17270 NS BZA Train Time Table


Narasapur Vijayawada Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Narasapur
(NS)

09:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Palakollu
(PKO)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Viravasaram
(VVM)
10:00
10:02
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Srungavruksham
(SGKM)
10:05
10:06
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhimavaram Junction
(BVRM)
10:23
10:25
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Undi
(UNDI)
10:39
10:41
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Cherukuvada
(CKV)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Akividu
(AKVD)
10:49
10:51
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mandavalli
(MDVL)
11:10
11:11
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dosapadu
(DPD)
11:51
11:52
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tarigoppula
(TGU)
12:01
12:02
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nidamanuru
(NDM)
12:19
12:20
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ramavarappadu
(RMV)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Madhranagar
(MDUN)
12:34
12:35
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
13:45
139 Km
Day 1
daily

17270 NS BZA is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Narasapur (NS) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17270. At the top of the page, one can find the 17270 train route and the 17270 train time table. It departs from the source station Narasapur (NS) at 09:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 13:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 139 kilometre. 17270 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Narasapur, Palakollu, Viravasaram, Srungavruksham, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Undi, Cherukuvada, Akividu, Kaikolur, Mandavalli, Gudivada Jn, Dosapadu, Tarigoppula, Nidamanuru, Ramavarappadu, Madhranagar, Vijayawada Jn.

17270 NS BZA Stops

If we closely look at the 17270 train time table, travelling by 17270 NS BZA gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Narasapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA. The station code of Narasapur is NS. The departure time of train 17270 from Narasapur is 09:40. The next stopping station is Palakollu at a distance of 9km.

2. Palakollu

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Palakollu is PKO. The arrival time of 17270 at Palakollu is 09:48. The departure time of train 17270 from Palakollu is 09:50. The total halt time of train 17270 at Palakollu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Viravasaram at a distance of 10km.

3. Viravasaram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Viravasaram is VVM. The arrival time of 17270 at Viravasaram is 10:00. The departure time of train 17270 from Viravasaram is 10:02. The total halt time of train 17270 at Viravasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palakollu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Srungavruksham at a distance of 3km.

4. Srungavruksham

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Srungavruksham is SGKM. The arrival time of 17270 at Srungavruksham is 10:05. The departure time of train 17270 from Srungavruksham is 10:06. The total halt time of train 17270 at Srungavruksham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viravasaram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Jn at a distance of 7km.

5. Bhimavaram Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Bhimavaram Jn is BVRM. The arrival time of 17270 at Bhimavaram Jn is 10:23. The departure time of train 17270 from Bhimavaram Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 17270 at Bhimavaram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srungavruksham is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 2km.

6. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 17270 at Bhimavaram Town is 10:33. The departure time of train 17270 from Bhimavaram Town is 10:35. The total halt time of train 17270 at Bhimavaram Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Undi at a distance of 7km.

7. Undi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Undi is UNDI. The arrival time of 17270 at Undi is 10:39. The departure time of train 17270 from Undi is 10:41. The total halt time of train 17270 at Undi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 7km away. The next stopping station is Cherukuvada at a distance of 5km.

8. Cherukuvada

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Cherukuvada is CKV. The arrival time of 17270 at Cherukuvada is 10:44. The departure time of train 17270 from Cherukuvada is 10:45. The total halt time of train 17270 at Cherukuvada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Undi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 6km.

9. Akividu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 17270 at Akividu is 10:49. The departure time of train 17270 from Akividu is 10:51. The total halt time of train 17270 at Akividu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherukuvada is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 17km.

10. Kaikolur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 17270 at Kaikolur is 11:03. The departure time of train 17270 from Kaikolur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 17270 at Kaikolur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mandavalli at a distance of 7km.

11. Mandavalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Mandavalli is MDVL. The arrival time of 17270 at Mandavalli is 11:10. The departure time of train 17270 from Mandavalli is 11:11. The total halt time of train 17270 at Mandavalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 22km.

12. Gudivada Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17270 at Gudivada Jn is 11:43. The departure time of train 17270 from Gudivada Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 17270 at Gudivada Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandavalli is 22km away. The next stopping station is Dosapadu at a distance of 6km.

13. Dosapadu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Dosapadu is DPD. The arrival time of 17270 at Dosapadu is 11:51. The departure time of train 17270 from Dosapadu is 11:52. The total halt time of train 17270 at Dosapadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tarigoppula at a distance of 12km.

14. Tarigoppula

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Tarigoppula is TGU. The arrival time of 17270 at Tarigoppula is 12:01. The departure time of train 17270 from Tarigoppula is 12:02. The total halt time of train 17270 at Tarigoppula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dosapadu is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nidamanuru at a distance of 11km.

15. Nidamanuru

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Nidamanuru is NDM. The arrival time of 17270 at Nidamanuru is 12:19. The departure time of train 17270 from Nidamanuru is 12:20. The total halt time of train 17270 at Nidamanuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarigoppula is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ramavarappadu at a distance of 6km.

16. Ramavarappadu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Ramavarappadu is RMV. The arrival time of 17270 at Ramavarappadu is 12:28. The departure time of train 17270 from Ramavarappadu is 12:30. The total halt time of train 17270 at Ramavarappadu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamanuru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Madhranagar at a distance of 4km.

17. Madhranagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Madhranagar is MDUN. The arrival time of 17270 at Madhranagar is 12:34. The departure time of train 17270 from Madhranagar is 12:35. The total halt time of train 17270 at Madhranagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramavarappadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 5km.

18. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17270 NS BZA at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Narasapur. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17270 at Vijayawada Jn is 13:45. The previous stopping station, Madhranagar is 5km away.

17270 NS BZA FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17270 NS BZA?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17270 NS BZA running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17270 NS BZA online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17270 NS BZA IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NS BZA?

Train number of NS BZA is 17270. You can check entire NS BZA train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17270 train schedule NS BZA train time table NS BZA ka time table NS BZA kitne baje hai NS BZA ka number17270 train time table