17206 Train Route


COA SNSI ExpressMon Wed Sat
1Kakinada Port (COA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat

06:00
0 Km
2Kakinada Town (CCT)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
06:08
06:13
5 Km
3Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
06:28
06:30
18 Km
4Rajamundry (RJY)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
07:14
07:16
68 Km
5Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
07:39
07:40
90 Km
6Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
07:57
07:58
110 Km
7Eluru (EE)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
08:31
08:32
158 Km
8Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
09:50
10:05
217 Km
9Madhira (MDR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
11:19
11:20
272 Km
10Khammam (KMT)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
11:46
11:48
316 Km
11Dornakal Jn (DKJ)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
12:17
12:18
339 Km
12Mahbubabad (MABD)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
12:35
12:36
363 Km
13Warangal (WL)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
13:31
13:32
424 Km
14Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
13:50
13:52
445 Km
15Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
16:25
16:40
577 Km
16Begampet (BMT)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
16:56
16:58
582 Km
17Lingampalli (LPI)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
17:31
17:32
600 Km
18Shankarpalli (SKP)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
17:54
17:55
620 Km
19Vikarabad Jn (VKB)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
18:15
18:20
649 Km
20Zahirabad (ZB)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
19:14
19:15
708 Km
21Bidar (BIDR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
19:59
20:00
740 Km
22Bhalki (BHLK)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
20:39
20:40
777 Km
23Kamalnagar (KMNR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
20:50
20:51
801 Km
24Udgir (UDGR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
21:19
21:20
820 Km
25Latur Road (LTRR)
Day:1
Mon Wed Sat
21:54
21:55
853 Km
26Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
23:40
00:10
917 Km
27Gangakher (GNH)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
00:39
00:40
946 Km
28Parbhani Jn (PBN)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
01:20
01:30
980 Km
29Manwath Road (MVO)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
01:54
01:55
1008 Km
30Selu (SELU)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
02:09
02:10
1023 Km
31Partur (PTU)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
02:44
02:45
1050 Km
32Jalna (J)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
03:25
03:27
1095 Km
33Aurangabad (AWB)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
04:55
05:00
1158 Km
34Lasur (LSR)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
05:29
05:30
1191 Km
35Rotegaon (RGO)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
05:59
06:00
1219 Km
36Nagarsol (NSL)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
06:25
06:30
1246 Km
37Manmad Jn (MMR)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
07:25
07:30
1269 Km
38Kopargaon (KPG)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
08:18
08:20
1311 Km
39Puntamba (PB)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
08:45
08:47
1335 Km
40Sainagar Siridi (SNSI)
Day:2
Tue Thu Sun
09:18
1351 Km

17206 COA SNSI Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Kakinada Port (COA) and Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17206. At the top of the page, one can find the 17206 train route and the 17206 train time table. It departs from the source station Kakinada Port (COA) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 09:18 on day 2. It runs Mon,Wed,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1351 kilometre. 17206 train route includes travel journey through 40 stations, and it has stoppages on Kakinada Port, Kakinada Town, Samalkot Jn, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu Jn, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal Jn, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli, Shankarpalli, Vikarabad Jn, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Kamalnagar, Udgir, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn, Manwath Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Puntamba, Sainagar Siridi.

17206 COA SNSI Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 17206 train time table, travelling by 17206 COA SNSI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Kakinada Port

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express. The station code of Kakinada Port is COA. The departure time of train 17206 from Kakinada Port is 06:00. The next stopping station is Kakinada Town at a distance of 5km.

Kakinada Town

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Kakinada Town is CCT. The arrival time of 17206 at Kakinada Town is 06:08. The departure time of train 17206 from Kakinada Town is 06:13. The total halt time of train 17206 at Kakinada Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakinada Port is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 13km.

Samalkot Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 17206 at Samalkot Jn is 06:28. The departure time of train 17206 from Samalkot Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 17206 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kakinada Town is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 50km.

Rajamundry

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 17206 at Rajamundry is 07:14. The departure time of train 17206 from Rajamundry is 07:16. The total halt time of train 17206 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Nidadavolu Jn at a distance of 22km.

