17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express Train Time Table


Vijayawada Junction Hubli Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)

19:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
20:30
20:40
Halt: 10 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vinukonda
(VKN)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Markapur Road
(MRK)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Cumbum
(CBM)
23:14
23:15
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Giddalur
(GID)
00:03
00:04
Halt: 1 Min
237 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Nandyal
(NDL)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
290 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
366 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Pendekallu
(PDL)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
392 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
05:20
05:30
Halt: 10 Min
435 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
06:50
06:55
Halt: 5 Min
482 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
514 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
547 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Munirabad
(MRB)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
553 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Koppal
(KBL)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
575 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
09:35
09:37
Halt: 2 Min
632 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Annigeri
(NGR)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
655 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
11:20
690 Km
Day 2
daily

17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Hubli Jn (UBL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17225. At the top of the page, one can find the 17225 train route and the 17225 train time table. It departs from the source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 11:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 690 kilometre. 17225 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam Jn, Pendekallu, Guntakal Jn, Bellary Jn, Toranagallu, Hospet Jn, Munirabad, Koppal, Gadag Jn, Annigeri, Hubli Jn.

17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17225 train time table, travelling by 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The departure time of train 17225 from Vijayawada Jn is 19:45. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 33km.

2. Guntur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 17225 at Guntur Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 17225 from Guntur Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 17225 at Guntur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Narasaraopet at a distance of 45km.

3. Narasaraopet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Narasaraopet is NRT. The arrival time of 17225 at Narasaraopet is 21:25. The departure time of train 17225 from Narasaraopet is 21:26. The total halt time of train 17225 at Narasaraopet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Vinukonda at a distance of 38km.

4. Vinukonda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Vinukonda is VKN. The arrival time of 17225 at Vinukonda is 21:55. The departure time of train 17225 from Vinukonda is 21:56. The total halt time of train 17225 at Vinukonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasaraopet is 38km away. The next stopping station is Markapur Road at a distance of 61km.

5. Markapur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Markapur Road is MRK. The arrival time of 17225 at Markapur Road is 22:49. The departure time of train 17225 from Markapur Road is 22:50. The total halt time of train 17225 at Markapur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinukonda is 61km away. The next stopping station is Cumbum at a distance of 26km.

6. Cumbum

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Cumbum is CBM. The arrival time of 17225 at Cumbum is 23:14. The departure time of train 17225 from Cumbum is 23:15. The total halt time of train 17225 at Cumbum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markapur Road is 26km away. The next stopping station is Giddalur at a distance of 34km.

7. Giddalur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Giddalur is GID. The arrival time of 17225 at Giddalur is 00:03. The departure time of train 17225 from Giddalur is 00:04. The total halt time of train 17225 at Giddalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cumbum is 34km away. The next stopping station is Nandyal at a distance of 53km.

8. Nandyal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nandyal is NDL. The arrival time of 17225 at Nandyal is 02:20. The departure time of train 17225 from Nandyal is 02:25. The total halt time of train 17225 at Nandyal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Giddalur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 76km.

9. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 17225 at Dronachellam Jn is 03:58. The departure time of train 17225 from Dronachellam Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 17225 at Dronachellam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandyal is 76km away. The next stopping station is Pendekallu at a distance of 26km.

10. Pendekallu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Pendekallu is PDL. The arrival time of 17225 at Pendekallu is 04:19. The departure time of train 17225 from Pendekallu is 04:20. The total halt time of train 17225 at Pendekallu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 43km.

11. Guntakal Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 17225 at Guntakal Jn is 05:20. The departure time of train 17225 from Guntakal Jn is 05:30. The total halt time of train 17225 at Guntakal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendekallu is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 47km.

12. Bellary Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 17225 at Bellary Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 17225 from Bellary Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 17225 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 32km.

13. Toranagallu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 17225 at Toranagallu is 07:30. The departure time of train 17225 from Toranagallu is 07:32. The total halt time of train 17225 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 33km.

14. Hospet Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 17225 at Hospet Jn is 08:10. The departure time of train 17225 from Hospet Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 17225 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 33km away. The next stopping station is Munirabad at a distance of 6km.

15. Munirabad

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Munirabad is MRB. The arrival time of 17225 at Munirabad is 08:24. The departure time of train 17225 from Munirabad is 08:25. The total halt time of train 17225 at Munirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 22km.

16. Koppal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 17225 at Koppal is 08:48. The departure time of train 17225 from Koppal is 08:50. The total halt time of train 17225 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munirabad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 57km.

17. Gadag Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 632 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 17225 at Gadag Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 17225 from Gadag Jn is 09:37. The total halt time of train 17225 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 57km away. The next stopping station is Annigeri at a distance of 23km.

18. Annigeri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 655 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Annigeri is NGR. The arrival time of 17225 at Annigeri is 10:02. The departure time of train 17225 from Annigeri is 10:03. The total halt time of train 17225 at Annigeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 35km.

19. Hubli Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express at a distance of 690 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 17225 at Hubli Jn is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Annigeri is 35km away.

17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express?

Guntur Junction, Nandyal, Guntakal Junction, Bellary Junction, Hospet Junction are major halts where BZA UBL Amaravati Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17225 BZA UBL Amaravati Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BZA UBL Amaravati Express?

Train number of BZA UBL Amaravati Express is 17225. You can check entire BZA UBL Amaravati Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17225 train schedule BZA UBL Amaravati Express train time table BZA UBL Amaravati Express ka time table BZA UBL Amaravati Express kitne baje hai BZA UBL Amaravati Express ka number17225 train time table