17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express Train Time Table


Smvt Bengaluru Kakinada Town   Mail Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)

11:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Whitefield
(WFD)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Malur
(MLO)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tyakal
(TCL)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bangarapet
(BWT)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kuppam
(KPN)
13:00
13:01
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
15:20
15:25
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chittor
(CTO)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tirupati
(TPTY)
17:10
17:15
Halt: 5 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
17:45
17:50
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
358 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Nellore
(NLR)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
456 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:34
20:35
Halt: 1 Min
507 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
545 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Ongole
(OGL)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
573 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chirala
(CLX)
21:58
22:00
Halt: 2 Min
622 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:14
22:15
Halt: 1 Min
637 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
679 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
00:05
00:20
Halt: 15 Min
711 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
01:04
01:05
Halt: 1 Min
754 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
01:38
01:40
Halt: 2 Min
783 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Akividu
(AKVD)
01:53
01:55
Halt: 2 Min
800 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
02:14
02:15
Halt: 1 Min
817 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Tanuku
(TNKU)
02:54
02:55
Halt: 1 Min
847 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
03:03
03:05
Halt: 2 Min
864 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Rajamundry
(RJY)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
886 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Anaparti
(APT)
03:51
03:52
Halt: 1 Min
910 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
04:18
04:20
Halt: 2 Min
936 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Kakinada Town
(CCT)
06:45
949 Km
Day 2
daily

17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) and Kakinada Town (CCT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17209. At the top of the page, one can find the 17209 train route and the 17209 train time table. It departs from the source station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kakinada Town (CCT) at 06:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 949 kilometre. 17209 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Smvt Bengaluru, Krishnarajapurm, Whitefield, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Jn, Chittor, Pakala Jn, Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Gudivada Jn, Kaikolur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu Jn, Rajamundry, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn, Kakinada Town.

17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17209 train time table, travelling by 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The departure time of train 17209 from Smvt Bengaluru is 11:35. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

2. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 17209 at Krishnarajapurm is 11:49. The departure time of train 17209 from Krishnarajapurm is 11:50. The total halt time of train 17209 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Smvt Bengaluru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

3. Whitefield

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 17209 at Whitefield is 11:59. The departure time of train 17209 from Whitefield is 12:00. The total halt time of train 17209 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 20km.

4. Malur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 17209 at Malur is 12:19. The departure time of train 17209 from Malur is 12:20. The total halt time of train 17209 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 15km.

5. Tyakal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 17209 at Tyakal is 12:28. The departure time of train 17209 from Tyakal is 12:29. The total halt time of train 17209 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 12km.

6. Bangarapet

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 17209 at Bangarapet is 12:40. The departure time of train 17209 from Bangarapet is 12:41. The total halt time of train 17209 at Bangarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 34km.

7. Kuppam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 17209 at Kuppam is 13:00. The departure time of train 17209 from Kuppam is 13:01. The total halt time of train 17209 at Kuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 44km.

8. Jolarpettai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 17209 at Jolarpettai is 14:03. The departure time of train 17209 from Jolarpettai is 14:05. The total halt time of train 17209 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 44km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 15km.

9. Vaniyambadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 17209 at Vaniyambadi is 14:20. The departure time of train 17209 from Vaniyambadi is 14:22. The total halt time of train 17209 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 44km.

10. Gudiyattam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 17209 at Gudiyattam is 14:50. The departure time of train 17209 from Gudiyattam is 14:52. The total halt time of train 17209 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 44km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 24km.

11. Katpadi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 17209 at Katpadi Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 17209 from Katpadi Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 17209 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 33km.

12. Chittor

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 17209 at Chittor is 15:58. The departure time of train 17209 from Chittor is 16:00. The total halt time of train 17209 at Chittor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 30km.

13. Pakala Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 17209 at Pakala Jn is 16:24. The departure time of train 17209 from Pakala Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 17209 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 30km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 41km.

14. Tirupati

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 17209 at Tirupati is 17:10. The departure time of train 17209 from Tirupati is 17:15. The total halt time of train 17209 at Tirupati is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

15. Renigunta Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 17209 at Renigunta Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 17209 from Renigunta Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 17209 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sri Kalahasti at a distance of 23km.

16. Sri Kalahasti

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Sri Kalahasti is KHT. The arrival time of 17209 at Sri Kalahasti is 18:14. The departure time of train 17209 from Sri Kalahasti is 18:15. The total halt time of train 17209 at Sri Kalahasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 60km.

