17316 VLNK VSG Express Train Time Table


Vellankanni Vasco Da Gama   Mail Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Vellankanni
(VLNK)

23:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Nagappattinam Junction
(NGT)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
10 Km
Day 2
wed

3
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
00:53
00:55
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 2
wed

4
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 2
wed

5
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
03:00
03:10
Halt: 10 Min
138 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Karur
(KRR)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Erode Junction
(ED)
06:25
06:35
Halt: 10 Min
279 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Salem Junction
(SA)
07:22
07:25
Halt: 3 Min
338 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
533 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
588 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Banaswadi
(BAND)
11:57
11:58
Halt: 1 Min
595 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
12:30
12:32
Halt: 2 Min
613 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Tumkur
(TK)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
669 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Tiptur
(TTR)
14:13
14:15
Halt: 2 Min
738 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
764 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Birur Junction
(RRB)
15:20
15:22
Halt: 2 Min
809 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Davangere
(DVG)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
923 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Ranibennur
(RNR)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
959 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Haveri
(HVR)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
992 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
20:10
20:20
Halt: 10 Min
1067 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Dharwar
(DWR)
20:44
20:46
Halt: 2 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Londa Junction
(LD)
22:06
22:08
Halt: 2 Min
1158 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Castle Rock
(CLR)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
wed

24
Kulem
(QLM)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
1208 Km
Day 3
thu

25
Sanverdam Chuch
(SVM)
00:44
00:45
Halt: 1 Min
1227 Km
Day 3
thu

26
Madgaon
(MAO)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
1242 Km
Day 3
thu

27
Vasco Da Gama
(VSG)
02:40
1267 Km
Day 3
thu

17316 VLNK VSG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17316. At the top of the page, one can find the 17316 train route and the 17316 train time table. It departs from the source station Vellankanni (VLNK) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 02:40 on day 3. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1267 kilometre. 17316 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Vellankanni, Nagappattinam Jn, Thiruvarur Jn, Thanjavur Jn, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Karur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Banaswadi, Chik Banavar, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere Jn, Birur Jn, Davangere, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Londa Jn, Castle Rock, Kulem, Sanverdam Chuch, Madgaon, Vasco Da Gama.

17316 VLNK VSG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17316 train time table, travelling by 17316 VLNK VSG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Vellankanni

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express. The station code of Vellankanni is VLNK. The departure time of train 17316 from Vellankanni is 23:55. The next stopping station is Nagappattinam Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Nagappattinam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Nagappattinam Jn is NGT. The arrival time of 17316 at Nagappattinam Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 17316 from Nagappattinam Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 17316 at Nagappattinam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellankanni is 10km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 24km.

3. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 17316 at Thiruvarur Jn is 00:53. The departure time of train 17316 from Thiruvarur Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 17316 at Thiruvarur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagappattinam Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 54km.

4. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 17316 at Thanjavur Jn is 01:48. The departure time of train 17316 from Thanjavur Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 17316 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 50km.

5. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 17316 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 17316 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 17316 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 75km.

6. Karur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 17316 at Karur is 04:23. The departure time of train 17316 from Karur is 04:25. The total halt time of train 17316 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 66km.

7. Erode Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 17316 at Erode Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 17316 from Erode Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 17316 at Erode Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 66km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 59km.

8. Salem Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 17316 at Salem Jn is 07:22. The departure time of train 17316 from Salem Jn is 07:25. The total halt time of train 17316 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 195km.

9. Bangarapet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 533 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 17316 at Bangarapet is 10:20. The departure time of train 17316 from Bangarapet is 10:22. The total halt time of train 17316 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 55km.

10. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 17316 at Krishnarajapurm is 11:18. The departure time of train 17316 from Krishnarajapurm is 11:20. The total halt time of train 17316 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 55km away. The next stopping station is Banaswadi at a distance of 7km.

11. Banaswadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 595 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Banaswadi is BAND. The arrival time of 17316 at Banaswadi is 11:57. The departure time of train 17316 from Banaswadi is 11:58. The total halt time of train 17316 at Banaswadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 18km.

12. Chik Banavar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 613 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 17316 at Chik Banavar is 12:30. The departure time of train 17316 from Chik Banavar is 12:32. The total halt time of train 17316 at Chik Banavar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banaswadi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 56km.

13. Tumkur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 17316 at Tumkur is 13:18. The departure time of train 17316 from Tumkur is 13:20. The total halt time of train 17316 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 56km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 69km.

14. Tiptur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 738 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 17316 at Tiptur is 14:13. The departure time of train 17316 from Tiptur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 17316 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 26km.

15. Arsikere Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 17316 at Arsikere Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 17316 from Arsikere Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 17316 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 45km.

16. Birur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 809 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 17316 at Birur Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 17316 from Birur Jn is 15:22. The total halt time of train 17316 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 114km.

17. Davangere

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 923 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 17316 at Davangere is 16:40. The departure time of train 17316 from Davangere is 16:42. The total halt time of train 17316 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 36km.

18. Ranibennur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 959 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 17316 at Ranibennur is 17:21. The departure time of train 17316 from Ranibennur is 17:22. The total halt time of train 17316 at Ranibennur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 36km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 33km.

19. Haveri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 17316 at Haveri is 17:50. The departure time of train 17316 from Haveri is 17:52. The total halt time of train 17316 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 75km.

20. Hubli Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1067 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 17316 at Hubli Jn is 20:10. The departure time of train 17316 from Hubli Jn is 20:20. The total halt time of train 17316 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 75km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 21km.

21. Dharwar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 17316 at Dharwar is 20:44. The departure time of train 17316 from Dharwar is 20:46. The total halt time of train 17316 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 70km.

22. Londa Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1158 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 17316 at Londa Jn is 22:06. The departure time of train 17316 from Londa Jn is 22:08. The total halt time of train 17316 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 70km away. The next stopping station is Castle Rock at a distance of 24km.

23. Castle Rock

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Castle Rock is CLR. The arrival time of 17316 at Castle Rock is 22:45. The departure time of train 17316 from Castle Rock is 22:50. The total halt time of train 17316 at Castle Rock is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kulem at a distance of 26km.

24. Kulem

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1208 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Kulem is QLM. The arrival time of 17316 at Kulem is 00:20. The departure time of train 17316 from Kulem is 00:25. The total halt time of train 17316 at Kulem is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Castle Rock is 26km away. The next stopping station is Sanverdam Chuch at a distance of 19km.

25. Sanverdam Chuch

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1227 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Sanverdam Chuch is SVM. The arrival time of 17316 at Sanverdam Chuch is 00:44. The departure time of train 17316 from Sanverdam Chuch is 00:45. The total halt time of train 17316 at Sanverdam Chuch is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulem is 19km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 15km.

26. Madgaon

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1242 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 17316 at Madgaon is 01:30. The departure time of train 17316 from Madgaon is 01:35. The total halt time of train 17316 at Madgaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanverdam Chuch is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vasco Da Gama at a distance of 25km.

27. Vasco Da Gama

It is the 27th station in the train route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express at a distance of 1267 Km from the source station Vellankanni. The station code of Vasco Da Gama is VSG. The arrival time of 17316 at Vasco Da Gama is 02:40. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 25km away.

17316 VLNK VSG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17316 VLNK VSG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17316 VLNK VSG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17316 VLNK VSG Express?

Nagappattinam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction, Arsikere Junction, Hubli Junction, Castle Rock, Kulem, Madgaon are major halts where VLNK VSG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17316 VLNK VSG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17316 VLNK VSG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VLNK VSG Express?

Train number of VLNK VSG Express is 17316. You can check entire VLNK VSG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17316 train schedule VLNK VSG Express train time table VLNK VSG Express ka time table VLNK VSG Express kitne baje hai VLNK VSG Express ka number17316 train time table