17411 Mahalaxmi Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Kolhapur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

20:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dadar
(DR)
20:32
20:35
Halt: 3 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Thane
(TNA)
20:57
21:00
Halt: 3 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:17
21:20
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Karjat
(KJT)
22:12
22:15
Halt: 3 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Satara
(STR)
03:02
03:05
Halt: 3 Min
337 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Karad
(KRD)
04:02
04:05
Halt: 3 Min
395 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Takari
(TKR)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
422 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Sangli
(SLI)
05:12
05:15
Halt: 3 Min
463 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
05:35
05:40
Halt: 5 Min
470 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
05:55
05:57
Halt: 2 Min
482 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
06:13
06:15
Halt: 2 Min
497 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kolhapur
(KOP)
07:15
518 Km
Day 2
daily

17411 Mahalaxmi Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Kolhapur (KOP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17411. At the top of the page, one can find the 17411 train route and the 17411 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolhapur (KOP) at 07:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 518 kilometre. 17411 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Pune Jn, Satara, Karad, Takari, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj Jn, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale, Kolhapur.

17411 Mahalaxmi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17411 train time table, travelling by 17411 Mahalaxmi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 17411 from Mumbai Cst is 20:20. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 17411 at Dadar is 20:32. The departure time of train 17411 from Dadar is 20:35. The total halt time of train 17411 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 17411 at Thane is 20:57. The departure time of train 17411 from Thane is 21:00. The total halt time of train 17411 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 17411 at Kalyan Jn is 21:17. The departure time of train 17411 from Kalyan Jn is 21:20. The total halt time of train 17411 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 47km.

5. Karjat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 17411 at Karjat is 22:12. The departure time of train 17411 from Karjat is 22:15. The total halt time of train 17411 at Karjat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 92km.

6. Pune Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 17411 at Pune Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 17411 from Pune Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 17411 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 92km away. The next stopping station is Satara at a distance of 145km.

7. Satara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Satara is STR. The arrival time of 17411 at Satara is 03:02. The departure time of train 17411 from Satara is 03:05. The total halt time of train 17411 at Satara is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 145km away. The next stopping station is Karad at a distance of 58km.

8. Karad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karad is KRD. The arrival time of 17411 at Karad is 04:02. The departure time of train 17411 from Karad is 04:05. The total halt time of train 17411 at Karad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satara is 58km away. The next stopping station is Takari at a distance of 27km.

9. Takari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 422 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Takari is TKR. The arrival time of 17411 at Takari is 04:24. The departure time of train 17411 from Takari is 04:25. The total halt time of train 17411 at Takari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karad is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kirloskarvadi at a distance of 8km.

10. Kirloskarvadi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kirloskarvadi is KOV. The arrival time of 17411 at Kirloskarvadi is 04:38. The departure time of train 17411 from Kirloskarvadi is 04:40. The total halt time of train 17411 at Kirloskarvadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sangli at a distance of 33km.

11. Sangli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Sangli is SLI. The arrival time of 17411 at Sangli is 05:12. The departure time of train 17411 from Sangli is 05:15. The total halt time of train 17411 at Sangli is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kirloskarvadi is 33km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 7km.

12. Miraj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 17411 at Miraj Jn is 05:35. The departure time of train 17411 from Miraj Jn is 05:40. The total halt time of train 17411 at Miraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jayasingpur at a distance of 12km.

13. Jayasingpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Jayasingpur is JSP. The arrival time of 17411 at Jayasingpur is 05:55. The departure time of train 17411 from Jayasingpur is 05:57. The total halt time of train 17411 at Jayasingpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 15km.

14. Hatkanangale

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 497 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 17411 at Hatkanangale is 06:13. The departure time of train 17411 from Hatkanangale is 06:15. The total halt time of train 17411 at Hatkanangale is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jayasingpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kolhapur at a distance of 21km.

15. Kolhapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The arrival time of 17411 at Kolhapur is 07:15. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 21km away.

17411 Mahalaxmi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17411 Mahalaxmi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express?

Pune Junction, Miraj Junction are major halts where Mahalaxmi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17411 Mahalaxmi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17411 Mahalaxmi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mahalaxmi Express?

Train number of Mahalaxmi Express is 17411. You can check entire Mahalaxmi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17411 train schedule Mahalaxmi Express train time table Mahalaxmi Express ka time table Mahalaxmi Express kitne baje hai Mahalaxmi Express ka number17411 train time table