18022 KUR KGP Express Train Time Table


Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
(LGTR)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mancheswar
(MCS)
17:09
17:10
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bhubaneswar New Junction
(BBSN)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barang Junction
(BRAG)
17:23
17:25
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghantikhal Ndpr
(GHNH)
17:42
17:43
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kapilas Road
(KIS)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhanmandal
(DNM)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baitarani Road
(BTV)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Manjuri Road
(MZZ)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kenduapada
(KED)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
20:10
20:15
Halt: 5 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Markona
(MKO)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Soro
(SORO)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bahanaga Bazar
(BNBR)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
221 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Khantapara
(KHF)
20:59
21:00
Halt: 1 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nilgiri Road
(NGRD)
21:05
21:06
Halt: 1 Min
235 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Balasore
(BLS)
21:10
21:15
Halt: 5 Min
246 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Haldipada
(HIP)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Rupsa Junction
(ROP)
21:37
21:38
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

23
N Mayurbhanj Rd
(NMBR)
21:45
21:46
Halt: 1 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Basta
(BTS)
21:51
21:52
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Amarda Road
(ARD)
21:58
21:59
Halt: 1 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Rajghat Halt
(RGT)
22:06
22:07
Halt: 1 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Jaleswar
(JER)
22:13
22:14
Halt: 1 Min
293 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Lakshannath Rd
(LXD)
22:21
22:22
Halt: 1 Min
299 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Dantan
(DNT)
22:31
22:32
Halt: 1 Min
310 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Nikursini
(NSI)
22:40
22:41
Halt: 1 Min
318 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Belda
(BLDA)
22:49
22:50
Halt: 1 Min
326 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bakhrabad
(VKD)
22:57
22:58
Halt: 1 Min
332 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Narayangarh
(NYA)
23:04
23:05
Halt: 1 Min
339 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
23:40
367 Km
Day 1
daily

18022 KUR KGP Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18022. At the top of the page, one can find the 18022 train route and the 18022 train time table. It departs from the source station Khurda Road Jn (KUR) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 23:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 367 kilometre. 18022 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Khurda Road Jn, Lingaraj Tmp Rd, Bhubaneswar, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar New Jn, Barang Jn, Ghantikhal Ndpr, Kapilas Road, Dhanmandal, Jajpur K Road, Baitarani Road, Manjuri Road, Kenduapada, Bhadrakh, Markona, Soro, Bahanaga Bazar, Khantapara, Nilgiri Road, Balasore, Haldipada, Rupsa Jn, N Mayurbhanj Rd, Basta, Amarda Road, Rajghat Halt, Jaleswar, Lakshannath Rd, Dantan, Nikursini, Belda, Bakhrabad, Narayangarh, Kharagpur Jn.

18022 KUR KGP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18022 train time table, travelling by 18022 KUR KGP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The departure time of train 18022 from Khurda Road Jn is 16:30. The next stopping station is Lingaraj Tmp Rd at a distance of 14km.

2. Lingaraj Tmp Rd

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Lingaraj Tmp Rd is LGTR. The arrival time of 18022 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 16:44. The departure time of train 18022 from Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 16:45. The total halt time of train 18022 at Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 5km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 18022 at Bhubaneswar is 16:55. The departure time of train 18022 from Bhubaneswar is 17:00. The total halt time of train 18022 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingaraj Tmp Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mancheswar at a distance of 7km.

4. Mancheswar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Mancheswar is MCS. The arrival time of 18022 at Mancheswar is 17:09. The departure time of train 18022 from Mancheswar is 17:10. The total halt time of train 18022 at Mancheswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar New Jn at a distance of 6km.

5. Bhubaneswar New Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bhubaneswar New Jn is BBSN. The arrival time of 18022 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 17:16. The departure time of train 18022 from Bhubaneswar New Jn is 17:17. The total halt time of train 18022 at Bhubaneswar New Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mancheswar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barang Jn at a distance of 3km.

