17235 Sbc NCJ Express Train Time Table


Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Smvt Bengaluru
(SMVB)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Carmelaram
(CRLM)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hosur
(HSRA)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
20:02
20:04
Halt: 2 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
208 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rasipuram
(RASP)
22:44
22:45
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Namakkal
(NMKL)
23:14
23:15
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Karur
(KRR)
23:53
23:55
Halt: 2 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
01:47
01:50
Halt: 3 Min
367 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
432 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Satur
(SRT)
03:51
03:53
Halt: 2 Min
502 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
523 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
589 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Valliyur
(VLY)
06:26
06:27
Halt: 1 Min
631 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
07:30
662 Km
Day 2
daily

17235 Sbc NCJ Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17235. At the top of the page, one can find the 17235 train route and the 17235 train time table. It departs from the source station Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 07:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 662 kilometre. 17235 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Smvt Bengaluru, Carmelaram, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem Jn, Rasipuram, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Virudunagar Jn, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Jn, Valliyur, Nagercoil Junction.

17235 Sbc NCJ Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17235 train time table, travelling by 17235 Sbc NCJ Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Smvt Bengaluru

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express. The station code of Smvt Bengaluru is SMVB. The departure time of train 17235 from Smvt Bengaluru is 17:15. The next stopping station is Carmelaram at a distance of 14km.

2. Carmelaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Carmelaram is CRLM. The arrival time of 17235 at Carmelaram is 17:39. The departure time of train 17235 from Carmelaram is 17:40. The total halt time of train 17235 at Carmelaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Smvt Bengaluru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hosur at a distance of 35km.

3. Hosur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Hosur is HSRA. The arrival time of 17235 at Hosur is 17:58. The departure time of train 17235 from Hosur is 18:00. The total halt time of train 17235 at Hosur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Carmelaram is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dharmapuri at a distance of 92km.

4. Dharmapuri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Dharmapuri is DPJ. The arrival time of 17235 at Dharmapuri is 20:02. The departure time of train 17235 from Dharmapuri is 20:04. The total halt time of train 17235 at Dharmapuri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 67km.

5. Salem Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 17235 at Salem Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 17235 from Salem Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 17235 at Salem Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmapuri is 67km away. The next stopping station is Rasipuram at a distance of 26km.

6. Rasipuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Rasipuram is RASP. The arrival time of 17235 at Rasipuram is 22:44. The departure time of train 17235 from Rasipuram is 22:45. The total halt time of train 17235 at Rasipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Namakkal at a distance of 25km.

7. Namakkal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Namakkal is NMKL. The arrival time of 17235 at Namakkal is 23:14. The departure time of train 17235 from Namakkal is 23:15. The total halt time of train 17235 at Namakkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasipuram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 34km.

8. Karur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 17235 at Karur is 23:53. The departure time of train 17235 from Karur is 23:55. The total halt time of train 17235 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namakkal is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 74km.

9. Dindigul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 17235 at Dindigul Jn is 01:47. The departure time of train 17235 from Dindigul Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 17235 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 65km.

10. Madurai Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 17235 at Madurai Jn is 02:45. The departure time of train 17235 from Madurai Jn is 02:50. The total halt time of train 17235 at Madurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 43km.

11. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 17235 at Virudunagar Jn is 03:28. The departure time of train 17235 from Virudunagar Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 17235 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 27km.

12. Satur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 17235 at Satur is 03:51. The departure time of train 17235 from Satur is 03:53. The total halt time of train 17235 at Satur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 21km.

13. Kovilpatti

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 17235 at Kovilpatti is 04:13. The departure time of train 17235 from Kovilpatti is 04:15. The total halt time of train 17235 at Kovilpatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 66km.

14. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 589 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 17235 at Tirunelveli Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 17235 from Tirunelveli Jn is 05:50. The total halt time of train 17235 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 66km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 42km.

15. Valliyur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 17235 at Valliyur is 06:26. The departure time of train 17235 from Valliyur is 06:27. The total halt time of train 17235 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 31km.

16. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express at a distance of 662 Km from the source station Smvt Bengaluru. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 17235 at Nagercoil Junction is 07:30. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 31km away.

17235 Sbc NCJ Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17235 Sbc NCJ Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express?

Salem Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction are major halts where Sbc NCJ Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17235 Sbc NCJ Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17235 Sbc NCJ Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Sbc NCJ Express?

Train number of Sbc NCJ Express is 17235. You can check entire Sbc NCJ Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17235 train schedule Sbc NCJ Express train time table Sbc NCJ Express ka time table Sbc NCJ Express kitne baje hai Sbc NCJ Express ka number17235 train time table