18208 AII DURG Express Train Time Table


Ajmer Junction Durg   Mail Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

19:25
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
19:51
19:53
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Phulera
(FL)
20:35
20:37
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Jaipur
(JP)
21:20
21:30
Halt: 10 Min
134 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Durgapura
(DPA)
21:41
21:44
Halt: 3 Min
141 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
23:30
23:45
Halt: 15 Min
265 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:00
01:25
Halt: 25 Min
373 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Baran
(BAZ)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
440 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Guna
(GUNA)
04:50
05:00
Halt: 10 Min
558 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
602 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Saugor
(SGO)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
745 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Damoh
(DMO)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
822 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
12:15
12:20
Halt: 5 Min
931 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Umaria
(UMR)
13:46
13:48
Halt: 2 Min
992 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:50
14:55
Halt: 5 Min
1059 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Burhar
(BUH)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
1079 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
1100 Km
Day 2
wed

18
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:28
16:30
Halt: 2 Min
1150 Km
Day 2
wed

19
Uslapur
(USL)
18:55
19:05
Halt: 10 Min
1242 Km
Day 2
wed

20
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:51
19:53
Halt: 2 Min
1285 Km
Day 2
wed

21
Tilda
(TLD)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
1311 Km
Day 2
wed

22
Raipur Junction
(R)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
1349 Km
Day 2
wed

23
Durg
(DURG)
22:10
1386 Km
Day 2
wed

18208 AII DURG Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Durg (DURG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18208. At the top of the page, one can find the 18208 train route and the 18208 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Durg (DURG) at 22:10 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1386 kilometre. 18208 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Baran, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Burhar, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Uslapur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur Jn, Durg.

18208 AII DURG Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18208 train time table, travelling by 18208 AII DURG Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 18208 from Ajmer Jn is 19:25. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

2. Kishangarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 18208 at Kishangarh is 19:51. The departure time of train 18208 from Kishangarh is 19:53. The total halt time of train 18208 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 54km.

3. Phulera

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 18208 at Phulera is 20:35. The departure time of train 18208 from Phulera is 20:37. The total halt time of train 18208 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 55km.

4. Jaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 18208 at Jaipur is 21:20. The departure time of train 18208 from Jaipur is 21:30. The total halt time of train 18208 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 55km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 7km.

5. Durgapura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 18208 at Durgapura is 21:41. The departure time of train 18208 from Durgapura is 21:44. The total halt time of train 18208 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 124km.

6. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 18208 at Sawai Madhopur is 23:30. The departure time of train 18208 from Sawai Madhopur is 23:45. The total halt time of train 18208 at Sawai Madhopur is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 124km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 108km.

7. Kota Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 18208 at Kota Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 18208 from Kota Jn is 01:25. The total halt time of train 18208 at Kota Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 108km away. The next stopping station is Baran at a distance of 67km.

8. Baran

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Baran is BAZ. The arrival time of 18208 at Baran is 02:18. The departure time of train 18208 from Baran is 02:20. The total halt time of train 18208 at Baran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 118km.

9. Guna

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 18208 at Guna is 04:50. The departure time of train 18208 from Guna is 05:00. The total halt time of train 18208 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baran is 118km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 44km.

10. Ashok Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 602 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 18208 at Ashok Nagar is 05:35. The departure time of train 18208 from Ashok Nagar is 05:37. The total halt time of train 18208 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 143km.

11. Saugor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18208 at Saugor is 08:48. The departure time of train 18208 from Saugor is 08:50. The total halt time of train 18208 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 143km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 77km.

12. Damoh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18208 at Damoh is 09:48. The departure time of train 18208 from Damoh is 09:50. The total halt time of train 18208 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 77km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

13. Katni Murwara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18208 at Katni Murwara is 12:15. The departure time of train 18208 from Katni Murwara is 12:20. The total halt time of train 18208 at Katni Murwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 61km.

14. Umaria

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18208 at Umaria is 13:46. The departure time of train 18208 from Umaria is 13:48. The total halt time of train 18208 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 61km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 67km.

15. Shahdol

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1059 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18208 at Shahdol is 14:50. The departure time of train 18208 from Shahdol is 14:55. The total halt time of train 18208 at Shahdol is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 67km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 20km.

16. Burhar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1079 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 18208 at Burhar is 15:11. The departure time of train 18208 from Burhar is 15:13. The total halt time of train 18208 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 20km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 21km.

17. Anuppur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1100 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18208 at Anuppur Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 18208 from Anuppur Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 18208 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 21km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

18. Pendra Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1150 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18208 at Pendra Road is 16:28. The departure time of train 18208 from Pendra Road is 16:30. The total halt time of train 18208 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 92km.

19. Uslapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1242 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18208 at Uslapur is 18:55. The departure time of train 18208 from Uslapur is 19:05. The total halt time of train 18208 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 92km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 43km.

20. Bhatapara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1285 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18208 at Bhatapara is 19:51. The departure time of train 18208 from Bhatapara is 19:53. The total halt time of train 18208 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Tilda at a distance of 26km.

21. Tilda

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1311 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Tilda is TLD. The arrival time of 18208 at Tilda is 20:13. The departure time of train 18208 from Tilda is 20:15. The total halt time of train 18208 at Tilda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 26km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 38km.

22. Raipur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1349 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18208 at Raipur Jn is 21:05. The departure time of train 18208 from Raipur Jn is 21:10. The total halt time of train 18208 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilda is 38km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

23. Durg

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18208 AII DURG Express at a distance of 1386 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 18208 at Durg is 22:10. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away.

18208 AII DURG Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18208 AII DURG Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18208 AII DURG Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18208 AII DURG Express?

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Guna, Katni Murwara, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Uslapur, Raipur Junction are major halts where AII DURG Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18208 AII DURG Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18208 AII DURG Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII DURG Express?

Train number of AII DURG Express is 18208. You can check entire AII DURG Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18208 train schedule AII DURG Express train time table AII DURG Express ka time table AII DURG Express kitne baje hai AII DURG Express ka number18208 train time table