6. Barang Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Barang Jn is BRAG. The arrival time of 18022 at Barang Jn is 17:23. The departure time of train 18022 from Barang Jn is 17:25. The total halt time of train 18022 at Barang Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar New Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ghantikhal Ndpr at a distance of 16km.

7. Ghantikhal Ndpr

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Ghantikhal Ndpr is GHNH. The arrival time of 18022 at Ghantikhal Ndpr is 17:42. The departure time of train 18022 from Ghantikhal Ndpr is 17:43. The total halt time of train 18022 at Ghantikhal Ndpr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barang Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kapilas Road at a distance of 32km.

8. Kapilas Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Kapilas Road is KIS. The arrival time of 18022 at Kapilas Road is 18:14. The departure time of train 18022 from Kapilas Road is 18:15. The total halt time of train 18022 at Kapilas Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghantikhal Ndpr is 32km away. The next stopping station is Dhanmandal at a distance of 21km.

9. Dhanmandal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Dhanmandal is DNM. The arrival time of 18022 at Dhanmandal is 18:29. The departure time of train 18022 from Dhanmandal is 18:30. The total halt time of train 18022 at Dhanmandal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapilas Road is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 36km.

10. Jajpur K Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 18022 at Jajpur K Road is 18:53. The departure time of train 18022 from Jajpur K Road is 18:55. The total halt time of train 18022 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanmandal is 36km away. The next stopping station is Baitarani Road at a distance of 12km.

11. Baitarani Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Baitarani Road is BTV. The arrival time of 18022 at Baitarani Road is 19:17. The departure time of train 18022 from Baitarani Road is 19:18. The total halt time of train 18022 at Baitarani Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Manjuri Road at a distance of 8km.

12. Manjuri Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Manjuri Road is MZZ. The arrival time of 18022 at Manjuri Road is 19:29. The departure time of train 18022 from Manjuri Road is 19:30. The total halt time of train 18022 at Manjuri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baitarani Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kenduapada at a distance of 8km.

13. Kenduapada

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Kenduapada is KED. The arrival time of 18022 at Kenduapada is 19:34. The departure time of train 18022 from Kenduapada is 19:35. The total halt time of train 18022 at Kenduapada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjuri Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 16km.

14. Bhadrakh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 18022 at Bhadrakh is 20:10. The departure time of train 18022 from Bhadrakh is 20:15. The total halt time of train 18022 at Bhadrakh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenduapada is 16km away. The next stopping station is Markona at a distance of 14km.

15. Markona

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Markona is MKO. The arrival time of 18022 at Markona is 20:27. The departure time of train 18022 from Markona is 20:28. The total halt time of train 18022 at Markona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 14km away. The next stopping station is Soro at a distance of 15km.

16. Soro

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Soro is SORO. The arrival time of 18022 at Soro is 20:40. The departure time of train 18022 from Soro is 20:41. The total halt time of train 18022 at Soro is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Markona is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bahanaga Bazar at a distance of 8km.

17. Bahanaga Bazar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bahanaga Bazar is BNBR. The arrival time of 18022 at Bahanaga Bazar is 20:49. The departure time of train 18022 from Bahanaga Bazar is 20:50. The total halt time of train 18022 at Bahanaga Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Soro is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khantapara at a distance of 10km.

18. Khantapara

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Khantapara is KHF. The arrival time of 18022 at Khantapara is 20:59. The departure time of train 18022 from Khantapara is 21:00. The total halt time of train 18022 at Khantapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahanaga Bazar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nilgiri Road at a distance of 4km.

19. Nilgiri Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Nilgiri Road is NGRD. The arrival time of 18022 at Nilgiri Road is 21:05. The departure time of train 18022 from Nilgiri Road is 21:06. The total halt time of train 18022 at Nilgiri Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khantapara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 11km.

20. Balasore

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 18022 at Balasore is 21:10. The departure time of train 18022 from Balasore is 21:15. The total halt time of train 18022 at Balasore is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nilgiri Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Haldipada at a distance of 12km.

21. Haldipada

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Haldipada is HIP. The arrival time of 18022 at Haldipada is 21:29. The departure time of train 18022 from Haldipada is 21:30. The total halt time of train 18022 at Haldipada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rupsa Jn at a distance of 6km.

