17621 AWB TPTY Express Train Time Table


Aurangabad Tirupati   Mail Express
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Aurangabad
(AWB)

20:50
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Jalna
(J)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Partur
(PTU)
22:20
22:21
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Selu
(SELU)
22:40
22:41
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Manwath Road
(MVO)
22:54
22:55
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
23:55
00:05
Halt: -1430 Min
177 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Gangakher
(GNH)
00:49
00:50
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Parli Vaijnath
(PRLI)
01:45
01:55
Halt: 10 Min
241 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Latur Road
(LTRR)
03:09
03:10
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Udgir
(UDGR)
03:44
03:45
Halt: 1 Min
337 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Bidar
(BIDR)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
418 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Zahirabad
(ZB)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
449 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
508 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Tandur
(TDU)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
551 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Chittapur
(CT)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
606 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Yadgir
(YG)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
650 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Raichur
(RC)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
719 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
748 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Adoni
(AD)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
789 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
841 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Gooty
(GY)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
869 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Tadipatri
(TU)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
917 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Yerraguntla
(YA)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
984 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Cuddapah
(HX)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
1024 Km
Day 2
sat

25
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
1149 Km
Day 2
sat

26
Tirupati
(TPTY)
19:45
1159 Km
Day 2
sat

17621 AWB TPTY Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Aurangabad (AWB) and Tirupati (TPTY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17621. At the top of the page, one can find the 17621 train route and the 17621 train time table. It departs from the source station Aurangabad (AWB) at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirupati (TPTY) at 19:45 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1159 kilometre. 17621 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwath Road, Parbhani Jn, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad Jn, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Renigunta Jn, Tirupati.

17621 AWB TPTY Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17621 train time table, travelling by 17621 AWB TPTY Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Aurangabad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express. The station code of Aurangabad is AWB. The departure time of train 17621 from Aurangabad is 20:50. The next stopping station is Jalna at a distance of 63km.

2. Jalna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Jalna is J. The arrival time of 17621 at Jalna is 21:43. The departure time of train 17621 from Jalna is 21:45. The total halt time of train 17621 at Jalna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aurangabad is 63km away. The next stopping station is Partur at a distance of 45km.

3. Partur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Partur is PTU. The arrival time of 17621 at Partur is 22:20. The departure time of train 17621 from Partur is 22:21. The total halt time of train 17621 at Partur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalna is 45km away. The next stopping station is Selu at a distance of 26km.

4. Selu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Selu is SELU. The arrival time of 17621 at Selu is 22:40. The departure time of train 17621 from Selu is 22:41. The total halt time of train 17621 at Selu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Manwath Road at a distance of 16km.

5. Manwath Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Manwath Road is MVO. The arrival time of 17621 at Manwath Road is 22:54. The departure time of train 17621 from Manwath Road is 22:55. The total halt time of train 17621 at Manwath Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Selu is 16km away. The next stopping station is Parbhani Jn at a distance of 27km.

6. Parbhani Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Parbhani Jn is PBN. The arrival time of 17621 at Parbhani Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 17621 from Parbhani Jn is 00:05. The total halt time of train 17621 at Parbhani Jn is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwath Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Gangakher at a distance of 34km.

7. Gangakher

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Gangakher is GNH. The arrival time of 17621 at Gangakher is 00:49. The departure time of train 17621 from Gangakher is 00:50. The total halt time of train 17621 at Gangakher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parbhani Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Parli Vaijnath at a distance of 30km.

8. Parli Vaijnath

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Parli Vaijnath is PRLI. The arrival time of 17621 at Parli Vaijnath is 01:45. The departure time of train 17621 from Parli Vaijnath is 01:55. The total halt time of train 17621 at Parli Vaijnath is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangakher is 30km away. The next stopping station is Latur Road at a distance of 63km.

9. Latur Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Latur Road is LTRR. The arrival time of 17621 at Latur Road is 03:09. The departure time of train 17621 from Latur Road is 03:10. The total halt time of train 17621 at Latur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parli Vaijnath is 63km away. The next stopping station is Udgir at a distance of 33km.

10. Udgir

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Udgir is UDGR. The arrival time of 17621 at Udgir is 03:44. The departure time of train 17621 from Udgir is 03:45. The total halt time of train 17621 at Udgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur Road is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bidar at a distance of 81km.

11. Bidar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 418 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Bidar is BIDR. The arrival time of 17621 at Bidar is 05:00. The departure time of train 17621 from Bidar is 05:02. The total halt time of train 17621 at Bidar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udgir is 81km away. The next stopping station is Zahirabad at a distance of 31km.

12. Zahirabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Zahirabad is ZB. The arrival time of 17621 at Zahirabad is 05:34. The departure time of train 17621 from Zahirabad is 05:35. The total halt time of train 17621 at Zahirabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 59km.

13. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 17621 at Vikarabad Jn is 07:38. The departure time of train 17621 from Vikarabad Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 17621 at Vikarabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Zahirabad is 59km away. The next stopping station is Tandur at a distance of 43km.

14. Tandur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Tandur is TDU. The arrival time of 17621 at Tandur is 08:19. The departure time of train 17621 from Tandur is 08:20. The total halt time of train 17621 at Tandur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Chittapur at a distance of 55km.

15. Chittapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 606 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Chittapur is CT. The arrival time of 17621 at Chittapur is 09:14. The departure time of train 17621 from Chittapur is 09:15. The total halt time of train 17621 at Chittapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Yadgir at a distance of 44km.

16. Yadgir

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 650 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Yadgir is YG. The arrival time of 17621 at Yadgir is 10:34. The departure time of train 17621 from Yadgir is 10:35. The total halt time of train 17621 at Yadgir is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittapur is 44km away. The next stopping station is Raichur at a distance of 69km.

17. Raichur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Raichur is RC. The arrival time of 17621 at Raichur is 11:28. The departure time of train 17621 from Raichur is 11:30. The total halt time of train 17621 at Raichur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yadgir is 69km away. The next stopping station is Manthralayam Rd at a distance of 29km.

18. Manthralayam Rd

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Manthralayam Rd is MALM. The arrival time of 17621 at Manthralayam Rd is 12:04. The departure time of train 17621 from Manthralayam Rd is 12:05. The total halt time of train 17621 at Manthralayam Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raichur is 29km away. The next stopping station is Adoni at a distance of 41km.

19. Adoni

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Adoni is AD. The arrival time of 17621 at Adoni is 12:39. The departure time of train 17621 from Adoni is 12:40. The total halt time of train 17621 at Adoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manthralayam Rd is 41km away. The next stopping station is Guntakal Jn at a distance of 52km.

20. Guntakal Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Guntakal Jn is GTL. The arrival time of 17621 at Guntakal Jn is 13:35. The departure time of train 17621 from Guntakal Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 17621 at Guntakal Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adoni is 52km away. The next stopping station is Gooty at a distance of 28km.

21. Gooty

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 869 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Gooty is GY. The arrival time of 17621 at Gooty is 14:09. The departure time of train 17621 from Gooty is 14:10. The total halt time of train 17621 at Gooty is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guntakal Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Tadipatri at a distance of 48km.

22. Tadipatri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 917 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Tadipatri is TU. The arrival time of 17621 at Tadipatri is 15:09. The departure time of train 17621 from Tadipatri is 15:10. The total halt time of train 17621 at Tadipatri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gooty is 48km away. The next stopping station is Yerraguntla at a distance of 67km.

23. Yerraguntla

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 984 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Yerraguntla is YA. The arrival time of 17621 at Yerraguntla is 16:14. The departure time of train 17621 from Yerraguntla is 16:15. The total halt time of train 17621 at Yerraguntla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tadipatri is 67km away. The next stopping station is Cuddapah at a distance of 40km.

24. Cuddapah

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 1024 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The arrival time of 17621 at Cuddapah is 16:53. The departure time of train 17621 from Cuddapah is 16:55. The total halt time of train 17621 at Cuddapah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yerraguntla is 40km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 125km.

25. Renigunta Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 17621 at Renigunta Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 17621 from Renigunta Jn is 19:00. The total halt time of train 17621 at Renigunta Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 125km away. The next stopping station is Tirupati at a distance of 10km.

26. Tirupati

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express at a distance of 1159 Km from the source station Aurangabad. The station code of Tirupati is TPTY. The arrival time of 17621 at Tirupati is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 10km away.

17621 AWB TPTY Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17621 AWB TPTY Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17621 AWB TPTY Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17621 AWB TPTY Express?

Parli Vaijnath, Guntakal Junction are major halts where AWB TPTY Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17621 AWB TPTY Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17621 AWB TPTY Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AWB TPTY Express?

Train number of AWB TPTY Express is 17621. You can check entire AWB TPTY Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17621 train schedule AWB TPTY Express train time table AWB TPTY Express ka time table AWB TPTY Express kitne baje hai AWB TPTY Express ka number17621 train time table