17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Tirupati Pondicherry   Mail Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

21:20
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
21:49
21:50
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Chittor
(CTO)
22:28
22:30
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
23:50
23:52
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Vellore Cantonment
(VLR)
00:05
00:07
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 2
sun

6
Arni Road
(ARV)
00:44
00:45
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Polur
(PRL)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
01:39
01:40
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Tirukkovilur
(TRK)
02:09
02:10
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
02:55
03:05
Halt: 10 Min
265 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Pondicherry
(PDY)
04:05
303 Km
Day 2
sun

17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express is a Mail Express train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Pondicherry (PDY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17413. At the top of the page, one can find the 17413 train route and the 17413 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pondicherry (PDY) at 04:05 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 303 kilometre. 17413 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Pakala Jn, Chittor, Katpadi Jn, Vellore Cantonment, Arni Road, Polur, Tiruvannamalai, Tirukkovilur, Villupuram Jn, Pondicherry.

17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17413 train time table, travelling by 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 17413 from Tirupati is 21:20. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 42km.

2. Pakala Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 17413 at Pakala Jn is 21:49. The departure time of train 17413 from Pakala Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 17413 at Pakala Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 30km.

3. Chittor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 17413 at Chittor is 22:28. The departure time of train 17413 from Chittor is 22:30. The total halt time of train 17413 at Chittor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 32km.

4. Katpadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 17413 at Katpadi Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 17413 from Katpadi Jn is 23:52. The total halt time of train 17413 at Katpadi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 32km away. The next stopping station is Vellore Cantonment at a distance of 10km.

5. Vellore Cantonment

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vellore Cantonment is VLR. The arrival time of 17413 at Vellore Cantonment is 00:05. The departure time of train 17413 from Vellore Cantonment is 00:07. The total halt time of train 17413 at Vellore Cantonment is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Arni Road at a distance of 36km.

6. Arni Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Arni Road is ARV. The arrival time of 17413 at Arni Road is 00:44. The departure time of train 17413 from Arni Road is 00:45. The total halt time of train 17413 at Arni Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellore Cantonment is 36km away. The next stopping station is Polur at a distance of 16km.

7. Polur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Polur is PRL. The arrival time of 17413 at Polur is 00:59. The departure time of train 17413 from Polur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 17413 at Polur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arni Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvannamalai at a distance of 31km.

8. Tiruvannamalai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tiruvannamalai is TNM. The arrival time of 17413 at Tiruvannamalai is 01:39. The departure time of train 17413 from Tiruvannamalai is 01:40. The total halt time of train 17413 at Tiruvannamalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Polur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Tirukkovilur at a distance of 34km.

9. Tirukkovilur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tirukkovilur is TRK. The arrival time of 17413 at Tirukkovilur is 02:09. The departure time of train 17413 from Tirukkovilur is 02:10. The total halt time of train 17413 at Tirukkovilur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvannamalai is 34km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 34km.

10. Villupuram Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 17413 at Villupuram Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 17413 from Villupuram Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 17413 at Villupuram Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirukkovilur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Pondicherry at a distance of 38km.

11. Pondicherry

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The arrival time of 17413 at Pondicherry is 04:05. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 38km away.

17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express?

Villupuram Junction are major halts where TPTY PDY Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17413 TPTY PDY Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY PDY Weekly Express?

Train number of TPTY PDY Weekly Express is 17413. You can check entire TPTY PDY Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17413 train schedule TPTY PDY Weekly Express train time table TPTY PDY Weekly Express ka time table TPTY PDY Weekly Express kitne baje hai TPTY PDY Weekly Express ka number17413 train time table