Nidadavolu Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Nidadavolu Jn is NDD. The arrival time of 17206 at Nidadavolu Jn is 07:39. The departure time of train 17206 from Nidadavolu Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 17206 at Nidadavolu Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tadepalligudem at a distance of 20km.

Tadepalligudem

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Tadepalligudem is TDD. The arrival time of 17206 at Tadepalligudem is 07:57. The departure time of train 17206 from Tadepalligudem is 07:58. The total halt time of train 17206 at Tadepalligudem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidadavolu Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Eluru at a distance of 48km.

Eluru

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Eluru is EE. The arrival time of 17206 at Eluru is 08:31. The departure time of train 17206 from Eluru is 08:32. The total halt time of train 17206 at Eluru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadepalligudem is 48km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 59km.

Vijayawada Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17206 at Vijayawada Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 17206 from Vijayawada Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 17206 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eluru is 59km away. The next stopping station is Madhira at a distance of 55km.

Madhira

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Madhira is MDR. The arrival time of 17206 at Madhira is 11:19. The departure time of train 17206 from Madhira is 11:20. The total halt time of train 17206 at Madhira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 44km.

Khammam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 17206 at Khammam is 11:46. The departure time of train 17206 from Khammam is 11:48. The total halt time of train 17206 at Khammam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhira is 44km away. The next stopping station is Dornakal Jn at a distance of 23km.

Dornakal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Dornakal Jn is DKJ. The arrival time of 17206 at Dornakal Jn is 12:17. The departure time of train 17206 from Dornakal Jn is 12:18. The total halt time of train 17206 at Dornakal Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mahbubabad at a distance of 24km.

Mahbubabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Mahbubabad is MABD. The arrival time of 17206 at Mahbubabad is 12:35. The departure time of train 17206 from Mahbubabad is 12:36. The total halt time of train 17206 at Mahbubabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dornakal Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 61km.

Warangal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 424 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 17206 at Warangal is 13:31. The departure time of train 17206 from Warangal is 13:32. The total halt time of train 17206 at Warangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubabad is 61km away. The next stopping station is Kazipet Jn at a distance of 21km.

Kazipet Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 445 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Kazipet Jn is KZJ. The arrival time of 17206 at Kazipet Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 17206 from Kazipet Jn is 13:52. The total halt time of train 17206 at Kazipet Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 21km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 132km.

Secunderabad Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 17206 at Secunderabad Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 17206 from Secunderabad Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 17206 at Secunderabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazipet Jn is 132km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 5km.

Begampet

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 17206 at Begampet is 16:56. The departure time of train 17206 from Begampet is 16:58. The total halt time of train 17206 at Begampet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 18km.

Lingampalli

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 17206 at Lingampalli is 17:31. The departure time of train 17206 from Lingampalli is 17:32. The total halt time of train 17206 at Lingampalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 18km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpalli at a distance of 20km.

Shankarpalli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Shankarpalli is SKP. The arrival time of 17206 at Shankarpalli is 17:54. The departure time of train 17206 from Shankarpalli is 17:55. The total halt time of train 17206 at Shankarpalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 20km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 29km.

Vikarabad Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 17206 at Vikarabad Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 17206 from Vikarabad Jn is 18:20. The total halt time of train 17206 at Vikarabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpalli is 29km away. The next stopping station is Zahirabad at a distance of 59km.

Zahirabad

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Zahirabad is ZB. The arrival time of 17206 at Zahirabad is 19:14. The departure time of train 17206 from Zahirabad is 19:15. The total halt time of train 17206 at Zahirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 32km.

Bidar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 740 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 17206 at Bidar is 19:59. The departure time of train 17206 from Bidar is 20:00. The total halt time of train 17206 at Bidar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zahirabad is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhalki at a distance of 37km.

Bhalki

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 777 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Bhalki is BHLK. The arrival time of 17206 at Bhalki is 20:39. The departure time of train 17206 from Bhalki is 20:40. The total halt time of train 17206 at Bhalki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kamalnagar at a distance of 24km.

Kamalnagar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Kamalnagar is KMNR. The arrival time of 17206 at Kamalnagar is 20:50. The departure time of train 17206 from Kamalnagar is 20:51. The total halt time of train 17206 at Kamalnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalki is 24km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 19km.

