17482 TPTY BSP Express Train Time Table


Tirupati Bilaspur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirupati
(TPTY)

10:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu sun

2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
thu sun

3
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
thu sun

4
Venkatagiri
(VKI)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
thu sun

5
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
12:28
12:30
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
thu sun

6
Nellore
(NLR)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
thu sun

7
Bitragunta
(BTTR)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
thu sun

8
Kavali
(KVZ)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 1
thu sun

9
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
thu sun

10
Tanguturu
(TNR)
14:13
14:15
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
thu sun

11
Ongole
(OGL)
14:35
14:36
Halt: 1 Min
247 Km
Day 1
thu sun

12
Ammanabrolu
(ANB)
14:45
14:47
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 1
thu sun

13
Chinna Ganjam
(CJM)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
276 Km
Day 1
thu sun

14
Vetapalemu
(VTM)
15:05
15:06
Halt: 1 Min
289 Km
Day 1
thu sun

15
Chirala
(CLX)
15:15
15:16
Halt: 1 Min
297 Km
Day 1
thu sun

16
Bapatla
(BPP)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
312 Km
Day 1
thu sun

17
Nidubrolu
(NDO)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
332 Km
Day 1
thu sun

18
Tsunduru
(TSR)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
343 Km
Day 1
thu sun

19
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
thu sun

20
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
18:20
18:30
Halt: 10 Min
386 Km
Day 1
thu sun

21
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
429 Km
Day 1
thu sun

22
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
20:09
20:10
Halt: 1 Min
458 Km
Day 1
thu sun

23
Akividu
(AKVD)
20:18
20:20
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 1
thu sun

24
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
492 Km
Day 1
thu sun

25
Tanuku
(TNKU)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
522 Km
Day 1
thu sun

26
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
539 Km
Day 1
thu sun

27
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:25
22:30
Halt: 5 Min
561 Km
Day 1
thu sun

28
Dwarapudi
(DWP)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
581 Km
Day 1
thu sun

29
Anaparti
(APT)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
585 Km
Day 1
thu sun

30
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
23:19
23:20
Halt: 1 Min
611 Km
Day 1
thu sun

31
Pithapuram
(PAP)
23:29
23:30
Halt: 1 Min
623 Km
Day 1
thu sun

32
Annavaram
(ANV)
23:49
23:50
Halt: 1 Min
648 Km
Day 1
thu sun

33
Tuni
(TUNI)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
665 Km
Day 2
mon fri

34
Elamanchili
(YLM)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
705 Km
Day 2
mon fri

35
Anakapalle
(AKP)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
729 Km
Day 2
mon fri

36
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:15
04:17
Halt: 2 Min
744 Km
Day 2
mon fri

37
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
04:45
05:05
Halt: 20 Min
762 Km
Day 2
mon fri

38
Simhachalam
(SCM)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
770 Km
Day 2
mon fri

39
Kottavalasa
(KTV)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
788 Km
Day 2
mon fri

40
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
06:10
06:15
Halt: 5 Min
823 Km
Day 2
mon fri

41
Bobbili
(VBL)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
876 Km
Day 2
mon fri

42
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
900 Km
Day 2
mon fri

43
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
07:28
07:30
Halt: 2 Min
902 Km
Day 2
mon fri

44
Rayagada
(RGDA)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
947 Km
Day 2
mon fri

45
Muniguda
(MNGD)
09:12
09:14
Halt: 2 Min
1001 Km
Day 2
mon fri

46
Kesinga
(KSNG)
10:05
10:07
Halt: 2 Min
1073 Km
Day 2
mon fri

47
Titlagarh
(TIG)
10:30
10:40
Halt: 10 Min
1086 Km
Day 2
mon fri

48
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
11:15
11:20
Halt: 5 Min
1120 Km
Day 2
mon fri

49
Harishanker Rd
(HSK)
11:45
11:47
Halt: 2 Min
1143 Km
Day 2
mon fri

50
Nawapara Road
(NPD)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
1172 Km
Day 2
mon fri

51
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
12:25
12:27
Halt: 2 Min
1184 Km
Day 2
mon fri

