17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express Train Time Table


Mannargudi Tirupati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mannargudi
(MQ)

05:35
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

2
Nidamangalam Junction
(NMJ)
05:55
05:57
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

3
Thiruvarur Junction
(TVR)
06:22
06:24
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

4
Peralam Junction
(PEM)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

5
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

6
Vaithisvarankoil
(VDL)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

7
Sirkazhi
(SY)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

8
Chidambaram
(CDM)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

9
Cuddalore Port Junction
(CUPJ)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

10
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
198 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

11
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
266 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

12
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
349 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

13
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
13:15
13:20
Halt: 5 Min
359 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

14
Chittor
(CTO)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
391 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

15
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
421 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

16
Tirupati
(TPTY)
15:35
463 Km
Day 1
mon wed fri

17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mannargudi (MQ) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17408. At the top of the page, one can find the 17408 train route and the 17408 train time table. It departs from the source station Mannargudi (MQ) at 05:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 15:35 on day 1. It runs Mon,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 463 kilometre. 17408 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Mannargudi, Nidamangalam Jn, Thiruvarur Jn, Peralam Jn, Mayiladuturai Jn, Vaithisvarankoil, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Cuddalore Port Jn, Villupuram Jn, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi Jn, Chittor, Pakala Jn, Tirupati.

17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17408 train time table, travelling by 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mannargudi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express. The station code of Mannargudi is MQ. The departure time of train 17408 from Mannargudi is 05:35. The next stopping station is Nidamangalam Jn at a distance of 13km.

2. Nidamangalam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Nidamangalam Jn is NMJ. The arrival time of 17408 at Nidamangalam Jn is 05:55. The departure time of train 17408 from Nidamangalam Jn is 05:57. The total halt time of train 17408 at Nidamangalam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mannargudi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvarur Jn at a distance of 25km.

3. Thiruvarur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Thiruvarur Jn is TVR. The arrival time of 17408 at Thiruvarur Jn is 06:22. The departure time of train 17408 from Thiruvarur Jn is 06:24. The total halt time of train 17408 at Thiruvarur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidamangalam Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Peralam Jn at a distance of 23km.

4. Peralam Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Peralam Jn is PEM. The arrival time of 17408 at Peralam Jn is 06:49. The departure time of train 17408 from Peralam Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 17408 at Peralam Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvarur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 15km.

5. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 17408 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 17408 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 17408 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Peralam Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Vaithisvarankoil at a distance of 14km.

6. Vaithisvarankoil

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Vaithisvarankoil is VDL. The arrival time of 17408 at Vaithisvarankoil is 07:25. The departure time of train 17408 from Vaithisvarankoil is 07:26. The total halt time of train 17408 at Vaithisvarankoil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 6km.

7. Sirkazhi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 17408 at Sirkazhi is 07:36. The departure time of train 17408 from Sirkazhi is 07:37. The total halt time of train 17408 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaithisvarankoil is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 17km.

8. Chidambaram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 17408 at Chidambaram is 07:53. The departure time of train 17408 from Chidambaram is 07:55. The total halt time of train 17408 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Cuddalore Port Jn at a distance of 39km.

9. Cuddalore Port Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Cuddalore Port Jn is CUPJ. The arrival time of 17408 at Cuddalore Port Jn is 08:29. The departure time of train 17408 from Cuddalore Port Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 17408 at Cuddalore Port Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 39km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 46km.

10. Villupuram Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 17408 at Villupuram Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 17408 from Villupuram Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 17408 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddalore Port Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 68km.

11. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 17408 at Tiruvannamalai is 10:48. The departure time of train 17408 from Tiruvannamalai is 10:50. The total halt time of train 17408 at Tiruvannamalai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 83km.

12. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 17408 at Vellore Cantonment is 12:08. The departure time of train 17408 from Vellore Cantonment is 12:10. The total halt time of train 17408 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 10km.

13. Katpadi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 359 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 17408 at Katpadi Jn is 13:15. The departure time of train 17408 from Katpadi Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 17408 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 32km.

14. Chittor

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 17408 at Chittor is 13:49. The departure time of train 17408 from Chittor is 13:50. The total halt time of train 17408 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 30km.

15. Pakala Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 17408 at Pakala Jn is 14:14. The departure time of train 17408 from Pakala Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 17408 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 30km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 42km.

16. Tirupati

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Mannargudi. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 17408 at Tirupati is 15:35. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 42km away.

17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express?

Villupuram Junction, Katpadi Junction are major halts where MQ TPTY Pamani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17408 MQ TPTY Pamani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MQ TPTY Pamani Express?

Train number of MQ TPTY Pamani Express is 17408. You can check entire MQ TPTY Pamani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17408 train schedule MQ TPTY Pamani Express train time table MQ TPTY Pamani Express ka time table MQ TPTY Pamani Express kitne baje hai MQ TPTY Pamani Express ka number17408 train time table