18207 DURG AII Express Train Time Table


Durg Ajmer Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Raipur Junction
(R)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Tilda
(TLD)
17:11
17:13
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Uslapur
(USL)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Pendra Road
(PND)
20:25
20:27
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Burhar
(BUH)
21:42
21:44
Halt: 2 Min
307 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Shahdol
(SDL)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Umaria
(UMR)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
454 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Damoh
(DMO)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Saugor
(SGO)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
641 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
783 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Guna
(GUNA)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
827 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Baran
(BAZ)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
945 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
10:25
10:50
Halt: 25 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:35
12:55
Halt: 20 Min
1120 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Durgapura
(DPA)
14:27
14:30
Halt: 3 Min
1244 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Jaipur
(JP)
14:50
15:00
Halt: 10 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Phulera
(FL)
15:41
15:43
Halt: 2 Min
1306 Km
Day 2
tue

22
Kishangarh
(KSG)
16:23
16:25
Halt: 2 Min
1360 Km
Day 2
tue

23
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
17:25
1385 Km
Day 2
tue

18207 DURG AII Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18207. At the top of the page, one can find the 18207 train route and the 18207 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 17:25 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1385 kilometre. 18207 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Burhar, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Baran, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn.

18207 DURG AII Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18207 train time table, travelling by 18207 DURG AII Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 18207 from Durg is 16:00. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Raipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18207 at Raipur Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 18207 from Raipur Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 18207 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 38km.

3. Tilda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18207 at Tilda is 17:11. The departure time of train 18207 from Tilda is 17:13. The total halt time of train 18207 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 26km.

4. Bhatapara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18207 at Bhatapara is 17:33. The departure time of train 18207 from Bhatapara is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18207 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 26km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 43km.

5. Uslapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18207 at Uslapur is 18:50. The departure time of train 18207 from Uslapur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 18207 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 92km.

6. Pendra Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18207 at Pendra Road is 20:25. The departure time of train 18207 from Pendra Road is 20:27. The total halt time of train 18207 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

7. Anuppur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18207 at Anuppur Jn is 21:20. The departure time of train 18207 from Anuppur Jn is 21:25. The total halt time of train 18207 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 22km.

8. Burhar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 18207 at Burhar is 21:42. The departure time of train 18207 from Burhar is 21:44. The total halt time of train 18207 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 19km.

9. Shahdol

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18207 at Shahdol is 22:10. The departure time of train 18207 from Shahdol is 22:12. The total halt time of train 18207 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 67km.

10. Umaria

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18207 at Umaria is 23:08. The departure time of train 18207 from Umaria is 23:10. The total halt time of train 18207 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 61km.

11. Katni Murwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18207 at Katni Murwara is 00:45. The departure time of train 18207 from Katni Murwara is 00:55. The total halt time of train 18207 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 61km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

12. Damoh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18207 at Damoh is 02:23. The departure time of train 18207 from Damoh is 02:25. The total halt time of train 18207 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 78km.

13. Saugor

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 641 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18207 at Saugor is 03:25. The departure time of train 18207 from Saugor is 03:30. The total halt time of train 18207 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 78km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 142km.

14. Ashok Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 18207 at Ashok Nagar is 06:08. The departure time of train 18207 from Ashok Nagar is 06:10. The total halt time of train 18207 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 142km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 44km.

15. Guna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 827 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 18207 at Guna is 07:00. The departure time of train 18207 from Guna is 07:10. The total halt time of train 18207 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Baran at a distance of 118km.

16. Baran

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 945 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Baran is BAZ. The arrival time of 18207 at Baran is 09:13. The departure time of train 18207 from Baran is 09:15. The total halt time of train 18207 at Baran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 118km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 67km.

17. Kota Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 18207 at Kota Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 18207 from Kota Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 18207 at Kota Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baran is 67km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

18. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1120 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 18207 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:35. The departure time of train 18207 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:55. The total halt time of train 18207 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 124km.

19. Durgapura

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1244 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 18207 at Durgapura is 14:27. The departure time of train 18207 from Durgapura is 14:30. The total halt time of train 18207 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 18207 at Jaipur is 14:50. The departure time of train 18207 from Jaipur is 15:00. The total halt time of train 18207 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

21. Phulera

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1306 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 18207 at Phulera is 15:41. The departure time of train 18207 from Phulera is 15:43. The total halt time of train 18207 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 54km.

22. Kishangarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1360 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 18207 at Kishangarh is 16:23. The departure time of train 18207 from Kishangarh is 16:25. The total halt time of train 18207 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 25km.

23. Ajmer Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18207 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1385 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 18207 at Ajmer Jn is 17:25. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 25km away.

18207 DURG AII Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18207 DURG AII Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18207 DURG AII Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18207 DURG AII Express?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Guna, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur are major halts where DURG AII Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18207 DURG AII Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18207 DURG AII Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG AII Express?

Train number of DURG AII Express is 18207. You can check entire DURG AII Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18207 train schedule DURG AII Express train time table DURG AII Express ka time table DURG AII Express kitne baje hai DURG AII Express ka number18207 train time table