18206 NTV DURG Express Train Time Table


Nautanwa Durg   Mail Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nautanwa
(NTV)

08:55
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Lachmipur
(LIR)
09:14
09:16
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
09:37
09:40
Halt: 3 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
10:40
11:05
Halt: 25 Min
81 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Basti
(BST)
12:07
12:10
Halt: 3 Min
146 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
207 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Katra
(KEA)
14:03
14:08
Halt: 5 Min
237 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Ayodhya
(AY)
14:38
14:40
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Ayodhya Cantt
(AYC)
15:05
15:15
Halt: 10 Min
253 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Sultanpur
(SLN)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
311 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
351 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
19:55
20:25
Halt: 30 Min
410 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
510 Km
Day 1
sat

14
Satna
(STA)
00:15
00:20
Halt: 5 Min
588 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Katni
(KTE)
02:20
02:30
Halt: 10 Min
686 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Umaria
(UMR)
04:05
04:07
Halt: 2 Min
745 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Shahdol
(SDL)
05:30
05:35
Halt: 5 Min
812 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Amlai
(AAL)
06:05
06:07
Halt: 2 Min
840 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
853 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Pendra Road
(PND)
07:17
07:22
Halt: 5 Min
903 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Uslapur
(USL)
09:35
09:45
Halt: 10 Min
995 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:29
10:31
Halt: 2 Min
1038 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Tilda
(TLD)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
1064 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Raipur Junction
(R)
11:55
12:00
Halt: 5 Min
1102 Km
Day 2
sun

25
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
12:31
12:33
Halt: 2 Min
1129 Km
Day 2
sun

26
Durg
(DURG)
13:00
1139 Km
Day 2
sun

18206 NTV DURG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Nautanwa (NTV) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18206. At the top of the page, one can find the 18206 train route and the 18206 train time table. It departs from the source station Nautanwa (NTV) at 08:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 13:00 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1139 kilometre. 18206 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Nautanwa, Lachmipur, Anand Nagar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Mankapur Jn, Katra, Ayodhya, Ayodhya Cantt, Sultanpur, Partapgarh Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Umaria, Shahdol, Amlai, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg.

18206 NTV DURG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18206 train time table, travelling by 18206 NTV DURG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nautanwa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express. The station code of Nautanwa is NTV. The departure time of train 18206 from Nautanwa is 08:55. The next stopping station is Lachmipur at a distance of 19km.

2. Lachmipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Lachmipur is LIR. The arrival time of 18206 at Lachmipur is 09:14. The departure time of train 18206 from Lachmipur is 09:16. The total halt time of train 18206 at Lachmipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nautanwa is 19km away. The next stopping station is Anand Nagar at a distance of 21km.

3. Anand Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Anand Nagar is ANDN. The arrival time of 18206 at Anand Nagar is 09:37. The departure time of train 18206 from Anand Nagar is 09:40. The total halt time of train 18206 at Anand Nagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachmipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 41km.

4. Gorakhpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 18206 at Gorakhpur is 10:40. The departure time of train 18206 from Gorakhpur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 18206 at Gorakhpur is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Nagar is 41km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 65km.

5. Basti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 18206 at Basti is 12:07. The departure time of train 18206 from Basti is 12:10. The total halt time of train 18206 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 61km.

6. Mankapur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 18206 at Mankapur Jn is 13:05. The departure time of train 18206 from Mankapur Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 18206 at Mankapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 61km away. The next stopping station is Katra at a distance of 30km.

7. Katra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Katra is KEA. The arrival time of 18206 at Katra is 14:03. The departure time of train 18206 from Katra is 14:08. The total halt time of train 18206 at Katra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 30km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya at a distance of 9km.

8. Ayodhya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The arrival time of 18206 at Ayodhya is 14:38. The departure time of train 18206 from Ayodhya is 14:40. The total halt time of train 18206 at Ayodhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ayodhya Cantt at a distance of 7km.

9. Ayodhya Cantt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Ayodhya Cantt is AYC. The arrival time of 18206 at Ayodhya Cantt is 15:05. The departure time of train 18206 from Ayodhya Cantt is 15:15. The total halt time of train 18206 at Ayodhya Cantt is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur at a distance of 58km.

10. Sultanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The arrival time of 18206 at Sultanpur is 16:20. The departure time of train 18206 from Sultanpur is 16:25. The total halt time of train 18206 at Sultanpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya Cantt is 58km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 40km.

11. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 18206 at Partapgarh Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 18206 from Partapgarh Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 18206 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 40km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 59km.

12. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 18206 at Prayagraj Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 18206 from Prayagraj Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 18206 at Prayagraj Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 100km.

13. Manikpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 510 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 18206 at Manikpur Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 18206 from Manikpur Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 18206 at Manikpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 78km.

14. Satna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 588 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 18206 at Satna is 00:15. The departure time of train 18206 from Satna is 00:20. The total halt time of train 18206 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 98km.

15. Katni

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 686 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 18206 at Katni is 02:20. The departure time of train 18206 from Katni is 02:30. The total halt time of train 18206 at Katni is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 98km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 59km.

16. Umaria

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18206 at Umaria is 04:05. The departure time of train 18206 from Umaria is 04:07. The total halt time of train 18206 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 59km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 67km.

17. Shahdol

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 812 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18206 at Shahdol is 05:30. The departure time of train 18206 from Shahdol is 05:35. The total halt time of train 18206 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 67km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 28km.

18. Amlai

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 840 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 18206 at Amlai is 06:05. The departure time of train 18206 from Amlai is 06:07. The total halt time of train 18206 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 28km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 13km.

19. Anuppur Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18206 at Anuppur Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 18206 from Anuppur Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 18206 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

20. Pendra Road

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18206 at Pendra Road is 07:17. The departure time of train 18206 from Pendra Road is 07:22. The total halt time of train 18206 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 92km.

21. Uslapur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 995 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18206 at Uslapur is 09:35. The departure time of train 18206 from Uslapur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 18206 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 43km.

22. Bhatapara

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1038 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18206 at Bhatapara is 10:29. The departure time of train 18206 from Bhatapara is 10:31. The total halt time of train 18206 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 26km.

23. Tilda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1064 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18206 at Tilda is 10:51. The departure time of train 18206 from Tilda is 10:53. The total halt time of train 18206 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 38km.

24. Raipur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1102 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18206 at Raipur Jn is 11:55. The departure time of train 18206 from Raipur Jn is 12:00. The total halt time of train 18206 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 27km.

25. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1129 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 18206 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 12:31. The departure time of train 18206 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 12:33. The total halt time of train 18206 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 10km.

26. Durg

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18206 NTV DURG Express at a distance of 1139 Km from the source station Nautanwa. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 18206 at Durg is 13:00. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 10km away.

18206 NTV DURG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18206 NTV DURG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18206 NTV DURG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18206 NTV DURG Express?

Gorakhpur, Mankapur Junction, Katra, Ayodhya Cantt, Sultanpur, Partapgarh Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Satna, Katni, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Raipur Junction are major halts where NTV DURG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18206 NTV DURG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18206 NTV DURG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NTV DURG Express?

Train number of NTV DURG Express is 18206. You can check entire NTV DURG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18206 train schedule NTV DURG Express train time table NTV DURG Express ka time table NTV DURG Express kitne baje hai NTV DURG Express ka number18206 train time table