18105 ROU JYG Express Train Time Table


Rourkela Jaynagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rourkela
(ROU)

17:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

2
Hatia
(HTE)
20:00
20:05
Halt: 5 Min
162 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

3
Ranchi
(RNC)
20:20
20:30
Halt: 10 Min
169 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

4
Muri
(MURI)
21:35
21:40
Halt: 5 Min
229 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

5
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
22:45
22:50
Halt: 5 Min
282 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

6
Chandrapura
(CRP)
23:26
23:28
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 1
tue thu sat

7
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
00:40
00:45
Halt: 5 Min
331 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

8
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
03:09
03:14
Halt: 5 Min
478 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

9
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:40
04:45
Halt: 5 Min
522 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

10
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
05:27
05:29
Halt: 2 Min
575 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

11
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
06:50
07:00
Halt: 10 Min
612 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

12
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
08:25
08:30
Halt: 5 Min
663 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

13
Darbhanga Junction
(DBG)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
701 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

14
Sakri Junction
(SKI)
10:16
10:18
Halt: 2 Min
720 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

15
Madhubani
(MBI)
10:32
10:34
Halt: 2 Min
737 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

16
Jaynagar
(JYG)
11:25
769 Km
Day 2
wed fri sun

18105 ROU JYG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Rourkela (ROU) and Jaynagar (JYG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18105. At the top of the page, one can find the 18105 train route and the 18105 train time table. It departs from the source station Rourkela (ROU) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaynagar (JYG) at 11:25 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 769 kilometre. 18105 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Samastipur Jn, Darbhanga Jn, Sakri Jn, Madhubani, Jaynagar.

18105 ROU JYG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18105 train time table, travelling by 18105 ROU JYG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rourkela

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The departure time of train 18105 from Rourkela is 17:00. The next stopping station is Hatia at a distance of 162km.

2. Hatia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Hatia is HTE. The arrival time of 18105 at Hatia is 20:00. The departure time of train 18105 from Hatia is 20:05. The total halt time of train 18105 at Hatia is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 162km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 7km.

3. Ranchi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 18105 at Ranchi is 20:20. The departure time of train 18105 from Ranchi is 20:30. The total halt time of train 18105 at Ranchi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muri at a distance of 60km.

4. Muri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Muri is MURI. The arrival time of 18105 at Muri is 21:35. The departure time of train 18105 from Muri is 21:40. The total halt time of train 18105 at Muri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranchi is 60km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 53km.

5. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 18105 at Bokaro Steel City is 22:45. The departure time of train 18105 from Bokaro Steel City is 22:50. The total halt time of train 18105 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muri is 53km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapura at a distance of 15km.

6. Chandrapura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Chandrapura is CRP. The arrival time of 18105 at Chandrapura is 23:26. The departure time of train 18105 from Chandrapura is 23:28. The total halt time of train 18105 at Chandrapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 34km.

7. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 18105 at Dhanbad Jn is 00:40. The departure time of train 18105 from Dhanbad Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 18105 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapura is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 147km.

8. Jasidih Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 18105 at Jasidih Jn is 03:09. The departure time of train 18105 from Jasidih Jn is 03:14. The total halt time of train 18105 at Jasidih Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 147km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

9. Jhajha

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 18105 at Jhajha is 04:40. The departure time of train 18105 from Jhajha is 04:45. The total halt time of train 18105 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 53km.

10. Kiul Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 575 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 18105 at Kiul Jn is 05:27. The departure time of train 18105 from Kiul Jn is 05:29. The total halt time of train 18105 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 53km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 37km.

11. Barauni Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 18105 at Barauni Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 18105 from Barauni Jn is 07:00. The total halt time of train 18105 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 51km.

12. Samastipur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 18105 at Samastipur Jn is 08:25. The departure time of train 18105 from Samastipur Jn is 08:30. The total halt time of train 18105 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Darbhanga Jn at a distance of 38km.

13. Darbhanga Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 701 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Darbhanga Jn is DBG. The arrival time of 18105 at Darbhanga Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 18105 from Darbhanga Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 18105 at Darbhanga Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Sakri Jn at a distance of 19km.

14. Sakri Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Sakri Jn is SKI. The arrival time of 18105 at Sakri Jn is 10:16. The departure time of train 18105 from Sakri Jn is 10:18. The total halt time of train 18105 at Sakri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darbhanga Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Madhubani at a distance of 17km.

15. Madhubani

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 737 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Madhubani is MBI. The arrival time of 18105 at Madhubani is 10:32. The departure time of train 18105 from Madhubani is 10:34. The total halt time of train 18105 at Madhubani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sakri Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jaynagar at a distance of 32km.

16. Jaynagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18105 ROU JYG Express at a distance of 769 Km from the source station Rourkela. The station code of Jaynagar is JYG. The arrival time of 18105 at Jaynagar is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Madhubani is 32km away.

18105 ROU JYG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18105 ROU JYG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18105 ROU JYG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18105 ROU JYG Express?

Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction are major halts where ROU JYG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18105 ROU JYG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18105 ROU JYG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ROU JYG Express?

Train number of ROU JYG Express is 18105. You can check entire ROU JYG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18105 train schedule ROU JYG Express train time table ROU JYG Express ka time table ROU JYG Express kitne baje hai ROU JYG Express ka number18105 train time table