Udgir

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 17206 at Udgir is 21:19. The departure time of train 17206 from Udgir is 21:20. The total halt time of train 17206 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamalnagar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 33km.

Latur Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 17206 at Latur Road is 21:54. The departure time of train 17206 from Latur Road is 21:55. The total halt time of train 17206 at Latur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 33km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 64km.

Parli Vaijnath

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 17206 at Parli Vaijnath is 23:40. The departure time of train 17206 from Parli Vaijnath is 00:10. The total halt time of train 17206 at Parli Vaijnath is -1410 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 64km away. The next stopping station is Gangakher at a distance of 29km.

Gangakher

It is the 27th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 946 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Gangakher is GNH. The arrival time of 17206 at Gangakher is 00:39. The departure time of train 17206 from Gangakher is 00:40. The total halt time of train 17206 at Gangakher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 29km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 34km.

Parbhani Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 980 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 17206 at Parbhani Jn is 01:20. The departure time of train 17206 from Parbhani Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 17206 at Parbhani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangakher is 34km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 28km.

Manwath Road

It is the 29th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1008 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 17206 at Manwath Road is 01:54. The departure time of train 17206 from Manwath Road is 01:55. The total halt time of train 17206 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 15km.

Selu

It is the 30th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1023 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 17206 at Selu is 02:09. The departure time of train 17206 from Selu is 02:10. The total halt time of train 17206 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 27km.

Partur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1050 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 17206 at Partur is 02:44. The departure time of train 17206 from Partur is 02:45. The total halt time of train 17206 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 45km.

Jalna

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 17206 at Jalna is 03:25. The departure time of train 17206 from Jalna is 03:27. The total halt time of train 17206 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 45km away. The next stopping station is Aurangabad at a distance of 63km.

Aurangabad

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The arrival time of 17206 at Aurangabad is 04:55. The departure time of train 17206 from Aurangabad is 05:00. The total halt time of train 17206 at Aurangabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 63km away. The next stopping station is Lasur at a distance of 33km.

Lasur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1191 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Lasur is LSR. The arrival time of 17206 at Lasur is 05:29. The departure time of train 17206 from Lasur is 05:30. The total halt time of train 17206 at Lasur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 33km away. The next stopping station is Rotegaon at a distance of 28km.

Rotegaon

It is the 35th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1219 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Rotegaon is RGO. The arrival time of 17206 at Rotegaon is 05:59. The departure time of train 17206 from Rotegaon is 06:00. The total halt time of train 17206 at Rotegaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lasur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nagarsol at a distance of 27km.

Nagarsol

It is the 36th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1246 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Nagarsol is NSL. The arrival time of 17206 at Nagarsol is 06:25. The departure time of train 17206 from Nagarsol is 06:30. The total halt time of train 17206 at Nagarsol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rotegaon is 27km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 23km.

Manmad Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1269 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 17206 at Manmad Jn is 07:25. The departure time of train 17206 from Manmad Jn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 17206 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarsol is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

Kopargaon

It is the 38th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1311 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 17206 at Kopargaon is 08:18. The departure time of train 17206 from Kopargaon is 08:20. The total halt time of train 17206 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Puntamba at a distance of 24km.

Puntamba

It is the 39th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1335 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Puntamba is PB. The arrival time of 17206 at Puntamba is 08:45. The departure time of train 17206 from Puntamba is 08:47. The total halt time of train 17206 at Puntamba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sainagar Siridi at a distance of 16km.

Sainagar Siridi

It is the 40th station in the train route of 17206 COA SNSI Express at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Kakinada Port. The station code of Sainagar Siridi is SNSI. The arrival time of 17206 at Sainagar Siridi is 09:18. The previous stopping station, Puntamba is 16km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 17206 COA SNSI Express?

Kakinada Town, Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Vikarabad Junction, Parbhani Junction, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad Junction are major halts where COA SNSI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 17206 COA SNSI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17206 COA SNSI Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 17206 COA SNSI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17206 COA SNSI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of COA SNSI Express?

Train number of COA SNSI Express is 17206. You can check entire COA SNSI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

17206 train schedule COA SNSI Express train time table COA SNSI Express ka time table COA SNSI Express kitne baje hai COA SNSI Express ka number17206 train time table