17302 DWR MYS Express Train Time Table


Dharwar Mysore Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dharwar
(DWR)

22:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
22:40
22:50
Halt: 10 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Yalvigi
(YLG)
23:30
23:31
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Haveri
(HVR)
23:56
23:58
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Byadgi
(BYD)
00:11
00:12
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Ranibennur
(RNR)
00:28
00:30
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Harihar
(HRR)
00:50
00:52
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Davangere
(DVG)
01:08
01:10
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
01:49
01:50
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Birur Junction
(RRB)
02:36
02:38
Halt: 2 Min
279 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Kadur
(DRU)
02:47
02:49
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
03:20
03:30
Halt: 10 Min
324 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Hassan
(HAS)
04:15
04:17
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
04:49
04:50
Halt: 1 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Krishnarajnagar
(KRNR)
05:40
05:41
Halt: 1 Min
456 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
07:10
490 Km
Day 2
daily

17302 DWR MYS Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Dharwar (DWR) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17302. At the top of the page, one can find the 17302 train route and the 17302 train time table. It departs from the source station Dharwar (DWR) at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 07:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 490 kilometre. 17302 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Yalvigi, Haveri, Byadgi, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Chikjajur Jn, Birur Jn, Kadur, Arsikere Jn, Hassan, Hole Narsipur, Krishnarajnagar, Mysore Jn.

17302 DWR MYS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17302 train time table, travelling by 17302 DWR MYS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dharwar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The departure time of train 17302 from Dharwar is 22:10. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 20km.

2. Hubli Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 17302 at Hubli Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 17302 from Hubli Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 17302 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Yalvigi at a distance of 47km.

3. Yalvigi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Yalvigi is YLG. The arrival time of 17302 at Yalvigi is 23:30. The departure time of train 17302 from Yalvigi is 23:31. The total halt time of train 17302 at Yalvigi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 29km.

4. Haveri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 17302 at Haveri is 23:56. The departure time of train 17302 from Haveri is 23:58. The total halt time of train 17302 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yalvigi is 29km away. The next stopping station is Byadgi at a distance of 14km.

5. Byadgi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Byadgi is BYD. The arrival time of 17302 at Byadgi is 00:11. The departure time of train 17302 from Byadgi is 00:12. The total halt time of train 17302 at Byadgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 18km.

6. Ranibennur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 17302 at Ranibennur is 00:28. The departure time of train 17302 from Ranibennur is 00:30. The total halt time of train 17302 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadgi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 23km.

7. Harihar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 17302 at Harihar is 00:50. The departure time of train 17302 from Harihar is 00:52. The total halt time of train 17302 at Harihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 13km.

8. Davangere

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 17302 at Davangere is 01:08. The departure time of train 17302 from Davangere is 01:10. The total halt time of train 17302 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 47km.

9. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 17302 at Chikjajur Jn is 01:49. The departure time of train 17302 from Chikjajur Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 17302 at Chikjajur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 47km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 68km.

10. Birur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 17302 at Birur Jn is 02:36. The departure time of train 17302 from Birur Jn is 02:38. The total halt time of train 17302 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 6km.

11. Kadur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 17302 at Kadur is 02:47. The departure time of train 17302 from Kadur is 02:49. The total halt time of train 17302 at Kadur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 39km.

12. Arsikere Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 324 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 17302 at Arsikere Jn is 03:20. The departure time of train 17302 from Arsikere Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 17302 at Arsikere Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 46km.

13. Hassan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 17302 at Hassan is 04:15. The departure time of train 17302 from Hassan is 04:17. The total halt time of train 17302 at Hassan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Hole Narsipur at a distance of 32km.

14. Hole Narsipur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Hole Narsipur is HLN. The arrival time of 17302 at Hole Narsipur is 04:49. The departure time of train 17302 from Hole Narsipur is 04:50. The total halt time of train 17302 at Hole Narsipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hassan is 32km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajnagar at a distance of 54km.

15. Krishnarajnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Krishnarajnagar is KRNR. The arrival time of 17302 at Krishnarajnagar is 05:40. The departure time of train 17302 from Krishnarajnagar is 05:41. The total halt time of train 17302 at Krishnarajnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hole Narsipur is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 34km.

16. Mysore Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17302 DWR MYS Express at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Dharwar. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 17302 at Mysore Jn is 07:10. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajnagar is 34km away.

17302 DWR MYS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17302 DWR MYS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17302 DWR MYS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17302 DWR MYS Express?

Hubli Junction, Arsikere Junction are major halts where DWR MYS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17302 DWR MYS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17302 DWR MYS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DWR MYS Express?

Train number of DWR MYS Express is 17302. You can check entire DWR MYS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17302 train schedule DWR MYS Express train time table DWR MYS Express ka time table DWR MYS Express kitne baje hai DWR MYS Express ka number17302 train time table