18202 NTV DURG Express Train Time Table


Nautanwa Durg   Mail Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nautanwa
(NTV)

11:35
0 Km
Day 1
fri sun

2
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
12:17
12:20
Halt: 3 Min
40 Km
Day 1
fri sun

3
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
13:20
13:30
Halt: 10 Min
81 Km
Day 1
fri sun

4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
131 Km
Day 1
fri sun

5
Bhatni Junction
(BTT)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
152 Km
Day 1
fri sun

6
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
15:36
15:38
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
fri sun

7
Mau Junction
(MAU)
16:15
16:20
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 1
fri sun

8
Varanasi
(BSB)
18:35
19:00
Halt: 25 Min
313 Km
Day 1
fri sun

9
Chunar
(CAR)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
357 Km
Day 1
fri sun

10
Mirzapur
(MZP)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
388 Km
Day 1
fri sun

11
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
20:45
20:47
Halt: 2 Min
395 Km
Day 1
fri sun

12
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
21:50
21:55
Halt: 5 Min
469 Km
Day 1
fri sun

13
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
561 Km
Day 2
mon sat

14
Satna
(STA)
01:30
01:35
Halt: 5 Min
638 Km
Day 2
mon sat

15
Katni
(KTE)
03:25
03:35
Halt: 10 Min
737 Km
Day 2
mon sat

16
Umaria
(UMR)
04:56
04:58
Halt: 2 Min
795 Km
Day 2
mon sat

17
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
825 Km
Day 2
mon sat

18
Shahdol
(SDL)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
862 Km
Day 2
mon sat

19
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
06:50
06:55
Halt: 5 Min
903 Km
Day 2
mon sat

20
Pendra Road
(PND)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
953 Km
Day 2
mon sat

21
Uslapur
(USL)
09:35
09:45
Halt: 10 Min
1045 Km
Day 2
mon sat

22
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
1088 Km
Day 2
mon sat

23
Raipur Junction
(R)
11:55
12:00
Halt: 5 Min
1152 Km
Day 2
mon sat

24
Durg
(DURG)
13:00
1189 Km
Day 2
mon sat

18202 NTV DURG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Nautanwa (NTV) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18202. At the top of the page, one can find the 18202 train route and the 18202 train time table. It departs from the source station Nautanwa (NTV) at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 13:00 on day 2. It runs Fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1189 kilometre. 18202 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Nautanwa, Anand Nagar, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn, Belthara Road, Mau Jn, Varanasi, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Umaria, Birsinghpur, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Bhatapara, Raipur Jn, Durg.

18202 NTV DURG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18202 train time table, travelling by 18202 NTV DURG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nautanwa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express. The station code of Nautanwa is NTV. The departure time of train 18202 from Nautanwa is 11:35. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 40km.

2. Anand Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 18202 at Anand Nagar is 12:17. The departure time of train 18202 from Anand Nagar is 12:20. The total halt time of train 18202 at Anand Nagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nautanwa is 40km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 41km.

3. Gorakhpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 18202 at Gorakhpur is 13:20. The departure time of train 18202 from Gorakhpur is 13:30. The total halt time of train 18202 at Gorakhpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 41km away. The next stopping station is Deoria Sadar at a distance of 50km.

4. Deoria Sadar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Deoria Sadar is DEOS. The arrival time of 18202 at Deoria Sadar is 14:35. The departure time of train 18202 from Deoria Sadar is 14:40. The total halt time of train 18202 at Deoria Sadar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 50km away. The next stopping station is Bhatni Jn at a distance of 21km.

5. Bhatni Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bhatni Jn is BTT. The arrival time of 18202 at Bhatni Jn is 15:03. The departure time of train 18202 from Bhatni Jn is 15:05. The total halt time of train 18202 at Bhatni Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoria Sadar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Belthara Road at a distance of 33km.

6. Belthara Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Belthara Road is BLTR. The arrival time of 18202 at Belthara Road is 15:36. The departure time of train 18202 from Belthara Road is 15:38. The total halt time of train 18202 at Belthara Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatni Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Mau Jn at a distance of 35km.

7. Mau Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Mau Jn is MAU. The arrival time of 18202 at Mau Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 18202 from Mau Jn is 16:20. The total halt time of train 18202 at Mau Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belthara Road is 35km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 93km.

8. Varanasi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 18202 at Varanasi is 18:35. The departure time of train 18202 from Varanasi is 19:00. The total halt time of train 18202 at Varanasi is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Jn is 93km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 44km.

9. Chunar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 18202 at Chunar is 20:03. The departure time of train 18202 from Chunar is 20:05. The total halt time of train 18202 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 31km.

10. Mirzapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 388 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 18202 at Mirzapur is 20:25. The departure time of train 18202 from Mirzapur is 20:30. The total halt time of train 18202 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 7km.

11. Vindhyachal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 395 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 18202 at Vindhyachal is 20:45. The departure time of train 18202 from Vindhyachal is 20:47. The total halt time of train 18202 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 74km.

12. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 18202 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 21:50. The departure time of train 18202 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 21:55. The total halt time of train 18202 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 74km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 92km.

13. Manikpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 18202 at Manikpur Jn is 00:15. The departure time of train 18202 from Manikpur Jn is 00:20. The total halt time of train 18202 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 92km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 77km.

14. Satna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 18202 at Satna is 01:30. The departure time of train 18202 from Satna is 01:35. The total halt time of train 18202 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 99km.

15. Katni

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 737 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 18202 at Katni is 03:25. The departure time of train 18202 from Katni is 03:35. The total halt time of train 18202 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 58km.

16. Umaria

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 795 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18202 at Umaria is 04:56. The departure time of train 18202 from Umaria is 04:58. The total halt time of train 18202 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 58km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 30km.

17. Birsinghpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 825 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 18202 at Birsinghpur is 05:20. The departure time of train 18202 from Birsinghpur is 05:22. The total halt time of train 18202 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 30km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 37km.

18. Shahdol

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18202 at Shahdol is 06:05. The departure time of train 18202 from Shahdol is 06:10. The total halt time of train 18202 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

19. Anuppur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18202 at Anuppur Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 18202 from Anuppur Jn is 06:55. The total halt time of train 18202 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

20. Pendra Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 953 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18202 at Pendra Road is 07:40. The departure time of train 18202 from Pendra Road is 07:45. The total halt time of train 18202 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 92km.

21. Uslapur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1045 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18202 at Uslapur is 09:35. The departure time of train 18202 from Uslapur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 18202 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 43km.

22. Bhatapara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1088 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18202 at Bhatapara is 10:29. The departure time of train 18202 from Bhatapara is 10:31. The total halt time of train 18202 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 64km.

23. Raipur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1152 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18202 at Raipur Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 18202 from Raipur Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 18202 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 64km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

24. Durg

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18202 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 18202 at Durg is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away.

18202 NTV DURG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18202 NTV DURG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18202 NTV DURG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18202 NTV DURG Express?

Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Mau Junction, Varanasi, Mirzapur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Manikpur Junction, Satna, Katni, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Raipur Junction are major halts where NTV DURG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18202 NTV DURG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18202 NTV DURG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NTV DURG Express?

Train number of NTV DURG Express is 18202. You can check entire NTV DURG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18202 train schedule NTV DURG Express train time table NTV DURG Express ka time table NTV DURG Express kitne baje hai NTV DURG Express ka number18202 train time table