17317 UBL DR Expess Train Time Table


Hubli Junction Dadar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dharwar
(DWR)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Londa Junction
(LD)
17:10
17:12
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belgaum
(BGM)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chikodi Road
(CKR)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
214 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Raybag
(RBG)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kudachi
(KUD)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
21:10
21:20
Halt: 10 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sangli
(SLI)
21:32
21:35
Halt: 3 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Karad
(KRD)
22:32
22:35
Halt: 3 Min
354 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
558 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Panvel
(PNVL)
05:32
05:35
Halt: 3 Min
678 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Thane
(TNA)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
715 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Dadar
(DR)
07:00
739 Km
Day 2
daily

17317 UBL DR Expess is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Dadar (DR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17317. At the top of the page, one can find the 17317 train route and the 17317 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dadar (DR) at 07:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 739 kilometre. 17317 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Alnavar Jn, Londa Jn, Belgaum, Ghatprabha, Chikodi Road, Raybag, Kudachi, Miraj Jn, Sangli, Karad, Pune Jn, Panvel, Thane, Dadar.

17317 UBL DR Expess Stops

If we closely look at the 17317 train time table, travelling by 17317 UBL DR Expess gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 17317 from Hubli Jn is 15:30. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 20km.

2. Dharwar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 17317 at Dharwar is 15:50. The departure time of train 17317 from Dharwar is 15:52. The total halt time of train 17317 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 37km.

3. Alnavar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 17317 at Alnavar Jn is 16:25. The departure time of train 17317 from Alnavar Jn is 16:26. The total halt time of train 17317 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 34km.

4. Londa Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 17317 at Londa Jn is 17:10. The departure time of train 17317 from Londa Jn is 17:12. The total halt time of train 17317 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 51km.

5. Belgaum

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 17317 at Belgaum is 18:10. The departure time of train 17317 from Belgaum is 18:15. The total halt time of train 17317 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Ghatprabha at a distance of 58km.

6. Ghatprabha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ghatprabha is GPB. The arrival time of 17317 at Ghatprabha is 19:06. The departure time of train 17317 from Ghatprabha is 19:07. The total halt time of train 17317 at Ghatprabha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 58km away. The next stopping station is Chikodi Road at a distance of 14km.

7. Chikodi Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chikodi Road is CKR. The arrival time of 17317 at Chikodi Road is 19:17. The departure time of train 17317 from Chikodi Road is 19:18. The total halt time of train 17317 at Chikodi Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatprabha is 14km away. The next stopping station is Raybag at a distance of 15km.

8. Raybag

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Raybag is RBG. The arrival time of 17317 at Raybag is 19:33. The departure time of train 17317 from Raybag is 19:34. The total halt time of train 17317 at Raybag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikodi Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kudachi at a distance of 17km.

9. Kudachi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kudachi is KUD. The arrival time of 17317 at Kudachi is 19:50. The departure time of train 17317 from Kudachi is 19:51. The total halt time of train 17317 at Kudachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raybag is 17km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 33km.

10. Miraj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 17317 at Miraj Jn is 21:10. The departure time of train 17317 from Miraj Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 17317 at Miraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudachi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 7km.

11. Sangli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 17317 at Sangli is 21:32. The departure time of train 17317 from Sangli is 21:35. The total halt time of train 17317 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 68km.

12. Karad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 17317 at Karad is 22:32. The departure time of train 17317 from Karad is 22:35. The total halt time of train 17317 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 68km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 204km.

13. Pune Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 17317 at Pune Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 17317 from Pune Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 17317 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 204km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 120km.

14. Panvel

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 678 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 17317 at Panvel is 05:32. The departure time of train 17317 from Panvel is 05:35. The total halt time of train 17317 at Panvel is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

15. Thane

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 17317 at Thane is 06:13. The departure time of train 17317 from Thane is 06:15. The total halt time of train 17317 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

16. Dadar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17317 UBL DR Expess at a distance of 739 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 17317 at Dadar is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away.

17317 UBL DR Expess FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17317 UBL DR Expess?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17317 UBL DR Expess running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17317 UBL DR Expess?

Belgaum, Miraj Junction, Pune Junction are major halts where UBL DR Expess halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17317 UBL DR Expess online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17317 UBL DR Expess IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL DR Expess?

Train number of UBL DR Expess is 17317. You can check entire UBL DR Expess train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17317 train schedule UBL DR Expess train time table UBL DR Expess ka time table UBL DR Expess kitne baje hai UBL DR Expess ka number17317 train time table