17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express Train Time Table


Yasvantpur Junction Machelipatnam   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

14:20
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
14:38
14:40
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:53
15:55
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Penukonda
(PKD)
16:57
16:58
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
184 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Anantapur
(ATP)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

8
Gooty
(GY)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

9
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

10
Nandyal
(NDL)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
403 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

11
Giddalur
(GID)
23:29
23:30
Halt: 1 Min
457 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

12
Markapur Road
(MRK)
00:21
00:22
Halt: 1 Min
517 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
01:39
01:40
Halt: 1 Min
615 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
661 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
694 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
737 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17
Machelipatnam
(MTM)
07:05
773 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Machelipatnam (MTM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17212. At the top of the page, one can find the 17212 train route and the 17212 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Machelipatnam (MTM) at 07:05 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 773 kilometre. 17212 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Yelahanka Jn, Hindupur, Penukonda, Sai P Nilayam, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur, Gooty, Dronachellam Jn, Nandyal, Giddalur, Markapur Road, Narasaraopet, Guntur Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Gudivada Jn, Machelipatnam.

17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17212 train time table, travelling by 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 17212 from Yasvantpur Jn is 14:20. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 17212 at Yelahanka Jn is 14:38. The departure time of train 17212 from Yelahanka Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 17212 at Yelahanka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hindupur at a distance of 83km.

3. Hindupur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The arrival time of 17212 at Hindupur is 15:53. The departure time of train 17212 from Hindupur is 15:55. The total halt time of train 17212 at Hindupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Penukonda at a distance of 37km.

4. Penukonda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Penukonda is PKD. The arrival time of 17212 at Penukonda is 16:57. The departure time of train 17212 from Penukonda is 16:58. The total halt time of train 17212 at Penukonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sai P Nilayam at a distance of 21km.

5. Sai P Nilayam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Sai P Nilayam is SSPN. The arrival time of 17212 at Sai P Nilayam is 17:18. The departure time of train 17212 from Sai P Nilayam is 17:20. The total halt time of train 17212 at Sai P Nilayam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Penukonda is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 33km.

6. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 17212 at Dharmavaram Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 17212 from Dharmavaram Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 17212 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sai P Nilayam is 33km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 33km.

7. Anantapur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 17212 at Anantapur is 18:53. The departure time of train 17212 from Anantapur is 18:55. The total halt time of train 17212 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 57km.

8. Gooty

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 17212 at Gooty is 19:59. The departure time of train 17212 from Gooty is 20:00. The total halt time of train 17212 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 57km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 54km.

9. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 17212 at Dronachellam Jn is 20:58. The departure time of train 17212 from Dronachellam Jn is 21:00. The total halt time of train 17212 at Dronachellam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 54km away. The next stopping station is Nandyal at a distance of 75km.

10. Nandyal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 403 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nandyal is NDL. The arrival time of 17212 at Nandyal is 22:25. The departure time of train 17212 from Nandyal is 22:30. The total halt time of train 17212 at Nandyal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Giddalur at a distance of 54km.

11. Giddalur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 457 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Giddalur is GID. The arrival time of 17212 at Giddalur is 23:29. The departure time of train 17212 from Giddalur is 23:30. The total halt time of train 17212 at Giddalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandyal is 54km away. The next stopping station is Markapur Road at a distance of 60km.

12. Markapur Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Markapur Road is MRK. The arrival time of 17212 at Markapur Road is 00:21. The departure time of train 17212 from Markapur Road is 00:22. The total halt time of train 17212 at Markapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Giddalur is 60km away. The next stopping station is Narasaraopet at a distance of 98km.

13. Narasaraopet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Narasaraopet is NRT. The arrival time of 17212 at Narasaraopet is 01:39. The departure time of train 17212 from Narasaraopet is 01:40. The total halt time of train 17212 at Narasaraopet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markapur Road is 98km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 46km.

14. Guntur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 17212 at Guntur Jn is 03:35. The departure time of train 17212 from Guntur Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 17212 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasaraopet is 46km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 33km.

15. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 694 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17212 at Vijayawada Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 17212 from Vijayawada Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 17212 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 43km.

16. Gudivada Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 737 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17212 at Gudivada Jn is 05:44. The departure time of train 17212 from Gudivada Jn is 05:45. The total halt time of train 17212 at Gudivada Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Machelipatnam at a distance of 36km.

17. Machelipatnam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express at a distance of 773 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Machelipatnam is MTM. The arrival time of 17212 at Machelipatnam is 07:05. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 36km away.

17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express?

Dharmavaram Junction, Nandyal, Guntur Junction, Vijayawada Junction are major halts where YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17212 YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express?

Train number of YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express is 17212. You can check entire YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17212 train schedule YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express train time table YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express ka time table YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express kitne baje hai YPR MTM Kondaveedu Express ka number17212 train time table