17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express Train Time Table


Machelipatnam Yasvantpur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Machelipatnam
(MTM)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
17:20
17:35
Halt: 15 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
18:25
18:30
Halt: 5 Min
114 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

6
Markapur Road
(MRK)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
258 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

7
Cumbum
(CBM)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
284 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

8
Giddalur
(GID)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
318 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

9
Nandyal
(NDL)
23:30
23:35
Halt: 5 Min
372 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

10
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
447 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

11
Gooty
(GY)
02:24
02:25
Halt: 1 Min
501 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

12
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
558 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

13
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
592 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

14
Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
625 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

15
Penukonda
(PKD)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
645 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

16
Hindupur
(HUP)
06:41
06:43
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

17
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
765 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

18
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
09:45
775 Km
Day 2
tue thu sat

17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Machelipatnam (MTM) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17211. At the top of the page, one can find the 17211 train route and the 17211 train time table. It departs from the source station Machelipatnam (MTM) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 09:45 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 775 kilometre. 17211 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Machelipatnam, Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam Jn, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Sai P Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka Jn, Yasvantpur Jn.

17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17211 train time table, travelling by 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Machelipatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express. The station code of Machelipatnam is MTM. The departure time of train 17211 from Machelipatnam is 15:50. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 37km.

2. Gudivada Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17211 at Gudivada Jn is 16:18. The departure time of train 17211 from Gudivada Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 17211 at Gudivada Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machelipatnam is 37km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 44km.

3. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17211 at Vijayawada Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 17211 from Vijayawada Jn is 17:35. The total halt time of train 17211 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 33km.

4. Guntur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 17211 at Guntur Jn is 18:25. The departure time of train 17211 from Guntur Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 17211 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Narasaraopet at a distance of 46km.

5. Narasaraopet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Narasaraopet is NRT. The arrival time of 17211 at Narasaraopet is 19:14. The departure time of train 17211 from Narasaraopet is 19:15. The total halt time of train 17211 at Narasaraopet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Markapur Road at a distance of 98km.

6. Markapur Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Markapur Road is MRK. The arrival time of 17211 at Markapur Road is 20:36. The departure time of train 17211 from Markapur Road is 20:37. The total halt time of train 17211 at Markapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasaraopet is 98km away. The next stopping station is Cumbum at a distance of 26km.

7. Cumbum

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Cumbum is CBM. The arrival time of 17211 at Cumbum is 20:59. The departure time of train 17211 from Cumbum is 21:00. The total halt time of train 17211 at Cumbum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markapur Road is 26km away. The next stopping station is Giddalur at a distance of 34km.

8. Giddalur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Giddalur is GID. The arrival time of 17211 at Giddalur is 21:29. The departure time of train 17211 from Giddalur is 21:30. The total halt time of train 17211 at Giddalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cumbum is 34km away. The next stopping station is Nandyal at a distance of 54km.

9. Nandyal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Nandyal is NDL. The arrival time of 17211 at Nandyal is 23:30. The departure time of train 17211 from Nandyal is 23:35. The total halt time of train 17211 at Nandyal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Giddalur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 75km.

10. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 17211 at Dronachellam Jn is 01:23. The departure time of train 17211 from Dronachellam Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 17211 at Dronachellam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandyal is 75km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 54km.

11. Gooty

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 17211 at Gooty is 02:24. The departure time of train 17211 from Gooty is 02:25. The total halt time of train 17211 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 57km.

12. Anantapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 17211 at Anantapur is 03:28. The departure time of train 17211 from Anantapur is 03:30. The total halt time of train 17211 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 57km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 34km.

13. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 592 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 17211 at Dharmavaram Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 17211 from Dharmavaram Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 17211 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sai P Nilayam at a distance of 33km.

14. Sai P Nilayam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Sai P Nilayam is SSPN. The arrival time of 17211 at Sai P Nilayam is 05:30. The departure time of train 17211 from Sai P Nilayam is 05:32. The total halt time of train 17211 at Sai P Nilayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Penukonda at a distance of 20km.

15. Penukonda

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 645 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Penukonda is PKD. The arrival time of 17211 at Penukonda is 05:54. The departure time of train 17211 from Penukonda is 05:55. The total halt time of train 17211 at Penukonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sai P Nilayam is 20km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 37km.

16. Hindupur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 17211 at Hindupur is 06:41. The departure time of train 17211 from Hindupur is 06:43. The total halt time of train 17211 at Hindupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Penukonda is 37km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 83km.

17. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 765 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 17211 at Yelahanka Jn is 08:23. The departure time of train 17211 from Yelahanka Jn is 08:25. The total halt time of train 17211 at Yelahanka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 83km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 10km.

18. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 775 Km from the source station Machelipatnam. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 17211 at Yasvantpur Jn is 09:45. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 10km away.

17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express?

Vijayawada Junction, Guntur Junction, Nandyal, Dharmavaram Junction are major halts where MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17211 MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express?

Train number of MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express is 17211. You can check entire MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17211 train schedule MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express train time table MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express ka time table MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express kitne baje hai MTM YPR Kondaveedu Express ka number17211 train time table