22. Rupsa Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Rupsa Jn is ROP. The arrival time of 18022 at Rupsa Jn is 21:37. The departure time of train 18022 from Rupsa Jn is 21:38. The total halt time of train 18022 at Rupsa Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldipada is 6km away. The next stopping station is N Mayurbhanj Rd at a distance of 5km.

23. N Mayurbhanj Rd

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of N Mayurbhanj Rd is NMBR. The arrival time of 18022 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 21:45. The departure time of train 18022 from N Mayurbhanj Rd is 21:46. The total halt time of train 18022 at N Mayurbhanj Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupsa Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basta at a distance of 5km.

24. Basta

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Basta is BTS. The arrival time of 18022 at Basta is 21:51. The departure time of train 18022 from Basta is 21:52. The total halt time of train 18022 at Basta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, N Mayurbhanj Rd is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amarda Road at a distance of 5km.

25. Amarda Road

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Amarda Road is ARD. The arrival time of 18022 at Amarda Road is 21:58. The departure time of train 18022 from Amarda Road is 21:59. The total halt time of train 18022 at Amarda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajghat Halt at a distance of 7km.

26. Rajghat Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Rajghat Halt is RGT. The arrival time of 18022 at Rajghat Halt is 22:06. The departure time of train 18022 from Rajghat Halt is 22:07. The total halt time of train 18022 at Rajghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarda Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jaleswar at a distance of 7km.

27. Jaleswar

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 293 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Jaleswar is JER. The arrival time of 18022 at Jaleswar is 22:13. The departure time of train 18022 from Jaleswar is 22:14. The total halt time of train 18022 at Jaleswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajghat Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakshannath Rd at a distance of 6km.

28. Lakshannath Rd

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Lakshannath Rd is LXD. The arrival time of 18022 at Lakshannath Rd is 22:21. The departure time of train 18022 from Lakshannath Rd is 22:22. The total halt time of train 18022 at Lakshannath Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaleswar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dantan at a distance of 11km.

29. Dantan

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Dantan is DNT. The arrival time of 18022 at Dantan is 22:31. The departure time of train 18022 from Dantan is 22:32. The total halt time of train 18022 at Dantan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshannath Rd is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nikursini at a distance of 8km.

30. Nikursini

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Nikursini is NSI. The arrival time of 18022 at Nikursini is 22:40. The departure time of train 18022 from Nikursini is 22:41. The total halt time of train 18022 at Nikursini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dantan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Belda at a distance of 8km.

31. Belda

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Belda is BLDA. The arrival time of 18022 at Belda is 22:49. The departure time of train 18022 from Belda is 22:50. The total halt time of train 18022 at Belda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nikursini is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bakhrabad at a distance of 6km.

32. Bakhrabad

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 332 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Bakhrabad is VKD. The arrival time of 18022 at Bakhrabad is 22:57. The departure time of train 18022 from Bakhrabad is 22:58. The total halt time of train 18022 at Bakhrabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belda is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narayangarh at a distance of 7km.

33. Narayangarh

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 339 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Narayangarh is NYA. The arrival time of 18022 at Narayangarh is 23:04. The departure time of train 18022 from Narayangarh is 23:05. The total halt time of train 18022 at Narayangarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhrabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 28km.

34. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18022 KUR KGP Express at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Khurda Road Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 18022 at Kharagpur Jn is 23:40. The previous stopping station, Narayangarh is 28km away.

18022 KUR KGP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18022 KUR KGP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18022 KUR KGP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18022 KUR KGP Express?

Bhubaneswar, Bhadrakh, Balasore are major halts where KUR KGP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18022 KUR KGP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18022 KUR KGP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KUR KGP Express?

Train number of KUR KGP Express is 18022. You can check entire KUR KGP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18022 train schedule KUR KGP Express train time table KUR KGP Express ka time table KUR KGP Express kitne baje hai KUR KGP Express ka number18022 train time table