52
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
1204 Km
Day 2
mon fri

53
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
1236 Km
Day 2
mon fri

54
Raipur Junction
(R)
14:55
15:15
Halt: 20 Min
1291 Km
Day 2
mon fri

55
Tilda
(TLD)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
1328 Km
Day 2
mon fri

56
Bhatapara
(BYT)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
1354 Km
Day 2
mon fri

57
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
17:25
1400 Km
Day 2
mon fri

17482 TPTY BSP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17482. At the top of the page, one can find the 17482 train route and the 17482 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 10:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 17:25 on day 2. It runs Thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1400 kilometre. 17482 train route includes travel journey through 57 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirupati, Renigunta Jn, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Tanguturu, Ongole, Ammanabrolu, Chinna Ganjam, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tsunduru, Tenali Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Gudivada Jn, Kaikolur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu Jn, Rajamundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagram Jn, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Parvatipuram Tn, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Harishanker Rd, Nawapara Road, Khariar Road, Bagbahra, Mahasamund, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn.

17482 TPTY BSP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17482 train time table, travelling by 17482 TPTY BSP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirupati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The departure time of train 17482 from Tirupati is 10:50. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 10km.

2. Renigunta Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 17482 at Renigunta Jn is 11:13. The departure time of train 17482 from Renigunta Jn is 11:15. The total halt time of train 17482 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirupati is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sri Kalahasti at a distance of 23km.

3. Sri Kalahasti

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Sri Kalahasti is KHT. The arrival time of 17482 at Sri Kalahasti is 11:32. The departure time of train 17482 from Sri Kalahasti is 11:33. The total halt time of train 17482 at Sri Kalahasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Venkatagiri at a distance of 24km.

4. Venkatagiri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Venkatagiri is VKI. The arrival time of 17482 at Venkatagiri is 11:49. The departure time of train 17482 from Venkatagiri is 11:50. The total halt time of train 17482 at Venkatagiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Kalahasti is 24km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 36km.

5. Gudur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 17482 at Gudur Jn is 12:28. The departure time of train 17482 from Gudur Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatagiri is 36km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

6. Nellore

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 17482 at Nellore is 12:58. The departure time of train 17482 from Nellore is 13:00. The total halt time of train 17482 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bitragunta at a distance of 34km.

7. Bitragunta

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bitragunta is BTTR. The arrival time of 17482 at Bitragunta is 13:23. The departure time of train 17482 from Bitragunta is 13:25. The total halt time of train 17482 at Bitragunta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kavali at a distance of 17km.

8. Kavali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kavali is KVZ. The arrival time of 17482 at Kavali is 13:38. The departure time of train 17482 from Kavali is 13:40. The total halt time of train 17482 at Kavali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bitragunta is 17km away. The next stopping station is Singarayakonda at a distance of 37km.

9. Singarayakonda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Singarayakonda is SKM. The arrival time of 17482 at Singarayakonda is 14:04. The departure time of train 17482 from Singarayakonda is 14:05. The total halt time of train 17482 at Singarayakonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavali is 37km away. The next stopping station is Tanguturu at a distance of 10km.

10. Tanguturu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tanguturu is TNR. The arrival time of 17482 at Tanguturu is 14:13. The departure time of train 17482 from Tanguturu is 14:15. The total halt time of train 17482 at Tanguturu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singarayakonda is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 18km.

11. Ongole

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 17482 at Ongole is 14:35. The departure time of train 17482 from Ongole is 14:36. The total halt time of train 17482 at Ongole is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanguturu is 18km away. The next stopping station is Ammanabrolu at a distance of 15km.

12. Ammanabrolu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Ammanabrolu is ANB. The arrival time of 17482 at Ammanabrolu is 14:45. The departure time of train 17482 from Ammanabrolu is 14:47. The total halt time of train 17482 at Ammanabrolu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 15km away. The next stopping station is Chinna Ganjam at a distance of 14km.

13. Chinna Ganjam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chinna Ganjam is CJM. The arrival time of 17482 at Chinna Ganjam is 14:55. The departure time of train 17482 from Chinna Ganjam is 14:56. The total halt time of train 17482 at Chinna Ganjam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammanabrolu is 14km away. The next stopping station is Vetapalemu at a distance of 13km.

