17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express Train Time Table


Kolhapur Tirupati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  20 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolhapur
(KOP)

11:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hatkanangale
(HTK)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
13:10
13:20
Halt: 10 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ugar Khurd
(UGR)
13:43
13:44
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kudachi
(KUD)
13:51
13:52
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Raybag
(RBG)
14:05
14:06
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Belgaum
(BGM)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khanapur
(KNP)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Londa Junction
(LD)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dharwar
(DWR)
18:32
18:34
Halt: 2 Min
305 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Hubli Junction
(UBL)
19:35
19:45
Halt: 10 Min
326 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Koppal
(KBL)
21:33
21:35
Halt: 2 Min
441 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Munirabad
(MRB)
21:55
21:56
Halt: 1 Min
463 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
469 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Toranagallu
(TNGL)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
502 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bellary Junction
(BAY)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
535 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
582 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Gooty
(GY)
02:34
02:35
Halt: 1 Min
611 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:19
03:20
Halt: 1 Min
658 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Yerraguntla
(YA)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
726 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Cuddapah
(HX)
04:43
04:45
Halt: 2 Min
766 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
891 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Tirupati
(TPTY)
08:05
901 Km
Day 2
daily

17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kolhapur (KOP) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17416. At the top of the page, one can find the 17416 train route and the 17416 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolhapur (KOP) at 11:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 08:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 901 kilometre. 17416 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolhapur, Hatkanangale, Miraj Jn, Ugar Khurd, Kudachi, Raybag, Ghatprabha, Belgaum, Khanapur, Londa Jn, Alnavar Jn, Dharwar, Hubli Jn, Gadag Jn, Koppal, Munirabad, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Bellary Jn, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17416 train time table, travelling by 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolhapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The departure time of train 17416 from Kolhapur is 11:40. The next stopping station is Hatkanangale at a distance of 21km.

2. Hatkanangale

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Hatkanangale is HTK. The arrival time of 17416 at Hatkanangale is 12:04. The departure time of train 17416 from Hatkanangale is 12:05. The total halt time of train 17416 at Hatkanangale is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolhapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 26km.

3. Miraj Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 17416 at Miraj Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 17416 from Miraj Jn is 13:20. The total halt time of train 17416 at Miraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatkanangale is 26km away. The next stopping station is Ugar Khurd at a distance of 27km.

4. Ugar Khurd

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Ugar Khurd is UGR. The arrival time of 17416 at Ugar Khurd is 13:43. The departure time of train 17416 from Ugar Khurd is 13:44. The total halt time of train 17416 at Ugar Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kudachi at a distance of 6km.

5. Kudachi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kudachi is KUD. The arrival time of 17416 at Kudachi is 13:51. The departure time of train 17416 from Kudachi is 13:52. The total halt time of train 17416 at Kudachi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ugar Khurd is 6km away. The next stopping station is Raybag at a distance of 17km.

6. Raybag

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Raybag is RBG. The arrival time of 17416 at Raybag is 14:05. The departure time of train 17416 from Raybag is 14:06. The total halt time of train 17416 at Raybag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudachi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghatprabha at a distance of 29km.

7. Ghatprabha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Ghatprabha is GPB. The arrival time of 17416 at Ghatprabha is 14:33. The departure time of train 17416 from Ghatprabha is 14:35. The total halt time of train 17416 at Ghatprabha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raybag is 29km away. The next stopping station is Belgaum at a distance of 58km.

8. Belgaum

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Belgaum is BGM. The arrival time of 17416 at Belgaum is 15:40. The departure time of train 17416 from Belgaum is 15:45. The total halt time of train 17416 at Belgaum is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatprabha is 58km away. The next stopping station is Khanapur at a distance of 26km.

9. Khanapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Khanapur is KNP. The arrival time of 17416 at Khanapur is 16:12. The departure time of train 17416 from Khanapur is 16:13. The total halt time of train 17416 at Khanapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgaum is 26km away. The next stopping station is Londa Jn at a distance of 25km.

