17255 NS LPI Express Train Time Table


Narasapur Lingampalli   Mail Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Narasapur
(NS)

18:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Palakollu
(PKO)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Viravasaram
(VVM)
19:06
19:08
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bhimavaram Junction
(BVRM)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Akividu
(AKVD)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
22:00
22:10
Halt: 10 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
22:32
22:33
Halt: 1 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
23:15
23:20
Halt: 5 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
04:15
04:20
Halt: 5 Min
453 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Begampet
(BMT)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
458 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Lingampalli
(LPI)
05:50
477 Km
Day 2
daily

17255 NS LPI Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Narasapur (NS) and Lingampalli (LPI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17255. At the top of the page, one can find the 17255 train route and the 17255 train time table. It departs from the source station Narasapur (NS) at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lingampalli (LPI) at 05:50 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 477 kilometre. 17255 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Narasapur, Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Mandavalli, Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Mangalagiri, Guntur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli.

17255 NS LPI Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17255 train time table, travelling by 17255 NS LPI Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Narasapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express. The station code of Narasapur is NS. The departure time of train 17255 from Narasapur is 18:50. The next stopping station is Palakollu at a distance of 9km.

2. Palakollu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Palakollu is PKO. The arrival time of 17255 at Palakollu is 18:58. The departure time of train 17255 from Palakollu is 19:00. The total halt time of train 17255 at Palakollu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Viravasaram at a distance of 10km.

3. Viravasaram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Viravasaram is VVM. The arrival time of 17255 at Viravasaram is 19:06. The departure time of train 17255 from Viravasaram is 19:08. The total halt time of train 17255 at Viravasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palakollu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Jn at a distance of 10km.

4. Bhimavaram Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Bhimavaram Jn is BVRM. The arrival time of 17255 at Bhimavaram Jn is 19:23. The departure time of train 17255 from Bhimavaram Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 17255 at Bhimavaram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viravasaram is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 2km.

5. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 17255 at Bhimavaram Town is 19:33. The departure time of train 17255 from Bhimavaram Town is 19:35. The total halt time of train 17255 at Bhimavaram Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 18km.

6. Akividu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 17255 at Akividu is 19:53. The departure time of train 17255 from Akividu is 19:55. The total halt time of train 17255 at Akividu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 17km.

7. Kaikolur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 17255 at Kaikolur is 20:08. The departure time of train 17255 from Kaikolur is 20:10. The total halt time of train 17255 at Kaikolur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mandavalli at a distance of 7km.

8. Mandavalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Mandavalli is MDVL. The arrival time of 17255 at Mandavalli is 20:16. The departure time of train 17255 from Mandavalli is 20:18. The total halt time of train 17255 at Mandavalli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 22km.

9. Gudivada Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17255 at Gudivada Jn is 20:48. The departure time of train 17255 from Gudivada Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 17255 at Gudivada Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandavalli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 44km.

10. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17255 at Vijayawada Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 17255 from Vijayawada Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 17255 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mangalagiri at a distance of 12km.

11. Mangalagiri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Mangalagiri is MAG. The arrival time of 17255 at Mangalagiri is 22:32. The departure time of train 17255 from Mangalagiri is 22:33. The total halt time of train 17255 at Mangalagiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Guntur Jn at a distance of 21km.

12. Guntur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Guntur Jn is GNT. The arrival time of 17255 at Guntur Jn is 23:15. The departure time of train 17255 from Guntur Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 17255 at Guntur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalagiri is 21km away. The next stopping station is Secunderabad Jn at a distance of 281km.

13. Secunderabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 453 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Secunderabad Jn is SC. The arrival time of 17255 at Secunderabad Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 17255 from Secunderabad Jn is 04:20. The total halt time of train 17255 at Secunderabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntur Jn is 281km away. The next stopping station is Begampet at a distance of 5km.

14. Begampet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Begampet is BMT. The arrival time of 17255 at Begampet is 04:29. The departure time of train 17255 from Begampet is 04:30. The total halt time of train 17255 at Begampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Secunderabad Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lingampalli at a distance of 19km.

15. Lingampalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17255 NS LPI Express at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The arrival time of 17255 at Lingampalli is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Begampet is 19km away.

17255 NS LPI Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17255 NS LPI Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17255 NS LPI Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17255 NS LPI Express?

Vijayawada Junction, Guntur Junction, Secunderabad Junction are major halts where NS LPI Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17255 NS LPI Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17255 NS LPI Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NS LPI Express?

Train number of NS LPI Express is 17255. You can check entire NS LPI Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17255 train schedule NS LPI Express train time table NS LPI Express ka time table NS LPI Express kitne baje hai NS LPI Express ka number17255 train time table