18203 DURG CNB Express Train Time Table


Durg Kanpur Central   Mail Express
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue sun

2
Raipur Junction
(R)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
tue sun

3
Tilda
(TLD)
21:26
21:28
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
tue sun

4
Bhatapara
(BYT)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
tue sun

5
Uslapur
(USL)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
tue sun

6
Pendra Road
(PND)
00:30
00:32
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
mon wed

7
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 2
mon wed

8
Shahdol
(SDL)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
326 Km
Day 2
mon wed

9
Katni
(KTE)
04:40
04:50
Halt: 10 Min
452 Km
Day 2
mon wed

10
Maihar
(MYR)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
515 Km
Day 2
mon wed

11
Satna
(STA)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
550 Km
Day 2
mon wed

12
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
654 Km
Day 2
mon wed

13
Atarra
(ATE)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
691 Km
Day 2
mon wed

14
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
09:45
09:50
Halt: 5 Min
723 Km
Day 2
mon wed

15
Ragaul
(RGU)
10:22
10:24
Halt: 2 Min
763 Km
Day 2
mon wed

16
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
780 Km
Day 2
mon wed

17
Ghatampur
(GTM)
11:12
11:14
Halt: 2 Min
819 Km
Day 2
mon wed

18
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:20
866 Km
Day 2
mon wed

18203 DURG CNB Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Kanpur Central (CNB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18203. At the top of the page, one can find the 18203 train route and the 18203 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 13:20 on day 2. It runs Tue,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 866 kilometre. 18203 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Ghatampur, Kanpur Central.

18203 DURG CNB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18203 train time table, travelling by 18203 DURG CNB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 18203 from Durg is 20:10. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Raipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18203 at Raipur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 18203 from Raipur Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 18203 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 38km.

3. Tilda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18203 at Tilda is 21:26. The departure time of train 18203 from Tilda is 21:28. The total halt time of train 18203 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

4. Bhatapara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18203 at Bhatapara is 21:48. The departure time of train 18203 from Bhatapara is 21:50. The total halt time of train 18203 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 43km.

5. Uslapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18203 at Uslapur is 22:55. The departure time of train 18203 from Uslapur is 23:05. The total halt time of train 18203 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 92km.

6. Pendra Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18203 at Pendra Road is 00:30. The departure time of train 18203 from Pendra Road is 00:32. The total halt time of train 18203 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

7. Anuppur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18203 at Anuppur Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 18203 from Anuppur Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 18203 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

8. Shahdol

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18203 at Shahdol is 02:05. The departure time of train 18203 from Shahdol is 02:10. The total halt time of train 18203 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 126km.

9. Katni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 18203 at Katni is 04:40. The departure time of train 18203 from Katni is 04:50. The total halt time of train 18203 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 126km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

10. Maihar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 515 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 18203 at Maihar is 06:03. The departure time of train 18203 from Maihar is 06:05. The total halt time of train 18203 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

11. Satna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 18203 at Satna is 06:55. The departure time of train 18203 from Satna is 07:00. The total halt time of train 18203 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 104km.

12. Chitrakot

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 654 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 18203 at Chitrakot is 08:32. The departure time of train 18203 from Chitrakot is 08:34. The total halt time of train 18203 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 104km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 37km.

13. Atarra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 18203 at Atarra is 09:03. The departure time of train 18203 from Atarra is 09:05. The total halt time of train 18203 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 37km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 32km.

14. Banda Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 18203 at Banda Jn is 09:45. The departure time of train 18203 from Banda Jn is 09:50. The total halt time of train 18203 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 32km away. The next stopping station is Ragaul at a distance of 40km.

15. Ragaul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ragaul is RGU. The arrival time of 18203 at Ragaul is 10:22. The departure time of train 18203 from Ragaul is 10:24. The total halt time of train 18203 at Ragaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bharwa Sumerpur at a distance of 17km.

16. Bharwa Sumerpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bharwa Sumerpur is BSZ. The arrival time of 18203 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 10:40. The departure time of train 18203 from Bharwa Sumerpur is 10:42. The total halt time of train 18203 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ragaul is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ghatampur at a distance of 39km.

17. Ghatampur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 819 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ghatampur is GTM. The arrival time of 18203 at Ghatampur is 11:12. The departure time of train 18203 from Ghatampur is 11:14. The total halt time of train 18203 at Ghatampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwa Sumerpur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 47km.

18. Kanpur Central

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18203 DURG CNB Express at a distance of 866 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 18203 at Kanpur Central is 13:20. The previous stopping station, Ghatampur is 47km away.

18203 DURG CNB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18203 DURG CNB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18203 DURG CNB Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18203 DURG CNB Express?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni, Satna, Banda Junction are major halts where DURG CNB Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18203 DURG CNB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18203 DURG CNB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG CNB Express?

Train number of DURG CNB Express is 18203. You can check entire DURG CNB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18203 train schedule DURG CNB Express train time table DURG CNB Express ka time table DURG CNB Express kitne baje hai DURG CNB Express ka number18203 train time table