17220 VSKP MTM Train Time Table


Visakhapatnam Machelipatnam   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)

22:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Duvvada
(DVD)
22:41
22:43
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Anakapalle
(AKP)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Elamanchili
(YLM)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Narsipatnam Rd
(NRP)
23:21
23:22
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tuni
(TUNI)
23:39
23:40
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Annavaram
(ANV)
00:09
00:10
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Gollaprolu
(GLP)
00:24
00:25
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Pithapuram
(PAP)
00:44
00:45
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Anaparti
(APT)
01:14
01:15
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Dwarapudi
(DWP)
01:44
01:45
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kadiyan
(KYM)
01:51
01:52
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Rajamundry
(RJY)
02:35
02:40
Halt: 5 Min
201 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
03:13
03:15
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:39
03:40
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bhimavaram Junction
(BVRM)
04:20
04:35
Halt: 15 Min
272 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
273 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Akividu
(AKVD)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
308 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
315 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
06:15
06:30
Halt: 15 Min
337 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Gudlavalleru
(GVL)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
348 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Pedana
(PAV)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
363 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Machelipatnam
(MTM)
08:45
373 Km
Day 2
daily

17220 VSKP MTM is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Machelipatnam (MTM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17220. At the top of the page, one can find the 17220 train route and the 17220 train time table. It departs from the source station Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Machelipatnam (MTM) at 08:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 373 kilometre. 17220 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Narsipatnam Rd, Tuni, Annavaram, Gollaprolu, Pithapuram, Samalkot Jn, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Kadiyan, Rajamundry, Nidadavolu Jn, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Mandavalli, Gudivada Jn, Gudlavalleru, Pedana, Machelipatnam.

17220 VSKP MTM Stops

If we closely look at the 17220 train time table, travelling by 17220 VSKP MTM gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Visakhapatnam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The departure time of train 17220 from Visakhapatnam is 22:10. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 18km.

2. Duvvada

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 17220 at Duvvada is 22:41. The departure time of train 17220 from Duvvada is 22:43. The total halt time of train 17220 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 15km.

3. Anakapalle

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 17220 at Anakapalle is 22:54. The departure time of train 17220 from Anakapalle is 22:55. The total halt time of train 17220 at Anakapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Elamanchili at a distance of 24km.

4. Elamanchili

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Elamanchili is YLM. The arrival time of 17220 at Elamanchili is 23:09. The departure time of train 17220 from Elamanchili is 23:10. The total halt time of train 17220 at Elamanchili is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 24km away. The next stopping station is Narsipatnam Rd at a distance of 18km.

5. Narsipatnam Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Narsipatnam Rd is NRP. The arrival time of 17220 at Narsipatnam Rd is 23:21. The departure time of train 17220 from Narsipatnam Rd is 23:22. The total halt time of train 17220 at Narsipatnam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanchili is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 22km.

6. Tuni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 17220 at Tuni is 23:39. The departure time of train 17220 from Tuni is 23:40. The total halt time of train 17220 at Tuni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsipatnam Rd is 22km away. The next stopping station is Annavaram at a distance of 17km.

7. Annavaram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Annavaram is ANV. The arrival time of 17220 at Annavaram is 00:09. The departure time of train 17220 from Annavaram is 00:10. The total halt time of train 17220 at Annavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gollaprolu at a distance of 19km.

8. Gollaprolu

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Gollaprolu is GLP. The arrival time of 17220 at Gollaprolu is 00:24. The departure time of train 17220 from Gollaprolu is 00:25. The total halt time of train 17220 at Gollaprolu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annavaram is 19km away. The next stopping station is Pithapuram at a distance of 5km.

9. Pithapuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Pithapuram is PAP. The arrival time of 17220 at Pithapuram is 00:44. The departure time of train 17220 from Pithapuram is 00:45. The total halt time of train 17220 at Pithapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gollaprolu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 13km.

10. Samalkot Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 17220 at Samalkot Jn is 00:54. The departure time of train 17220 from Samalkot Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 17220 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pithapuram is 13km away. The next stopping station is Anaparti at a distance of 26km.