14. Vetapalemu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vetapalemu is VTM. The arrival time of 17482 at Vetapalemu is 15:05. The departure time of train 17482 from Vetapalemu is 15:06. The total halt time of train 17482 at Vetapalemu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinna Ganjam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Chirala at a distance of 8km.

15. Chirala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Chirala is CLX. The arrival time of 17482 at Chirala is 15:15. The departure time of train 17482 from Chirala is 15:16. The total halt time of train 17482 at Chirala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vetapalemu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bapatla at a distance of 15km.

16. Bapatla

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bapatla is BPP. The arrival time of 17482 at Bapatla is 15:29. The departure time of train 17482 from Bapatla is 15:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Bapatla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirala is 15km away. The next stopping station is Nidubrolu at a distance of 20km.

17. Nidubrolu

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nidubrolu is NDO. The arrival time of 17482 at Nidubrolu is 15:54. The departure time of train 17482 from Nidubrolu is 15:55. The total halt time of train 17482 at Nidubrolu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapatla is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tsunduru at a distance of 11km.

18. Tsunduru

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tsunduru is TSR. The arrival time of 17482 at Tsunduru is 16:03. The departure time of train 17482 from Tsunduru is 16:05. The total halt time of train 17482 at Tsunduru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidubrolu is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tenali Jn at a distance of 11km.

19. Tenali Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tenali Jn is TEL. The arrival time of 17482 at Tenali Jn is 16:33. The departure time of train 17482 from Tenali Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 17482 at Tenali Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tsunduru is 11km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 32km.

20. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 17482 at Vijayawada Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 17482 from Vijayawada Jn is 18:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tenali Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Gudivada Jn at a distance of 43km.

21. Gudivada Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 429 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Gudivada Jn is GDV. The arrival time of 17482 at Gudivada Jn is 19:23. The departure time of train 17482 from Gudivada Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 17482 at Gudivada Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kaikolur at a distance of 29km.

22. Kaikolur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 458 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kaikolur is KKLR. The arrival time of 17482 at Kaikolur is 20:09. The departure time of train 17482 from Kaikolur is 20:10. The total halt time of train 17482 at Kaikolur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudivada Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Akividu at a distance of 17km.

23. Akividu

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Akividu is AKVD. The arrival time of 17482 at Akividu is 20:18. The departure time of train 17482 from Akividu is 20:20. The total halt time of train 17482 at Akividu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikolur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhimavaram Town at a distance of 17km.

24. Bhimavaram Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bhimavaram Town is BVRT. The arrival time of 17482 at Bhimavaram Town is 20:33. The departure time of train 17482 from Bhimavaram Town is 20:35. The total halt time of train 17482 at Bhimavaram Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akividu is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tanuku at a distance of 30km.

25. Tanuku

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tanuku is TNKU. The arrival time of 17482 at Tanuku is 21:29. The departure time of train 17482 from Tanuku is 21:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Tanuku is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimavaram Town is 30km away. The next stopping station is Nidadavolu Jn at a distance of 17km.

26. Nidadavolu Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 539 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nidadavolu Jn is NDD. The arrival time of 17482 at Nidadavolu Jn is 21:38. The departure time of train 17482 from Nidadavolu Jn is 21:40. The total halt time of train 17482 at Nidadavolu Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanuku is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rajamundry at a distance of 22km.

27. Rajamundry

It is the 27th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Rajamundry is RJY. The arrival time of 17482 at Rajamundry is 22:25. The departure time of train 17482 from Rajamundry is 22:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Rajamundry is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidadavolu Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Dwarapudi at a distance of 20km.

28. Dwarapudi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Dwarapudi is DWP. The arrival time of 17482 at Dwarapudi is 22:49. The departure time of train 17482 from Dwarapudi is 22:50. The total halt time of train 17482 at Dwarapudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajamundry is 20km away. The next stopping station is Anaparti at a distance of 4km.

