17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb Train Time Table


Guntakal Junction Hyderabad   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
23:30
23:45
Halt: 15 Min
69 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Shadnagar
(SHNR)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
306 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Kacheguda
(KCG)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
358 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
365 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Hyderabad
(HYB)
07:20
376 Km
Day 2
sat

17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Hyderabad (HYB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17022. At the top of the page, one can find the 17022 train route and the 17022 train time table. It departs from the source station Guntakal Jn (GTL) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hyderabad (HYB) at 07:20 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 376 kilometre. 17022 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Guntakal Jn, Dronachellam Jn, Kurnool City, Mahbubnagar, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad.

17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb Stops

If we closely look at the 17022 train time table, travelling by 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Guntakal Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The departure time of train 17022 from Guntakal Jn is 21:00. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 69km.

2. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 17022 at Dronachellam Jn is 23:30. The departure time of train 17022 from Dronachellam Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 17022 at Dronachellam Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 53km.

3. Kurnool City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 17022 at Kurnool City is 00:33. The departure time of train 17022 from Kurnool City is 00:35. The total halt time of train 17022 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 130km.

4. Mahbubnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 17022 at Mahbubnagar is 03:38. The departure time of train 17022 from Mahbubnagar is 03:40. The total halt time of train 17022 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 130km away. The next stopping station is Shadnagar at a distance of 54km.

5. Shadnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Shadnagar is SHNR. The arrival time of 17022 at Shadnagar is 04:29. The departure time of train 17022 from Shadnagar is 04:30. The total halt time of train 17022 at Shadnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kacheguda at a distance of 52km.

6. Kacheguda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The arrival time of 17022 at Kacheguda is 05:28. The departure time of train 17022 from Kacheguda is 05:30. The total halt time of train 17022 at Kacheguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shadnagar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 7km.

7. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 17022 at Secunderabad Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 17022 from Secunderabad Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 17022 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hyderabad at a distance of 11km.

8. Hyderabad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb at a distance of 376 Km from the source station Guntakal Jn. The station code of Hyderabad is HYB. The arrival time of 17022 at Hyderabad is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 11km away.

17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb?

Dronachellam Junction, Secunderabad Junction are major halts where Vsg Gtl Hyb halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17022 Vsg Gtl Hyb IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Vsg Gtl Hyb?

Train number of Vsg Gtl Hyb is 17022. You can check entire Vsg Gtl Hyb train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17022 train schedule Vsg Gtl Hyb train time table Vsg Gtl Hyb ka time table Vsg Gtl Hyb kitne baje hai Vsg Gtl Hyb ka number17022 train time table