17641 KCG NRKR Express Train Time Table


Kacheguda Narkher   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue wed thu fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kacheguda
(KCG)

07:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

2
Sitafal Mandi
(STPD)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

3
Malkajgiri
(MJF)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

4
Bolarum
(BMO)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

5
Medchal
(MED)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

6
Wadiaram
(WDR)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

7
Mirzapalli
(MZL)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

8
Akanapet
(AKE)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

9
Kamareddi
(KMC)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

10
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

11
Basar
(BSX)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

12
Dharmabad
(DAB)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

13
Umri
(UMRI)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

14
Mudkhed
(MUE)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

15
Nanded
(NED)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
276 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

16
Purna Junction
(PAU)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
306 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

17
Basmat
(BMF)
14:34
14:35
Halt: 1 Min
329 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

18
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
387 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

19
Washim
(WHM)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
434 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

20
Akola Junction
(AK)
18:15
18:25
Halt: 10 Min
516 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

21
Murtajapur Junction
(MZR)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
553 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

22
Badnera Junction
(BD)
19:52
19:55
Halt: 3 Min
594 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

23
Navi
(NAVI)
20:11
20:13
Halt: 2 Min
600 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

24
Walgaon
(WLGN)
20:29
20:30
Halt: 1 Min
614 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

25
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
20:58
21:00
Halt: 2 Min
637 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

26
Morshi
(MRSH)
21:35
21:37
Halt: 2 Min
667 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

27
Hiwarkhed
(HKNT)
21:52
21:53
Halt: 1 Min
680 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

28
Warud Orange City
(WOC)
22:12
22:14
Halt: 2 Min
703 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

29
Narkher
(NRKR)
23:10
733 Km
Day 1
tue wed thu fri sat sun

17641 KCG NRKR Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kacheguda (KCG) and Narkher (NRKR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 17641. At the top of the page, one can find the 17641 train route and the 17641 train time table. It departs from the source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Narkher (NRKR) at 23:10 on day 1. It runs Tue,wed,thu,fri,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 733 kilometre. 17641 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Kacheguda, Sitafal Mandi, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Mirzapalli, Akanapet, Kamareddi, Nizamabad Jn, Basar, Dharmabad, Umri, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna Jn, Basmat, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola Jn, Murtajapur Jn, Badnera Jn, Navi, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Hiwarkhed, Warud Orange City, Narkher.

17641 KCG NRKR Express Stops

If we closely look at the 17641 train time table, travelling by 17641 KCG NRKR Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kacheguda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express. The station code of Kacheguda is KCG. The departure time of train 17641 from Kacheguda is 07:10. The next stopping station is Sitafal Mandi at a distance of 5km.

2. Sitafal Mandi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Sitafal Mandi is STPD. The arrival time of 17641 at Sitafal Mandi is 07:19. The departure time of train 17641 from Sitafal Mandi is 07:20. The total halt time of train 17641 at Sitafal Mandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kacheguda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Malkajgiri at a distance of 4km.

3. Malkajgiri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Malkajgiri is MJF. The arrival time of 17641 at Malkajgiri is 07:29. The departure time of train 17641 from Malkajgiri is 07:30. The total halt time of train 17641 at Malkajgiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitafal Mandi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bolarum at a distance of 10km.

4. Bolarum

It is the 4th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Bolarum is BMO. The arrival time of 17641 at Bolarum is 07:44. The departure time of train 17641 from Bolarum is 07:45. The total halt time of train 17641 at Bolarum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkajgiri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Medchal at a distance of 13km.

5. Medchal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Medchal is MED. The arrival time of 17641 at Medchal is 08:04. The departure time of train 17641 from Medchal is 08:05. The total halt time of train 17641 at Medchal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolarum is 13km away. The next stopping station is Wadiaram at a distance of 38km.

6. Wadiaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Wadiaram is WDR. The arrival time of 17641 at Wadiaram is 08:34. The departure time of train 17641 from Wadiaram is 08:35. The total halt time of train 17641 at Wadiaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Medchal is 38km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapalli at a distance of 7km.

7. Mirzapalli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Mirzapalli is MZL. The arrival time of 17641 at Mirzapalli is 08:44. The departure time of train 17641 from Mirzapalli is 08:45. The total halt time of train 17641 at Mirzapalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wadiaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Akanapet at a distance of 10km.

8. Akanapet

It is the 8th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Akanapet is AKE. The arrival time of 17641 at Akanapet is 08:54. The departure time of train 17641 from Akanapet is 08:55. The total halt time of train 17641 at Akanapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kamareddi at a distance of 26km.

9. Kamareddi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Kamareddi is KMC. The arrival time of 17641 at Kamareddi is 09:18. The departure time of train 17641 from Kamareddi is 09:20. The total halt time of train 17641 at Kamareddi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akanapet is 26km away. The next stopping station is Nizamabad Jn at a distance of 52km.

10. Nizamabad Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Nizamabad Jn is NZB. The arrival time of 17641 at Nizamabad Jn is 10:28. The departure time of train 17641 from Nizamabad Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 17641 at Nizamabad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamareddi is 52km away. The next stopping station is Basar at a distance of 30km.

11. Basar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Basar is BSX. The arrival time of 17641 at Basar is 11:03. The departure time of train 17641 from Basar is 11:05. The total halt time of train 17641 at Basar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nizamabad Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Dharmabad at a distance of 9km.