29. Anaparti

It is the 29th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 585 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Anaparti is APT. The arrival time of 17482 at Anaparti is 22:54. The departure time of train 17482 from Anaparti is 22:55. The total halt time of train 17482 at Anaparti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dwarapudi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Samalkot Jn at a distance of 26km.

30. Samalkot Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 611 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Samalkot Jn is SLO. The arrival time of 17482 at Samalkot Jn is 23:19. The departure time of train 17482 from Samalkot Jn is 23:20. The total halt time of train 17482 at Samalkot Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anaparti is 26km away. The next stopping station is Pithapuram at a distance of 12km.

31. Pithapuram

It is the 31st station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 623 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Pithapuram is PAP. The arrival time of 17482 at Pithapuram is 23:29. The departure time of train 17482 from Pithapuram is 23:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Pithapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samalkot Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Annavaram at a distance of 25km.

32. Annavaram

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 648 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Annavaram is ANV. The arrival time of 17482 at Annavaram is 23:49. The departure time of train 17482 from Annavaram is 23:50. The total halt time of train 17482 at Annavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pithapuram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tuni at a distance of 17km.

33. Tuni

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tuni is TUNI. The arrival time of 17482 at Tuni is 00:08. The departure time of train 17482 from Tuni is 00:10. The total halt time of train 17482 at Tuni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annavaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Elamanchili at a distance of 40km.

34. Elamanchili

It is the 34th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 705 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Elamanchili is YLM. The arrival time of 17482 at Elamanchili is 00:58. The departure time of train 17482 from Elamanchili is 01:00. The total halt time of train 17482 at Elamanchili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuni is 40km away. The next stopping station is Anakapalle at a distance of 24km.

35. Anakapalle

It is the 35th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 729 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Anakapalle is AKP. The arrival time of 17482 at Anakapalle is 01:23. The departure time of train 17482 from Anakapalle is 01:25. The total halt time of train 17482 at Anakapalle is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elamanchili is 24km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 15km.

36. Duvvada

It is the 36th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 744 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 17482 at Duvvada is 04:15. The departure time of train 17482 from Duvvada is 04:17. The total halt time of train 17482 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anakapalle is 15km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 18km.

37. Visakhapatnam

It is the 37th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 762 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 17482 at Visakhapatnam is 04:45. The departure time of train 17482 from Visakhapatnam is 05:05. The total halt time of train 17482 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 18km away. The next stopping station is Simhachalam at a distance of 8km.

38. Simhachalam

It is the 38th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 770 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Simhachalam is SCM. The arrival time of 17482 at Simhachalam is 05:23. The departure time of train 17482 from Simhachalam is 05:25. The total halt time of train 17482 at Simhachalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kottavalasa at a distance of 18km.

39. Kottavalasa

It is the 39th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 788 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kottavalasa is KTV. The arrival time of 17482 at Kottavalasa is 05:38. The departure time of train 17482 from Kottavalasa is 05:40. The total halt time of train 17482 at Kottavalasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simhachalam is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 35km.

40. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 823 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 17482 at Vizianagram Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 17482 from Vizianagram Jn is 06:15. The total halt time of train 17482 at Vizianagram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottavalasa is 35km away. The next stopping station is Bobbili at a distance of 53km.

41. Bobbili

It is the 41st station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 876 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bobbili is VBL. The arrival time of 17482 at Bobbili is 06:58. The departure time of train 17482 from Bobbili is 07:00. The total halt time of train 17482 at Bobbili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Parvatipuram at a distance of 24km.

42. Parvatipuram

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Parvatipuram is PVP. The arrival time of 17482 at Parvatipuram is 07:23. The departure time of train 17482 from Parvatipuram is 07:25. The total halt time of train 17482 at Parvatipuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bobbili is 24km away. The next stopping station is Parvatipuram Tn at a distance of 2km.

43. Parvatipuram Tn

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Parvatipuram Tn is PVPT. The arrival time of 17482 at Parvatipuram Tn is 07:28. The departure time of train 17482 from Parvatipuram Tn is 07:30. The total halt time of train 17482 at Parvatipuram Tn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parvatipuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rayagada at a distance of 45km.

