18205 DURG NTV Express Train Time Table


Durg Nautanwa   Mail Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

20:10
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
20:19
20:21
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Raipur Junction
(R)
20:50
20:55
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Tilda
(TLD)
21:26
21:28
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Uslapur
(USL)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Pendra Road
(PND)
00:30
00:32
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Amlai
(AAL)
01:31
01:33
Halt: 2 Min
298 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Shahdol
(SDL)
02:05
02:10
Halt: 5 Min
326 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Umaria
(UMR)
03:10
03:12
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Katni
(KTE)
04:40
04:50
Halt: 10 Min
452 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Satna
(STA)
06:55
07:00
Halt: 5 Min
550 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
08:15
08:20
Halt: 5 Min
628 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
10:40
11:00
Halt: 20 Min
728 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
12:25
12:30
Halt: 5 Min
787 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Sultanpur
(SLN)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
827 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Ayodhya Cantt
(AYC)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
885 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Ayodhya
(AY)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
892 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Katra
(KEA)
16:22
16:27
Halt: 5 Min
901 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
17:07
17:12
Halt: 5 Min
931 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Basti
(BST)
18:00
18:03
Halt: 3 Min
992 Km
Day 2
fri

23
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
19:45
20:10
Halt: 25 Min
1056 Km
Day 2
fri

24
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
21:08
21:11
Halt: 3 Min
1097 Km
Day 2
fri

25
Lachmipur
(LIR)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
1118 Km
Day 2
fri

26
Nautanwa
(NTV)
22:05
1138 Km
Day 2
fri

18205 DURG NTV Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Nautanwa (NTV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18205. At the top of the page, one can find the 18205 train route and the 18205 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nautanwa (NTV) at 22:05 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1138 kilometre. 18205 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Amlai, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Partapgarh Jn, Sultanpur, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya, Katra, Mankapur Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Anand Nagar, Lachmipur, Nautanwa.

18205 DURG NTV Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18205 train time table, travelling by 18205 DURG NTV Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 18205 from Durg is 20:10. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 10km.

2. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 18205 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:19. The departure time of train 18205 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:21. The total halt time of train 18205 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 26km.

3. Raipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18205 at Raipur Jn is 20:50. The departure time of train 18205 from Raipur Jn is 20:55. The total halt time of train 18205 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 38km.

4. Tilda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18205 at Tilda is 21:26. The departure time of train 18205 from Tilda is 21:28. The total halt time of train 18205 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

5. Bhatapara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18205 at Bhatapara is 21:48. The departure time of train 18205 from Bhatapara is 21:50. The total halt time of train 18205 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 43km.

6. Uslapur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18205 at Uslapur is 22:55. The departure time of train 18205 from Uslapur is 23:05. The total halt time of train 18205 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 92km.

7. Pendra Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18205 at Pendra Road is 00:30. The departure time of train 18205 from Pendra Road is 00:32. The total halt time of train 18205 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

8. Anuppur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18205 at Anuppur Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 18205 from Anuppur Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 18205 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 13km.

9. Amlai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 298 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 18205 at Amlai is 01:31. The departure time of train 18205 from Amlai is 01:33. The total halt time of train 18205 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 28km.

10. Shahdol

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18205 at Shahdol is 02:05. The departure time of train 18205 from Shahdol is 02:10. The total halt time of train 18205 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 28km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 67km.

11. Umaria

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18205 at Umaria is 03:10. The departure time of train 18205 from Umaria is 03:12. The total halt time of train 18205 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 59km.

12. Katni

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 18205 at Katni is 04:40. The departure time of train 18205 from Katni is 04:50. The total halt time of train 18205 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 59km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

13. Satna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 18205 at Satna is 06:55. The departure time of train 18205 from Satna is 07:00. The total halt time of train 18205 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 78km.

14. Manikpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 18205 at Manikpur Jn is 08:15. The departure time of train 18205 from Manikpur Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 18205 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 78km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 100km.

15. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 728 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 18205 at Prayagraj Jn is 10:40. The departure time of train 18205 from Prayagraj Jn is 11:00. The total halt time of train 18205 at Prayagraj Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 59km.

16. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 787 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 18205 at Partapgarh Jn is 12:25. The departure time of train 18205 from Partapgarh Jn is 12:30. The total halt time of train 18205 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 40km.

17. Sultanpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 827 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 18205 at Sultanpur is 13:20. The departure time of train 18205 from Sultanpur is 13:25. The total halt time of train 18205 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya Cantt at a distance of 58km.

18. Ayodhya Cantt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 885 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ayodhya Cantt is AYC. The arrival time of 18205 at Ayodhya Cantt is 15:25. The departure time of train 18205 from Ayodhya Cantt is 15:30. The total halt time of train 18205 at Ayodhya Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 58km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 7km.

19. Ayodhya

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 892 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 18205 at Ayodhya is 15:58. The departure time of train 18205 from Ayodhya is 16:00. The total halt time of train 18205 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya Cantt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Katra at a distance of 9km.

20. Katra

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 901 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katra is KEA. The arrival time of 18205 at Katra is 16:22. The departure time of train 18205 from Katra is 16:27. The total halt time of train 18205 at Katra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 30km.

21. Mankapur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 18205 at Mankapur Jn is 17:07. The departure time of train 18205 from Mankapur Jn is 17:12. The total halt time of train 18205 at Mankapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 61km.

22. Basti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 18205 at Basti is 18:00. The departure time of train 18205 from Basti is 18:03. The total halt time of train 18205 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 64km.

23. Gorakhpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 1056 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 18205 at Gorakhpur is 19:45. The departure time of train 18205 from Gorakhpur is 20:10. The total halt time of train 18205 at Gorakhpur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 64km away. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 41km.

24. Anand Nagar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 1097 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 18205 at Anand Nagar is 21:08. The departure time of train 18205 from Anand Nagar is 21:11. The total halt time of train 18205 at Anand Nagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Lachmipur at a distance of 21km.

25. Lachmipur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 1118 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Lachmipur is LIR. The arrival time of 18205 at Lachmipur is 21:28. The departure time of train 18205 from Lachmipur is 21:30. The total halt time of train 18205 at Lachmipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Nautanwa at a distance of 20km.

26. Nautanwa

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18205 DURG NTV Express at a distance of 1138 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Nautanwa is NTV. The arrival time of 18205 at Nautanwa is 22:05. The previous stopping station, Lachmipur is 20km away.

18205 DURG NTV Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18205 DURG NTV Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18205 DURG NTV Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18205 DURG NTV Express?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Partapgarh Junction, Sultanpur, Ayodhya Cantt, Katra, Mankapur Junction, Gorakhpur are major halts where DURG NTV Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18205 DURG NTV Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18205 DURG NTV Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG NTV Express?

Train number of DURG NTV Express is 18205. You can check entire DURG NTV Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18205 train schedule DURG NTV Express train time table DURG NTV Express ka time table DURG NTV Express kitne baje hai DURG NTV Express ka number18205 train time table