11. Anaparti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Anaparti is APT. The arrival time of 17220 at Anaparti is 01:14. The departure time of train 17220 from Anaparti is 01:15. The total halt time of train 17220 at Anaparti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dwarapudi at a distance of 4km.

12. Dwarapudi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Dwarapudi is DWP. The arrival time of 17220 at Dwarapudi is 01:44. The departure time of train 17220 from Dwarapudi is 01:45. The total halt time of train 17220 at Dwarapudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anaparti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadiyan at a distance of 10km.

13. Kadiyan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kadiyan is KYM. The arrival time of 17220 at Kadiyan is 01:51. The departure time of train 17220 from Kadiyan is 01:52. The total halt time of train 17220 at Kadiyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarapudi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 10km.

14. Rajamundry

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 17220 at Rajamundry is 02:35. The departure time of train 17220 from Rajamundry is 02:40. The total halt time of train 17220 at Rajamundry is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadiyan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nidadavolu Jn at a distance of 22km.

15. Nidadavolu Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Nidadavolu Jn is NDD. The arrival time of 17220 at Nidadavolu Jn is 03:13. The departure time of train 17220 from Nidadavolu Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 17220 at Nidadavolu Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tanuku at a distance of 17km.

16. Tanuku

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Tanuku is TNKU. The arrival time of 17220 at Tanuku is 03:39. The departure time of train 17220 from Tanuku is 03:40. The total halt time of train 17220 at Tanuku is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidadavolu Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Jn at a distance of 32km.

17. Bhimavaram Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhimavaram Jn is BVRM. The arrival time of 17220 at Bhimavaram Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 17220 from Bhimavaram Jn is 04:35. The total halt time of train 17220 at Bhimavaram Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanuku is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 1km.

18. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 273 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 17220 at Bhimavaram Town is 04:43. The departure time of train 17220 from Bhimavaram Town is 04:45. The total halt time of train 17220 at Bhimavaram Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 18km.

19. Akividu

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 17220 at Akividu is 04:59. The departure time of train 17220 from Akividu is 05:00. The total halt time of train 17220 at Akividu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 17km.

20. Kaikolur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 17220 at Kaikolur is 05:14. The departure time of train 17220 from Kaikolur is 05:15. The total halt time of train 17220 at Kaikolur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mandavalli at a distance of 7km.

21. Mandavalli

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Mandavalli is MDVL. The arrival time of 17220 at Mandavalli is 05:21. The departure time of train 17220 from Mandavalli is 05:22. The total halt time of train 17220 at Mandavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 22km.

22. Gudivada Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17220 at Gudivada Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 17220 from Gudivada Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 17220 at Gudivada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandavalli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Gudlavalleru at a distance of 11km.

23. Gudlavalleru

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Gudlavalleru is GVL. The arrival time of 17220 at Gudlavalleru is 06:44. The departure time of train 17220 from Gudlavalleru is 06:45. The total halt time of train 17220 at Gudlavalleru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Pedana at a distance of 15km.

24. Pedana

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Pedana is PAV. The arrival time of 17220 at Pedana is 06:59. The departure time of train 17220 from Pedana is 07:00. The total halt time of train 17220 at Pedana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudlavalleru is 15km away. The next stopping station is Machelipatnam at a distance of 10km.

25. Machelipatnam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17220 VSKP MTM at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Visakhapatnam. The station code of Machelipatnam is MTM. The arrival time of 17220 at Machelipatnam is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Pedana is 10km away.

17220 VSKP MTM FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17220 VSKP MTM?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17220 VSKP MTM running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17220 VSKP MTM?

Rajamundry, Bhimavaram Junction, Gudivada Junction are major halts where VSKP MTM halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17220 VSKP MTM online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17220 VSKP MTM IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VSKP MTM?

Train number of VSKP MTM is 17220. You can check entire VSKP MTM train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17220 train schedule VSKP MTM train time table VSKP MTM ka time table VSKP MTM kitne baje hai VSKP MTM ka number17220 train time table