44. Rayagada

It is the 44th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 947 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The arrival time of 17482 at Rayagada is 08:15. The departure time of train 17482 from Rayagada is 08:20. The total halt time of train 17482 at Rayagada is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parvatipuram Tn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Muniguda at a distance of 54km.

45. Muniguda

It is the 45th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1001 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Muniguda is MNGD. The arrival time of 17482 at Muniguda is 09:12. The departure time of train 17482 from Muniguda is 09:14. The total halt time of train 17482 at Muniguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayagada is 54km away. The next stopping station is Kesinga at a distance of 72km.

46. Kesinga

It is the 46th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1073 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kesinga is KSNG. The arrival time of 17482 at Kesinga is 10:05. The departure time of train 17482 from Kesinga is 10:07. The total halt time of train 17482 at Kesinga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muniguda is 72km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 13km.

47. Titlagarh

It is the 47th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1086 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 17482 at Titlagarh is 10:30. The departure time of train 17482 from Titlagarh is 10:40. The total halt time of train 17482 at Titlagarh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kesinga is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 34km.

48. Kantabanji

It is the 48th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1120 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 17482 at Kantabanji is 11:15. The departure time of train 17482 from Kantabanji is 11:20. The total halt time of train 17482 at Kantabanji is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 34km away. The next stopping station is Harishanker Rd at a distance of 23km.

49. Harishanker Rd

It is the 49th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1143 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Harishanker Rd is HSK. The arrival time of 17482 at Harishanker Rd is 11:45. The departure time of train 17482 from Harishanker Rd is 11:47. The total halt time of train 17482 at Harishanker Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 23km away. The next stopping station is Nawapara Road at a distance of 29km.

50. Nawapara Road

It is the 50th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1172 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Nawapara Road is NPD. The arrival time of 17482 at Nawapara Road is 12:08. The departure time of train 17482 from Nawapara Road is 12:10. The total halt time of train 17482 at Nawapara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harishanker Rd is 29km away. The next stopping station is Khariar Road at a distance of 12km.

51. Khariar Road

It is the 51st station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1184 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Khariar Road is KRAR. The arrival time of 17482 at Khariar Road is 12:25. The departure time of train 17482 from Khariar Road is 12:27. The total halt time of train 17482 at Khariar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawapara Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bagbahra at a distance of 20km.

52. Bagbahra

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1204 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bagbahra is BGBR. The arrival time of 17482 at Bagbahra is 12:48. The departure time of train 17482 from Bagbahra is 12:50. The total halt time of train 17482 at Bagbahra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariar Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Mahasamund at a distance of 32km.

53. Mahasamund

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1236 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Mahasamund is MSMD. The arrival time of 17482 at Mahasamund is 13:23. The departure time of train 17482 from Mahasamund is 13:25. The total halt time of train 17482 at Mahasamund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagbahra is 32km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 55km.

54. Raipur Jn

It is the 54th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1291 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 17482 at Raipur Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 17482 from Raipur Jn is 15:15. The total halt time of train 17482 at Raipur Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahasamund is 55km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 37km.

55. Tilda

It is the 55th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 17482 at Tilda is 15:46. The departure time of train 17482 from Tilda is 15:48. The total halt time of train 17482 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

56. Bhatapara

It is the 56th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1354 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 17482 at Bhatapara is 16:08. The departure time of train 17482 from Bhatapara is 16:10. The total halt time of train 17482 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 46km.

57. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 57th station in the train route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express at a distance of 1400 Km from the source station Tirupati. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 17482 at Bilaspur Jn is 17:25. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 46km away.

17482 TPTY BSP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17482 TPTY BSP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17482 TPTY BSP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17482 TPTY BSP Express?

Vijayawada Junction, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Junction, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Raipur Junction are major halts where TPTY BSP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17482 TPTY BSP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17482 TPTY BSP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TPTY BSP Express?

Train number of TPTY BSP Express is 17482. You can check entire TPTY BSP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17482 train schedule TPTY BSP Express train time table TPTY BSP Express ka time table TPTY BSP Express kitne baje hai TPTY BSP Express ka number17482 train time table