17615 KCG MDU Express Train Time Table


Kacheguda Madurai Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kacheguda
(KCG)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Gadwal
(GWD)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
181 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Dronachellam Junction
(DHNE)
11:05
11:10
Halt: 5 Min
289 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Anantapur
(ATP)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
400 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
434 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Kadiri
(KRY)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
501 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
578 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
17:20
17:30
Halt: 10 Min
661 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Chittor
(CTO)
18:04
18:05
Halt: 1 Min
691 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
18:55
19:02
Halt: 7 Min
724 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Ambur
(AB)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
776 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
792 Km
Day 1
sat

15
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
808 Km
Day 1
sat

16
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:12
22:15
Halt: 3 Min
933 Km
Day 1
sat

17
Erode Junction
(ED)
23:55
00:05
Halt: -1430 Min
992 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Karur
(KRR)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
1057 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
1133 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
03:42
03:45
Halt: 3 Min
1227 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
05:10
1293 Km
Day 2
sun

17615 KCG MDU Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kacheguda (KCG) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17615. At the top of the page, one can find the 17615 train route and the 17615 train time table. It departs from the source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 05:10 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1293 kilometre. 17615 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachellam Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn, Kadiri, Madanapalle Rd, Pakala Jn, Chittor, Katpadi Jn, Ambur, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn.

17615 KCG MDU Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17615 train time table, travelling by 17615 KCG MDU Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kacheguda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The departure time of train 17615 from Kacheguda is 06:05. The next stopping station is Mahbubnagar at a distance of 106km.

2. Mahbubnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Mahbubnagar is MBNR. The arrival time of 17615 at Mahbubnagar is 07:38. The departure time of train 17615 from Mahbubnagar is 07:40. The total halt time of train 17615 at Mahbubnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 106km away. The next stopping station is Gadwal at a distance of 75km.

3. Gadwal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Gadwal is GWD. The arrival time of 17615 at Gadwal is 08:39. The departure time of train 17615 from Gadwal is 08:40. The total halt time of train 17615 at Gadwal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahbubnagar is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kurnool City at a distance of 55km.

4. Kurnool City

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Kurnool City is KRNT. The arrival time of 17615 at Kurnool City is 09:38. The departure time of train 17615 from Kurnool City is 09:40. The total halt time of train 17615 at Kurnool City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadwal is 55km away. The next stopping station is Dronachellam Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Dronachellam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Dronachellam Jn is DHNE. The arrival time of 17615 at Dronachellam Jn is 11:05. The departure time of train 17615 from Dronachellam Jn is 11:10. The total halt time of train 17615 at Dronachellam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurnool City is 53km away. The next stopping station is Anantapur at a distance of 111km.

6. Anantapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Anantapur is ATP. The arrival time of 17615 at Anantapur is 12:48. The departure time of train 17615 from Anantapur is 12:50. The total halt time of train 17615 at Anantapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dronachellam Jn is 111km away. The next stopping station is Dharmavaram Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Dharmavaram Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Dharmavaram Jn is DMM. The arrival time of 17615 at Dharmavaram Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 17615 from Dharmavaram Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 17615 at Dharmavaram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantapur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Kadiri at a distance of 67km.

8. Kadiri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Kadiri is KRY. The arrival time of 17615 at Kadiri is 14:39. The departure time of train 17615 from Kadiri is 14:40. The total halt time of train 17615 at Kadiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmavaram Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Madanapalle Rd at a distance of 77km.

9. Madanapalle Rd

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Madanapalle Rd is MPL. The arrival time of 17615 at Madanapalle Rd is 15:34. The departure time of train 17615 from Madanapalle Rd is 15:35. The total halt time of train 17615 at Madanapalle Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadiri is 77km away. The next stopping station is Pakala Jn at a distance of 83km.

10. Pakala Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 661 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Pakala Jn is PAK. The arrival time of 17615 at Pakala Jn is 17:20. The departure time of train 17615 from Pakala Jn is 17:30. The total halt time of train 17615 at Pakala Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madanapalle Rd is 83km away. The next stopping station is Chittor at a distance of 30km.

11. Chittor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Chittor is CTO. The arrival time of 17615 at Chittor is 18:04. The departure time of train 17615 from Chittor is 18:05. The total halt time of train 17615 at Chittor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakala Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 33km.

12. Katpadi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 17615 at Katpadi Jn is 18:55. The departure time of train 17615 from Katpadi Jn is 19:02. The total halt time of train 17615 at Katpadi Jn is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittor is 33km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 52km.

13. Ambur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 776 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 17615 at Ambur is 19:38. The departure time of train 17615 from Ambur is 19:40. The total halt time of train 17615 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 16km.

14. Vaniyambadi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 792 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 17615 at Vaniyambadi is 19:53. The departure time of train 17615 from Vaniyambadi is 19:55. The total halt time of train 17615 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 16km.

15. Jolarpettai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 808 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 17615 at Jolarpettai is 20:43. The departure time of train 17615 from Jolarpettai is 20:45. The total halt time of train 17615 at Jolarpettai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 16km away. The next stopping station is Salem Jn at a distance of 125km.

16. Salem Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 933 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Salem Jn is SA. The arrival time of 17615 at Salem Jn is 22:12. The departure time of train 17615 from Salem Jn is 22:15. The total halt time of train 17615 at Salem Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 125km away. The next stopping station is Erode Jn at a distance of 59km.

17. Erode Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Erode Jn is ED. The arrival time of 17615 at Erode Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 17615 from Erode Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 17615 at Erode Jn is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salem Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Karur at a distance of 65km.

18. Karur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 1057 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Karur is KRR. The arrival time of 17615 at Karur is 00:58. The departure time of train 17615 from Karur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 17615 at Karur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Erode Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 76km.

19. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 1133 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 17615 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 17615 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 17615 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karur is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 94km.

20. Dindigul Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 1227 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 17615 at Dindigul Jn is 03:42. The departure time of train 17615 from Dindigul Jn is 03:45. The total halt time of train 17615 at Dindigul Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 94km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 66km.

21. Madurai Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17615 KCG MDU Express at a distance of 1293 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 17615 at Madurai Jn is 05:10. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 66km away.

17615 KCG MDU Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17615 KCG MDU Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17615 KCG MDU Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17615 KCG MDU Express?

Dronachellam Junction, Dharmavaram Junction, Pakala Junction, Katpadi Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction are major halts where KCG MDU Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17615 KCG MDU Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17615 KCG MDU Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCG MDU Express?

Train number of KCG MDU Express is 17615. You can check entire KCG MDU Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17615 train schedule KCG MDU Express train time table KCG MDU Express ka time table KCG MDU Express kitne baje hai KCG MDU Express ka number17615 train time table