18204 CNB DURG Express Train Time Table


Kanpur Central Durg   Mail Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanpur Central
(CNB)

17:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed

2
Ghatampur
(GTM)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon wed

3
Bharwa Sumerpur
(BSZ)
19:15
19:17
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
mon wed

4
Ragaul
(RGU)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon wed

5
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
143 Km
Day 1
mon wed

6
Atarra
(ATE)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
mon wed

7
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
21:51
21:53
Halt: 2 Min
212 Km
Day 1
mon wed

8
Satna
(STA)
00:10
00:20
Halt: 10 Min
316 Km
Day 2
tue thu

9
Maihar
(MYR)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
352 Km
Day 2
tue thu

10
Katni
(KTE)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
414 Km
Day 2
tue thu

11
Shahdol
(SDL)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
540 Km
Day 2
tue thu

12
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
581 Km
Day 2
tue thu

13
Pendra Road
(PND)
07:17
07:22
Halt: 5 Min
631 Km
Day 2
tue thu

14
Uslapur
(USL)
09:35
09:45
Halt: 10 Min
723 Km
Day 2
tue thu

15
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
766 Km
Day 2
tue thu

16
Tilda
(TLD)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
792 Km
Day 2
tue thu

17
Raipur Junction
(R)
11:55
12:05
Halt: 10 Min
830 Km
Day 2
tue thu

18
Durg
(DURG)
13:00
867 Km
Day 2
tue thu

18204 CNB DURG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18204. At the top of the page, one can find the 18204 train route and the 18204 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanpur Central (CNB) at 17:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 13:00 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 867 kilometre. 18204 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanpur Central, Ghatampur, Bharwa Sumerpur, Ragaul, Banda Jn, Atarra, Chitrakot, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Durg.

18204 CNB DURG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18204 train time table, travelling by 18204 CNB DURG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanpur Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The departure time of train 18204 from Kanpur Central is 17:40. The next stopping station is Ghatampur at a distance of 47km.

2. Ghatampur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ghatampur is GTM. The arrival time of 18204 at Ghatampur is 18:43. The departure time of train 18204 from Ghatampur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 18204 at Ghatampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 47km away. The next stopping station is Bharwa Sumerpur at a distance of 39km.

3. Bharwa Sumerpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bharwa Sumerpur is BSZ. The arrival time of 18204 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 19:15. The departure time of train 18204 from Bharwa Sumerpur is 19:17. The total halt time of train 18204 at Bharwa Sumerpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatampur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Ragaul at a distance of 17km.

4. Ragaul

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Ragaul is RGU. The arrival time of 18204 at Ragaul is 19:33. The departure time of train 18204 from Ragaul is 19:35. The total halt time of train 18204 at Ragaul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharwa Sumerpur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 40km.

5. Banda Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 18204 at Banda Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 18204 from Banda Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 18204 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ragaul is 40km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 32km.

6. Atarra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 18204 at Atarra is 21:13. The departure time of train 18204 from Atarra is 21:15. The total halt time of train 18204 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 37km.

7. Chitrakot

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 18204 at Chitrakot is 21:51. The departure time of train 18204 from Chitrakot is 21:53. The total halt time of train 18204 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 37km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 104km.

8. Satna

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 18204 at Satna is 00:10. The departure time of train 18204 from Satna is 00:20. The total halt time of train 18204 at Satna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 104km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 36km.

9. Maihar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 352 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 18204 at Maihar is 00:48. The departure time of train 18204 from Maihar is 00:50. The total halt time of train 18204 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 36km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 62km.

10. Katni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 18204 at Katni is 02:20. The departure time of train 18204 from Katni is 02:30. The total halt time of train 18204 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 62km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 126km.

11. Shahdol

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 540 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18204 at Shahdol is 05:30. The departure time of train 18204 from Shahdol is 05:35. The total halt time of train 18204 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 126km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

12. Anuppur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18204 at Anuppur Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 18204 from Anuppur Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 18204 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

13. Pendra Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 631 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18204 at Pendra Road is 07:17. The departure time of train 18204 from Pendra Road is 07:22. The total halt time of train 18204 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 92km.

14. Uslapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 723 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18204 at Uslapur is 09:35. The departure time of train 18204 from Uslapur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 18204 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 43km.

15. Bhatapara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 766 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18204 at Bhatapara is 10:29. The departure time of train 18204 from Bhatapara is 10:31. The total halt time of train 18204 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 26km.

16. Tilda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 792 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18204 at Tilda is 10:51. The departure time of train 18204 from Tilda is 10:53. The total halt time of train 18204 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 38km.

17. Raipur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 830 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18204 at Raipur Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 18204 from Raipur Jn is 12:05. The total halt time of train 18204 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 38km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

18. Durg

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18204 CNB DURG Express at a distance of 867 Km from the source station Kanpur Central. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 18204 at Durg is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away.

18204 CNB DURG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18204 CNB DURG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18204 CNB DURG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18204 CNB DURG Express?

Banda Junction, Satna, Katni, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Raipur Junction are major halts where CNB DURG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18204 CNB DURG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18204 CNB DURG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CNB DURG Express?

Train number of CNB DURG Express is 18204. You can check entire CNB DURG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18204 train schedule CNB DURG Express train time table CNB DURG Express ka time table CNB DURG Express kitne baje hai CNB DURG Express ka number18204 train time table