12. Dharmabad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Dharmabad is DAB. The arrival time of 17641 at Dharmabad is 11:14. The departure time of train 17641 from Dharmabad is 11:15. The total halt time of train 17641 at Dharmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Umri at a distance of 30km.

13. Umri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Umri is UMRI. The arrival time of 17641 at Umri is 11:39. The departure time of train 17641 from Umri is 11:40. The total halt time of train 17641 at Umri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharmabad is 30km away. The next stopping station is Mudkhed at a distance of 20km.

14. Mudkhed

It is the 14th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Mudkhed is MUE. The arrival time of 17641 at Mudkhed is 12:33. The departure time of train 17641 from Mudkhed is 12:35. The total halt time of train 17641 at Mudkhed is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umri is 20km away. The next stopping station is Nanded at a distance of 22km.

15. Nanded

It is the 15th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Nanded is NED. The arrival time of 17641 at Nanded is 13:00. The departure time of train 17641 from Nanded is 13:05. The total halt time of train 17641 at Nanded is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mudkhed is 22km away. The next stopping station is Purna Jn at a distance of 30km.

16. Purna Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Purna Jn is PAU. The arrival time of 17641 at Purna Jn is 14:05. The departure time of train 17641 from Purna Jn is 14:15. The total halt time of train 17641 at Purna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanded is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basmat at a distance of 23km.

17. Basmat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Basmat is BMF. The arrival time of 17641 at Basmat is 14:34. The departure time of train 17641 from Basmat is 14:35. The total halt time of train 17641 at Basmat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purna Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hingoli Deccan at a distance of 58km.

18. Hingoli Deccan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Hingoli Deccan is HNL. The arrival time of 17641 at Hingoli Deccan is 15:39. The departure time of train 17641 from Hingoli Deccan is 15:40. The total halt time of train 17641 at Hingoli Deccan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basmat is 58km away. The next stopping station is Washim at a distance of 47km.

19. Washim

It is the 19th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 434 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Washim is WHM. The arrival time of 17641 at Washim is 16:29. The departure time of train 17641 from Washim is 16:30. The total halt time of train 17641 at Washim is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hingoli Deccan is 47km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 82km.

20. Akola Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 516 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 17641 at Akola Jn is 18:15. The departure time of train 17641 from Akola Jn is 18:25. The total halt time of train 17641 at Akola Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washim is 82km away. The next stopping station is Murtajapur Jn at a distance of 37km.

21. Murtajapur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 553 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Murtajapur Jn is MZR. The arrival time of 17641 at Murtajapur Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 17641 from Murtajapur Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 17641 at Murtajapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 41km.

22. Badnera Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 17641 at Badnera Jn is 19:52. The departure time of train 17641 from Badnera Jn is 19:55. The total halt time of train 17641 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murtajapur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Navi at a distance of 6km.

23. Navi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 600 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Navi is NAVI. The arrival time of 17641 at Navi is 20:11. The departure time of train 17641 from Navi is 20:13. The total halt time of train 17641 at Navi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Walgaon at a distance of 14km.

24. Walgaon

It is the 24th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 614 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Walgaon is WLGN. The arrival time of 17641 at Walgaon is 20:29. The departure time of train 17641 from Walgaon is 20:30. The total halt time of train 17641 at Walgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Chandur Bazar at a distance of 23km.

25. Chandur Bazar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 637 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Chandur Bazar is CNDB. The arrival time of 17641 at Chandur Bazar is 20:58. The departure time of train 17641 from Chandur Bazar is 21:00. The total halt time of train 17641 at Chandur Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walgaon is 23km away. The next stopping station is Morshi at a distance of 30km.

26. Morshi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 667 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Morshi is MRSH. The arrival time of 17641 at Morshi is 21:35. The departure time of train 17641 from Morshi is 21:37. The total halt time of train 17641 at Morshi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandur Bazar is 30km away. The next stopping station is Hiwarkhed at a distance of 13km.

27. Hiwarkhed

It is the 27th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 680 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Hiwarkhed is HKNT. The arrival time of 17641 at Hiwarkhed is 21:52. The departure time of train 17641 from Hiwarkhed is 21:53. The total halt time of train 17641 at Hiwarkhed is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morshi is 13km away. The next stopping station is Warud Orange City at a distance of 23km.

28. Warud Orange City

It is the 28th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 703 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Warud Orange City is WOC. The arrival time of 17641 at Warud Orange City is 22:12. The departure time of train 17641 from Warud Orange City is 22:14. The total halt time of train 17641 at Warud Orange City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hiwarkhed is 23km away. The next stopping station is Narkher at a distance of 30km.

29. Narkher

It is the 29th station in the train route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express at a distance of 733 Km from the source station Kacheguda. The station code of Narkher is NRKR. The arrival time of 17641 at Narkher is 23:10. The previous stopping station, Warud Orange City is 30km away.

17641 KCG NRKR Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 17641 KCG NRKR Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 17641 KCG NRKR Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 17641 KCG NRKR Express?

Nanded, Purna Junction, Akola Junction are major halts where KCG NRKR Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 17641 KCG NRKR Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 17641 KCG NRKR Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KCG NRKR Express?

Train number of KCG NRKR Express is 17641. You can check entire KCG NRKR Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

17641 train schedule KCG NRKR Express train time table KCG NRKR Express ka time table KCG NRKR Express kitne baje hai KCG NRKR Express ka number17641 train time table