17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express Train Time Table


Tirupati Kolhapur   Mail Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
22:00
22:02
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Cuddapah
(HX)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Yerraguntla
(YA)
00:14
00:15
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Tadipatri
(TU)
01:19
01:20
Halt: 1 Min
242 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Gooty
(GY)
01:59
02:00
Halt: 1 Min
290 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
318 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
366 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
04:40
04:42
Halt: 2 Min
398 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
431 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Munirabad
(MRB)
05:30
05:31
Halt: 1 Min
437 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Koppal
(KBL)
05:52
05:54
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
516 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
08:20
08:30
Halt: 10 Min
574 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Dharwar
(DWR)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
594 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
631 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Londa Junction
(LD)
10:15
10:17
Halt: 2 Min
665 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Khanapur
(KNP)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
690 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Belgaum
(BGM)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
715 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
774 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Raybag
(RBG)
12:57
12:58
Halt: 1 Min
803 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kudachi
(KUD)
13:15
13:16
Halt: 1 Min
820 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Ugar Khurd
(UGR)
13:22
13:23
Halt: 1 Min
826 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
15:05
15:20
Halt: 15 Min
853 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
879 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Kolhapur
(KOP)
16:45
900 Km
Day 2
daily

17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kolhapur (KOP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17415. At the top of the page, one can find the 17415 train route and the 17415 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolhapur (KOP) at 16:45 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 900 kilometre. 17415 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal Jn, Bellary Jn, Toranagallu, Hospet Jn, Munirabad, Koppal, Gadag Jn, Hubli Jn, Dharwar, Alnavar Jn, Londa Jn, Khanapur, Belgaum, Ghatprabha, Raybag, Kudachi, Ugar Khurd, Miraj Jn, Hatkanangale, Kolhapur.

17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17415 train time table, travelling by 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 17415 from Tirupati is 21:40. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 17415 at Renigunta Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 17415 from Renigunta Jn is 22:02. The total halt time of train 17415 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 125km.

3. Cuddapah

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 17415 at Cuddapah is 23:38. The departure time of train 17415 from Cuddapah is 23:40. The total halt time of train 17415 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 125km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 40km.

4. Yerraguntla

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 17415 at Yerraguntla is 00:14. The departure time of train 17415 from Yerraguntla is 00:15. The total halt time of train 17415 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 40km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 67km.

5. Tadipatri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 17415 at Tadipatri is 01:19. The departure time of train 17415 from Tadipatri is 01:20. The total halt time of train 17415 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 67km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 48km.

6. Gooty

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 17415 at Gooty is 01:59. The departure time of train 17415 from Gooty is 02:00. The total halt time of train 17415 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 48km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Guntakal Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 17415 at Guntakal Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 17415 from Guntakal Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 17415 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 48km.

8. Bellary Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 17415 at Bellary Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 17415 from Bellary Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 17415 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 32km.

9. Toranagallu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 17415 at Toranagallu is 04:40. The departure time of train 17415 from Toranagallu is 04:42. The total halt time of train 17415 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 33km.

10. Hospet Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 17415 at Hospet Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 17415 from Hospet Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 17415 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 33km away. The next stopping station is Munirabad at a distance of 6km.

11. Munirabad

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Munirabad is MRB. The arrival time of 17415 at Munirabad is 05:30. The departure time of train 17415 from Munirabad is 05:31. The total halt time of train 17415 at Munirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 22km.

12. Koppal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 17415 at Koppal is 05:52. The departure time of train 17415 from Koppal is 05:54. The total halt time of train 17415 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munirabad is 22km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 57km.

13. Gadag Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 17415 at Gadag Jn is 06:58. The departure time of train 17415 from Gadag Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 17415 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 57km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 58km.

14. Hubli Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 17415 at Hubli Jn is 08:20. The departure time of train 17415 from Hubli Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 17415 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 20km.

15. Dharwar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 17415 at Dharwar is 08:53. The departure time of train 17415 from Dharwar is 08:55. The total halt time of train 17415 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 37km.

16. Alnavar Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 17415 at Alnavar Jn is 09:32. The departure time of train 17415 from Alnavar Jn is 09:33. The total halt time of train 17415 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 37km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 34km.

17. Londa Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 17415 at Londa Jn is 10:15. The departure time of train 17415 from Londa Jn is 10:17. The total halt time of train 17415 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 25km.

18. Khanapur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 690 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 17415 at Khanapur is 10:50. The departure time of train 17415 from Khanapur is 10:51. The total halt time of train 17415 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 25km.

19. Belgaum

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 17415 at Belgaum is 11:25. The departure time of train 17415 from Belgaum is 11:30. The total halt time of train 17415 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Ghatprabha at a distance of 59km.

20. Ghatprabha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 774 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ghatprabha is GPB. The arrival time of 17415 at Ghatprabha is 12:29. The departure time of train 17415 from Ghatprabha is 12:30. The total halt time of train 17415 at Ghatprabha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 59km away. The next stopping station is Raybag at a distance of 29km.

21. Raybag

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 803 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Raybag is RBG. The arrival time of 17415 at Raybag is 12:57. The departure time of train 17415 from Raybag is 12:58. The total halt time of train 17415 at Raybag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatprabha is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kudachi at a distance of 17km.

22. Kudachi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kudachi is KUD. The arrival time of 17415 at Kudachi is 13:15. The departure time of train 17415 from Kudachi is 13:16. The total halt time of train 17415 at Kudachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raybag is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ugar Khurd at a distance of 6km.

23. Ugar Khurd

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ugar Khurd is UGR. The arrival time of 17415 at Ugar Khurd is 13:22. The departure time of train 17415 from Ugar Khurd is 13:23. The total halt time of train 17415 at Ugar Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudachi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 27km.

24. Miraj Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 17415 at Miraj Jn is 15:05. The departure time of train 17415 from Miraj Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 17415 at Miraj Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugar Khurd is 27km away. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 26km.

25. Hatkanangale

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 879 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 17415 at Hatkanangale is 15:44. The departure time of train 17415 from Hatkanangale is 15:45. The total halt time of train 17415 at Hatkanangale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kolhapur at a distance of 21km.

26. Kolhapur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The arrival time of 17415 at Kolhapur is 16:45. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 21km away.

17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express?

Guntakal Junction, Bellary Junction, Hospet Junction, Hubli Junction, Belgaum, Miraj Junction are major halts where TPTY KOP Haripriya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17415 TPTY KOP Haripriya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY KOP Haripriya Express?

Train number of TPTY KOP Haripriya Express is 17415. You can check entire TPTY KOP Haripriya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17415 train schedule TPTY KOP Haripriya Express train time table TPTY KOP Haripriya Express ka time table TPTY KOP Haripriya Express kitne baje hai TPTY KOP Haripriya Express ka number17415 train time table