17. Gudur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 17209 at Gudur Jn is 19:18. The departure time of train 17209 from Gudur Jn is 19:20. The total halt time of train 17209 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Kalahasti is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

18. Nellore

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 17209 at Nellore is 19:48. The departure time of train 17209 from Nellore is 19:50. The total halt time of train 17209 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Kavali at a distance of 51km.

19. Kavali

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kavali is KVZ. The arrival time of 17209 at Kavali is 20:34. The departure time of train 17209 from Kavali is 20:35. The total halt time of train 17209 at Kavali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 51km away. The next stopping station is Singarayakonda at a distance of 38km.

20. Singarayakonda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Singarayakonda is SKM. The arrival time of 17209 at Singarayakonda is 20:58. The departure time of train 17209 from Singarayakonda is 21:00. The total halt time of train 17209 at Singarayakonda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavali is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 28km.

21. Ongole

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 17209 at Ongole is 21:24. The departure time of train 17209 from Ongole is 21:25. The total halt time of train 17209 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singarayakonda is 28km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 49km.

22. Chirala

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 17209 at Chirala is 21:58. The departure time of train 17209 from Chirala is 22:00. The total halt time of train 17209 at Chirala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 49km away. The next stopping station is Bapatla at a distance of 15km.

23. Bapatla

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bapatla is BPP. The arrival time of 17209 at Bapatla is 22:14. The departure time of train 17209 from Bapatla is 22:15. The total halt time of train 17209 at Bapatla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 15km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 42km.

24. Tenali Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 679 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 17209 at Tenali Jn is 23:03. The departure time of train 17209 from Tenali Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 17209 at Tenali Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapatla is 42km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 32km.

25. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17209 at Vijayawada Jn is 00:05. The departure time of train 17209 from Vijayawada Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 17209 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 43km.

26. Gudivada Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 754 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17209 at Gudivada Jn is 01:04. The departure time of train 17209 from Gudivada Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 17209 at Gudivada Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 29km.

27. Kaikolur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 17209 at Kaikolur is 01:38. The departure time of train 17209 from Kaikolur is 01:40. The total halt time of train 17209 at Kaikolur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 17km.

28. Akividu

It is the 28th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 17209 at Akividu is 01:53. The departure time of train 17209 from Akividu is 01:55. The total halt time of train 17209 at Akividu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 17km.

29. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 29th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 817 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 17209 at Bhimavaram Town is 02:14. The departure time of train 17209 from Bhimavaram Town is 02:15. The total halt time of train 17209 at Bhimavaram Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tanuku at a distance of 30km.

30. Tanuku

It is the 30th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 847 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Tanuku is TNKU. The arrival time of 17209 at Tanuku is 02:54. The departure time of train 17209 from Tanuku is 02:55. The total halt time of train 17209 at Tanuku is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 30km away. The next stopping station is Nidadavolu Jn at a distance of 17km.

31. Nidadavolu Jn

It is the 31st station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 864 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nidadavolu Jn is NDD. The arrival time of 17209 at Nidadavolu Jn is 03:03. The departure time of train 17209 from Nidadavolu Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 17209 at Nidadavolu Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanuku is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 22km.

32. Rajamundry

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 886 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 17209 at Rajamundry is 03:28. The departure time of train 17209 from Rajamundry is 03:30. The total halt time of train 17209 at Rajamundry is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidadavolu Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Anaparti at a distance of 24km.

33. Anaparti

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 910 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Anaparti is APT. The arrival time of 17209 at Anaparti is 03:51. The departure time of train 17209 from Anaparti is 03:52. The total halt time of train 17209 at Anaparti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 24km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 26km.

34. Samalkot Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 936 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 17209 at Samalkot Jn is 04:18. The departure time of train 17209 from Samalkot Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 17209 at Samalkot Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anaparti is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kakinada Town at a distance of 13km.

35. Kakinada Town

It is the 35th station in the train route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kakinada Town is CCT. The arrival time of 17209 at Kakinada Town is 06:45. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 13km away.

17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express?

Katpadi Junction, Tirupati, Renigunta Junction, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where Sbc CCT Seshadri Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17209 Sbc CCT Seshadri Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Sbc CCT Seshadri Express?

Train number of Sbc CCT Seshadri Express is 17209. You can check entire Sbc CCT Seshadri Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17209 train schedule Sbc CCT Seshadri Express train time table Sbc CCT Seshadri Express ka time table Sbc CCT Seshadri Express kitne baje hai Sbc CCT Seshadri Express ka number17209 train time table