10. Londa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Londa Jn is LD. The arrival time of 17416 at Londa Jn is 16:58. The departure time of train 17416 from Londa Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 17416 at Londa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanapur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Alnavar Jn at a distance of 34km.

11. Alnavar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Alnavar Jn is LWR. The arrival time of 17416 at Alnavar Jn is 17:39. The departure time of train 17416 from Alnavar Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 17416 at Alnavar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Londa Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Dharwar at a distance of 36km.

12. Dharwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 305 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Dharwar is DWR. The arrival time of 17416 at Dharwar is 18:32. The departure time of train 17416 from Dharwar is 18:34. The total halt time of train 17416 at Dharwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alnavar Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Hubli Jn at a distance of 21km.

13. Hubli Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The arrival time of 17416 at Hubli Jn is 19:35. The departure time of train 17416 from Hubli Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 17416 at Hubli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharwar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gadag Jn at a distance of 58km.

14. Gadag Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Gadag Jn is GDG. The arrival time of 17416 at Gadag Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 17416 from Gadag Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 17416 at Gadag Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Koppal at a distance of 57km.

15. Koppal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Koppal is KBL. The arrival time of 17416 at Koppal is 21:33. The departure time of train 17416 from Koppal is 21:35. The total halt time of train 17416 at Koppal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadag Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Munirabad at a distance of 22km.

16. Munirabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Munirabad is MRB. The arrival time of 17416 at Munirabad is 21:55. The departure time of train 17416 from Munirabad is 21:56. The total halt time of train 17416 at Munirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koppal is 22km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Hospet Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 17416 at Hospet Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 17416 from Hospet Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 17416 at Hospet Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munirabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Toranagallu at a distance of 33km.

18. Toranagallu

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 502 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Toranagallu is TNGL. The arrival time of 17416 at Toranagallu is 22:53. The departure time of train 17416 from Toranagallu is 22:55. The total halt time of train 17416 at Toranagallu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hospet Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bellary Jn at a distance of 33km.

19. Bellary Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Bellary Jn is BAY. The arrival time of 17416 at Bellary Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 17416 from Bellary Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 17416 at Bellary Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Toranagallu is 33km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 47km.

20. Guntakal Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 17416 at Guntakal Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 17416 from Guntakal Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 17416 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bellary Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 29km.

21. Gooty

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 17416 at Gooty is 02:34. The departure time of train 17416 from Gooty is 02:35. The total halt time of train 17416 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 47km.

22. Tadipatri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 658 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 17416 at Tadipatri is 03:19. The departure time of train 17416 from Tadipatri is 03:20. The total halt time of train 17416 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 47km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 68km.

23. Yerraguntla

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 726 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 17416 at Yerraguntla is 03:59. The departure time of train 17416 from Yerraguntla is 04:00. The total halt time of train 17416 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 68km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 40km.

24. Cuddapah

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 766 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 17416 at Cuddapah is 04:43. The departure time of train 17416 from Cuddapah is 04:45. The total halt time of train 17416 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 40km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 125km.

25. Renigunta Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 891 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 17416 at Renigunta Jn is 07:08. The departure time of train 17416 from Renigunta Jn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 17416 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 125km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

26. Tirupati

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express at a distance of 901 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 17416 at Tirupati is 08:05. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away.

17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express?

Miraj Junction, Belgaum, Hubli Junction, Hospet Junction, Bellary Junction, Guntakal Junction are major halts where KOP TPTY Haripriya Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17416 KOP TPTY Haripriya Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOP TPTY Haripriya Express?

Train number of KOP TPTY Haripriya Express is 17416. You can check entire KOP TPTY Haripriya Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17416 train schedule KOP TPTY Haripriya Express train time table KOP TPTY Haripriya Express ka time table KOP TPTY Haripriya Express kitne baje hai KOP TPTY Haripriya Express ka number17416 train time table