18213 DURG AII Express Train Time Table


Durg Ajmer Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Durg
(DURG)

16:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Raipur Junction
(R)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Bhatapara
(BYT)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Uslapur
(USL)
18:50
19:00
Halt: 10 Min
143 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Pendra Road
(PND)
20:25
20:27
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
21:20
21:25
Halt: 5 Min
285 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Shahdol
(SDL)
22:10
22:12
Halt: 2 Min
326 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Umaria
(UMR)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
393 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
454 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Damoh
(DMO)
02:23
02:25
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Saugor
(SGO)
03:25
03:30
Halt: 5 Min
641 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
783 Km
Day 2
mon

13
Guna
(GUNA)
07:00
07:10
Halt: 10 Min
827 Km
Day 2
mon

14
Ruthiyai Junction
(RTA)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
848 Km
Day 2
mon

15
Chhabra Gugor
(CAG)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
887 Km
Day 2
mon

16
Baran
(BAZ)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
945 Km
Day 2
mon

17
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
10:30
10:50
Halt: 20 Min
1012 Km
Day 2
mon

18
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:35
12:55
Halt: 20 Min
1120 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Durgapura
(DPA)
14:27
14:30
Halt: 3 Min
1244 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Jaipur
(JP)
14:50
15:00
Halt: 10 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
17:25
1385 Km
Day 2
mon

18213 DURG AII Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Durg (DURG) and Ajmer Jn (AII) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18213. At the top of the page, one can find the 18213 train route and the 18213 train time table. It departs from the source station Durg (DURG) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 17:25 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1385 kilometre. 18213 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Chhabra Gugor, Baran, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn.

18213 DURG AII Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18213 train time table, travelling by 18213 DURG AII Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Durg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express. The station code of Durg is DURG. The departure time of train 18213 from Durg is 16:00. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 36km.

2. Raipur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 18213 at Raipur Jn is 16:35. The departure time of train 18213 from Raipur Jn is 16:40. The total halt time of train 18213 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 64km.

3. Bhatapara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 18213 at Bhatapara is 17:33. The departure time of train 18213 from Bhatapara is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18213 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 43km.

4. Uslapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18213 at Uslapur is 18:50. The departure time of train 18213 from Uslapur is 19:00. The total halt time of train 18213 at Uslapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 43km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 92km.

5. Pendra Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18213 at Pendra Road is 20:25. The departure time of train 18213 from Pendra Road is 20:27. The total halt time of train 18213 at Pendra Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 92km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 50km.

6. Anuppur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18213 at Anuppur Jn is 21:20. The departure time of train 18213 from Anuppur Jn is 21:25. The total halt time of train 18213 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 50km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

7. Shahdol

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18213 at Shahdol is 22:10. The departure time of train 18213 from Shahdol is 22:12. The total halt time of train 18213 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 67km.

8. Umaria

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18213 at Umaria is 23:08. The departure time of train 18213 from Umaria is 23:10. The total halt time of train 18213 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 67km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 61km.

9. Katni Murwara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18213 at Katni Murwara is 00:45. The departure time of train 18213 from Katni Murwara is 00:55. The total halt time of train 18213 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 61km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 109km.

10. Damoh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18213 at Damoh is 02:23. The departure time of train 18213 from Damoh is 02:25. The total halt time of train 18213 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 109km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 78km.

11. Saugor

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 641 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18213 at Saugor is 03:25. The departure time of train 18213 from Saugor is 03:30. The total halt time of train 18213 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 78km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 142km.

12. Ashok Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 18213 at Ashok Nagar is 06:08. The departure time of train 18213 from Ashok Nagar is 06:10. The total halt time of train 18213 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 142km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 44km.

13. Guna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 827 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 18213 at Guna is 07:00. The departure time of train 18213 from Guna is 07:10. The total halt time of train 18213 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 44km away. The next stopping station is Ruthiyai Junction at a distance of 21km.

14. Ruthiyai Junction

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ruthiyai Junction is RTA. The arrival time of 18213 at Ruthiyai Junction is 07:55. The departure time of train 18213 from Ruthiyai Junction is 08:00. The total halt time of train 18213 at Ruthiyai Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 21km away. The next stopping station is Chhabra Gugor at a distance of 39km.

15. Chhabra Gugor

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 887 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Chhabra Gugor is CAG. The arrival time of 18213 at Chhabra Gugor is 08:28. The departure time of train 18213 from Chhabra Gugor is 08:30. The total halt time of train 18213 at Chhabra Gugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ruthiyai Junction is 39km away. The next stopping station is Baran at a distance of 58km.

16. Baran

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 945 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Baran is BAZ. The arrival time of 18213 at Baran is 09:13. The departure time of train 18213 from Baran is 09:15. The total halt time of train 18213 at Baran is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhabra Gugor is 58km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 67km.

17. Kota Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1012 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 18213 at Kota Jn is 10:30. The departure time of train 18213 from Kota Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 18213 at Kota Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baran is 67km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 108km.

18. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1120 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 18213 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:35. The departure time of train 18213 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:55. The total halt time of train 18213 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 124km.

19. Durgapura

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1244 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 18213 at Durgapura is 14:27. The departure time of train 18213 from Durgapura is 14:30. The total halt time of train 18213 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 124km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 18213 at Jaipur is 14:50. The departure time of train 18213 from Jaipur is 15:00. The total halt time of train 18213 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 134km.

21. Ajmer Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18213 DURG AII Express at a distance of 1385 Km from the source station Durg. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 18213 at Ajmer Jn is 17:25. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 134km away.

18213 DURG AII Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18213 DURG AII Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18213 DURG AII Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18213 DURG AII Express?

Raipur Junction, Uslapur, Anuppur Junction, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur are major halts where DURG AII Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18213 DURG AII Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18213 DURG AII Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DURG AII Express?

Train number of DURG AII Express is 18213. You can check entire DURG AII Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18213 train schedule DURG AII Express train time table DURG AII Express ka time table DURG AII Express kitne baje hai DURG AII Express ka number18213 train time table