17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Secunderabad Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

21:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
21:42
21:45
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thane
(TNA)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:35
22:38
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kasara
(KSRA)
23:45
23:48
Halt: 3 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:03
01:05
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:15
02:20
Halt: 5 Min
260 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Rotegaon
(RGO)
03:14
03:15
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Lasur
(LSR)
03:39
03:40
Halt: 1 Min
338 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Aurangabad
(AWB)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
372 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Jalna
(J)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
434 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Partur
(PTU)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
479 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Selu
(SELU)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
506 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Manwath Road
(MVO)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
521 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
07:33
07:35
Halt: 2 Min
549 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Purna Junction
(PAU)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
577 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Nanded
(NED)
08:50
08:55
Halt: 5 Min
608 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Mudkhed
(MUE)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
630 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Umri
(UMRI)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
649 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Dharmabad
(DAB)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
679 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Basar
(BSX)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
689 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
718 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Kamareddi
(KMC)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
770 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Akanapet
(AKE)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
797 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Mirzapalli
(MZL)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
807 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Bolarum
(BMO)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
865 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
14:45
878 Km
Day 2
daily

17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17057. At the top of the page, one can find the 17057 train route and the 17057 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 14:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 878 kilometre. 17057 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Kasara, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwath Road, Parbhani Jn, Purna Jn, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad Jn, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Bolarum, Secunderabad Jn.

17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17057 train time table, travelling by 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 17057 from Mumbai Cst is 21:30. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 17057 at Dadar is 21:42. The departure time of train 17057 from Dadar is 21:45. The total halt time of train 17057 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 17057 at Thane is 22:13. The departure time of train 17057 from Thane is 22:15. The total halt time of train 17057 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 17057 at Kalyan Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 17057 from Kalyan Jn is 22:38. The total halt time of train 17057 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kasara at a distance of 68km.

5. Kasara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kasara is KSRA. The arrival time of 17057 at Kasara is 23:45. The departure time of train 17057 from Kasara is 23:48. The total halt time of train 17057 at Kasara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 66km.

6. Nasik Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 17057 at Nasik Road is 01:03. The departure time of train 17057 from Nasik Road is 01:05. The total halt time of train 17057 at Nasik Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasara is 66km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

7. Manmad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 17057 at Manmad Jn is 02:15. The departure time of train 17057 from Manmad Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 17057 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 51km.

8. Rotegaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 17057 at Rotegaon is 03:14. The departure time of train 17057 from Rotegaon is 03:15. The total halt time of train 17057 at Rotegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 27km.

9. Lasur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 17057 at Lasur is 03:39. The departure time of train 17057 from Lasur is 03:40. The total halt time of train 17057 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 27km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 34km.

10. Aurangabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 17057 at Aurangabad is 04:15. The departure time of train 17057 from Aurangabad is 04:20. The total halt time of train 17057 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 62km.

11. Jalna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 17057 at Jalna is 05:13. The departure time of train 17057 from Jalna is 05:15. The total halt time of train 17057 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 62km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 45km.

12. Partur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 17057 at Partur is 05:44. The departure time of train 17057 from Partur is 05:45. The total halt time of train 17057 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 45km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 27km.

13. Selu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 17057 at Selu is 06:24. The departure time of train 17057 from Selu is 06:25. The total halt time of train 17057 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 15km.

14. Manwath Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 17057 at Manwath Road is 06:50. The departure time of train 17057 from Manwath Road is 06:51. The total halt time of train 17057 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 28km.

15. Parbhani Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 549 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 17057 at Parbhani Jn is 07:33. The departure time of train 17057 from Parbhani Jn is 07:35. The total halt time of train 17057 at Parbhani Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 28km.

16. Purna Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 17057 at Purna Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 17057 from Purna Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 17057 at Purna Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 31km.

17. Nanded

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 608 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 17057 at Nanded is 08:50. The departure time of train 17057 from Nanded is 08:55. The total halt time of train 17057 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 22km.

18. Mudkhed

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 17057 at Mudkhed is 09:28. The departure time of train 17057 from Mudkhed is 09:30. The total halt time of train 17057 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 22km away. The next stopping station is Umri at a distance of 19km.

19. Umri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Umri is UMRI. The arrival time of 17057 at Umri is 09:49. The departure time of train 17057 from Umri is 09:50. The total halt time of train 17057 at Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 30km.

20. Dharmabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 17057 at Dharmabad is 10:24. The departure time of train 17057 from Dharmabad is 10:25. The total halt time of train 17057 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umri is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 10km.

21. Basar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 17057 at Basar is 10:33. The departure time of train 17057 from Basar is 10:35. The total halt time of train 17057 at Basar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 29km.

22. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 718 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 17057 at Nizamabad Jn is 11:08. The departure time of train 17057 from Nizamabad Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 17057 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 52km.

23. Kamareddi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 17057 at Kamareddi is 11:59. The departure time of train 17057 from Kamareddi is 12:00. The total halt time of train 17057 at Kamareddi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Akanapet at a distance of 27km.

24. Akanapet

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 797 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Akanapet is AKE. The arrival time of 17057 at Akanapet is 12:29. The departure time of train 17057 from Akanapet is 12:30. The total halt time of train 17057 at Akanapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapalli at a distance of 10km.

25. Mirzapalli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 807 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Mirzapalli is MZL. The arrival time of 17057 at Mirzapalli is 12:39. The departure time of train 17057 from Mirzapalli is 12:40. The total halt time of train 17057 at Mirzapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akanapet is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum at a distance of 58km.

26. Bolarum

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 865 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Bolarum is BMO. The arrival time of 17057 at Bolarum is 13:29. The departure time of train 17057 from Bolarum is 13:30. The total halt time of train 17057 at Bolarum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapalli is 58km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 13km.

27. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express at a distance of 878 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 17057 at Secunderabad Jn is 14:45. The previous stopping station, Bolarum is 13km away.

17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express?

Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Nanded are major halts where CSMT SC Devagiri Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17057 CSMT SC Devagiri Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CSMT SC Devagiri Express?

Train number of CSMT SC Devagiri Express is 17057. You can check entire CSMT SC Devagiri Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17057 train schedule CSMT SC Devagiri Express train time table CSMT SC Devagiri Express ka time table CSMT SC Devagiri Express kitne baje hai CSMT SC Devagiri Express ka number17057 train time table