17269 BZA NS Train Time Table


Vijayawada Junction Narasapur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)

17:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Madhranagar
(MDUN)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramavarappadu
(RMV)
17:29
17:30
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nidamanuru
(NDM)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uppalur
(UPL)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tarigoppula
(TGU)
17:48
17:49
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dosapadu
(DPD)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Akividu
(AKVD)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Undi
(UNDI)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhimavaram Junction
(BVRM)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Viravasaram
(VVM)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Palakollu
(PKO)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Narasapur
(NS)
21:40
138 Km
Day 1
daily

17269 BZA NS is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Narasapur (NS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17269. At the top of the page, one can find the 17269 train route and the 17269 train time table. It departs from the source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Narasapur (NS) at 21:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 138 kilometre. 17269 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Vijayawada Jn, Madhranagar, Ramavarappadu, Nidamanuru, Uppalur, Tarigoppula, Dosapadu, Gudivada Jn, Mandavalli, Kaikolur, Akividu, Undi, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Jn, Viravasaram, Palakollu, Narasapur.

17269 BZA NS Stops

If we closely look at the 17269 train time table, travelling by 17269 BZA NS gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The departure time of train 17269 from Vijayawada Jn is 17:15. The next stopping station is Madhranagar at a distance of 4km.

2. Madhranagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Madhranagar is MDUN. The arrival time of 17269 at Madhranagar is 17:24. The departure time of train 17269 from Madhranagar is 17:25. The total halt time of train 17269 at Madhranagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ramavarappadu at a distance of 4km.

3. Ramavarappadu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Ramavarappadu is RMV. The arrival time of 17269 at Ramavarappadu is 17:29. The departure time of train 17269 from Ramavarappadu is 17:30. The total halt time of train 17269 at Ramavarappadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhranagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nidamanuru at a distance of 5km.

4. Nidamanuru

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Nidamanuru is NDM. The arrival time of 17269 at Nidamanuru is 17:34. The departure time of train 17269 from Nidamanuru is 17:35. The total halt time of train 17269 at Nidamanuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramavarappadu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Uppalur at a distance of 6km.

5. Uppalur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Uppalur is UPL. The arrival time of 17269 at Uppalur is 17:40. The departure time of train 17269 from Uppalur is 17:41. The total halt time of train 17269 at Uppalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamanuru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tarigoppula at a distance of 6km.

6. Tarigoppula

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Tarigoppula is TGU. The arrival time of 17269 at Tarigoppula is 17:48. The departure time of train 17269 from Tarigoppula is 17:49. The total halt time of train 17269 at Tarigoppula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uppalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dosapadu at a distance of 11km.

7. Dosapadu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Dosapadu is DPD. The arrival time of 17269 at Dosapadu is 17:59. The departure time of train 17269 from Dosapadu is 18:00. The total halt time of train 17269 at Dosapadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarigoppula is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Gudivada Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17269 at Gudivada Jn is 18:14. The departure time of train 17269 from Gudivada Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 17269 at Gudivada Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dosapadu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mandavalli at a distance of 22km.

9. Mandavalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Mandavalli is MDVL. The arrival time of 17269 at Mandavalli is 18:34. The departure time of train 17269 from Mandavalli is 18:35. The total halt time of train 17269 at Mandavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 7km.

10. Kaikolur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 17269 at Kaikolur is 18:44. The departure time of train 17269 from Kaikolur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 17269 at Kaikolur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandavalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 17km.

11. Akividu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 17269 at Akividu is 18:59. The departure time of train 17269 from Akividu is 19:00. The total halt time of train 17269 at Akividu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Undi at a distance of 10km.

12. Undi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Undi is UNDI. The arrival time of 17269 at Undi is 19:09. The departure time of train 17269 from Undi is 19:10. The total halt time of train 17269 at Undi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 8km.

13. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 17269 at Bhimavaram Town is 19:23. The departure time of train 17269 from Bhimavaram Town is 19:25. The total halt time of train 17269 at Bhimavaram Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Undi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Jn at a distance of 2km.

14. Bhimavaram Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Bhimavaram Jn is BVRM. The arrival time of 17269 at Bhimavaram Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 17269 from Bhimavaram Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 17269 at Bhimavaram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Viravasaram at a distance of 10km.

15. Viravasaram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Viravasaram is VVM. The arrival time of 17269 at Viravasaram is 20:18. The departure time of train 17269 from Viravasaram is 20:20. The total halt time of train 17269 at Viravasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Palakollu at a distance of 10km.

16. Palakollu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Palakollu is PKO. The arrival time of 17269 at Palakollu is 20:29. The departure time of train 17269 from Palakollu is 20:30. The total halt time of train 17269 at Palakollu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viravasaram is 10km away. The next stopping station is Narasapur at a distance of 9km.

17. Narasapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17269 BZA NS at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Vijayawada Jn. The station code of Narasapur is NS. The arrival time of 17269 at Narasapur is 21:40. The previous stopping station, Palakollu is 9km away.

17269 BZA NS FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17269 BZA NS?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17269 BZA NS running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17269 BZA NS online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17269 BZA NS IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BZA NS?

Train number of BZA NS is 17269. You can check entire BZA NS train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17269 train schedule BZA NS train time table BZA NS ka time table BZA NS kitne baje hai BZA NS ka number17269 train time table