravindrakhani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belampalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Mancheral at a distance of 7km.

10. Mancheral

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Mancheral is MCI. The arrival time of 17004 at Mancheral is 17:43. The departure time of train 17004 from Mancheral is 17:45. The total halt time of train 17004 at Mancheral is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ravindrakhani is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 13km.

11. Ramgundam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 17004 at Ramgundam is 17:59. The departure time of train 17004 from Ramgundam is 18:00. The total halt time of train 17004 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheral is 13km away. The next stopping station is Peddapalli at a distance of 18km.

12. Peddapalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Peddapalli is PDPL. The arrival time of 17004 at Peddapalli is 18:18. The departure time of train 17004 from Peddapalli is 18:20. The total halt time of train 17004 at Peddapalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kolnur at a distance of 13km.

13. Kolnur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Kolnur is KOLR. The arrival time of 17004 at Kolnur is 18:34. The departure time of train 17004 from Kolnur is 18:35. The total halt time of train 17004 at Kolnur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peddapalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Odela at a distance of 6km.

14. Odela

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Odela is OEA. The arrival time of 17004 at Odela is 18:41. The departure time of train 17004 from Odela is 18:42. The total halt time of train 17004 at Odela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolnur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Potkapalli at a distance of 3km.

15. Potkapalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Potkapalli is PTKP. The arrival time of 17004 at Potkapalli is 18:48. The departure time of train 17004 from Potkapalli is 18:50. The total halt time of train 17004 at Potkapalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Odela is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bisugirsharif at a distance of 11km.

16. Bisugirsharif

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Bisugirsharif is BGSF. The arrival time of 17004 at Bisugirsharif is 18:59. The departure time of train 17004 from Bisugirsharif is 19:00. The total halt time of train 17004 at Bisugirsharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potkapalli is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jamikunta at a distance of 6km.

17. Jamikunta

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Jamikunta is JMKT. The arrival time of 17004 at Jamikunta is 19:09. The departure time of train 17004 from Jamikunta is 19:10. The total halt time of train 17004 at Jamikunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisugirsharif is 6km away. The next stopping station is Uppal at a distance of 12km.

18. Uppal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Uppal is OPL. The arrival time of 17004 at Uppal is 19:19. The departure time of train 17004 from Uppal is 19:20. The total halt time of train 17004 at Uppal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamikunta is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hasanparti Road at a distance of 12km.

19. Hasanparti Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Hasanparti Road is HSP. The arrival time of 17004 at Hasanparti Road is 19:29. The departure time of train 17004 from Hasanparti Road is 19:30. The total halt time of train 17004 at Hasanparti Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uppal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 21km.

20. Kazipet Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Balharshah. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 17004 at Kazipet Jn is 20:50. The previous stopping station, Hasanparti Road is 21km away.

17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17004 BPQ KZJ Ramgiri IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPQ KZJ Ramgiri?

Train number of BPQ KZJ Ramgiri is 17004. You can check entire BPQ KZJ Ramgiri train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17004 train schedule BPQ KZJ Ramgiri train time table BPQ KZJ Ramgiri ka time table BPQ KZJ Ramgiri kitne baje hai BPQ KZJ Ramgiri ka number17004 train time table