18234 BSP INDB Express Train Time Table


Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

11:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Uslapur
(USL)
12:05
12:10
Halt: 5 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ghutku
(GTK)
12:16
12:18
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kargi Road
(KGB)
12:31
12:33
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belgahna
(BIG)
12:47
12:49
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pendra Road
(PND)
13:45
13:50
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jaithari
(JTI)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Amlai
(AAL)
14:51
14:53
Halt: 2 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Burhar
(BUH)
15:02
15:04
Halt: 2 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shahdol
(SDL)
15:30
15:40
Halt: 10 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
16:12
16:14
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nowrozabad
(NRZB)
16:22
16:24
Halt: 2 Min
236 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Umaria
(UMR)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chandia Road
(CHD)
17:04
17:06
Halt: 2 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Katni South
(KTES)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
319 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Niwar
(NWR)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
331 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Sansarpur
(SNRR)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
19:16
19:18
Halt: 2 Min
345 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dundi
(DDCE)
19:26
19:28
Halt: 2 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sihora Road
(SHR)
19:38
19:40
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
381 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Deori
(DOE)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
391 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Jabalpur
(JBP)
20:40
20:50
Halt: 10 Min
408 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Madan Mahal
(MML)
21:00
21:02
Halt: 2 Min
411 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhitoni
(BHTN)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
438 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Sridham
(SRID)
21:43
21:45
Halt: 2 Min
461 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Narsinghpur
(NU)
22:08
22:10
Halt: 2 Min
492 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Kareli
(KY)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
508 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Gadarwara
(GAR)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
536 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Salichauka Road
(SCKR)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
550 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Pipariya
(PPI)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
586 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sohagpur
(SGP)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
604 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:30
01:40
Halt: 10 Min
653 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Narmadapuram
(NDPM)
01:58
02:00
Halt: 2 Min
671 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
03:05
03:07
Halt: 2 Min
722 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
03:45
03:47
Halt: 2 Min
739 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Bhopal
(BPL)
04:00
04:05
Halt: 5 Min
745 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
758 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Sehore
(SEH)
04:49
04:51
Halt: 2 Min
786 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Kalapipal
(KPP)
05:17
05:19
Halt: 2 Min
815 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Shujalpur
(SJP)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
828 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Akodia
(AKD)
05:46
05:48
Halt: 2 Min
841 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Kali Sindh
(KSH)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
859 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Berchha
(BCH)
06:37
06:39
Halt: 2 Min
871 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
890 Km
Day 2
daily

47
Tarana Road
(TAN)
07:12
07:14
Halt: 2 Min
900 Km
Day 2
daily

48
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
08:35
08:50
Halt: 15 Min
931 Km
Day 2
daily

49
Vikramnagar
(VRG)
09:10
09:11
Halt: 1 Min
936 Km
Day 2
daily

50
Dewas
(DWX)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
971 Km
Day 2
daily

51
Lakshmibai Ngr
(LMNR)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
1010 Km
Day 2
daily

52
Indore Junction
(INDB)
10:55
1013 Km
Day 2
daily

18234 BSP INDB Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18234. At the top of the page, one can find the 18234 train route and the 18234 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 11:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 10:55 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 1013 kilometre. 18234 train route includes travel journey through 52 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Uslapur, Ghutku, Kargi Road, Belgahna, Pendra Road, Jaithari, Anuppur Jn, Amlai, Burhar, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Nowrozabad, Umaria, Chandia Road, Katni South, Niwar, Sansarpur, Sleemanabad Rd, Dundi, Sihora Road, Gosalpur, Deori, Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Bhitoni, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Salichauka Road, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi Jn, Narmadapuram, Mandi Dip, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sehore, Kalapipal, Shujalpur, Akodia, Kali Sindh, Berchha, Maksi Junction, Tarana Road, Ujjain Jn, Vikramnagar, Dewas, Lakshmibai Ngr, Indore Jn.

18234 BSP INDB Express Stops

If we closely look at the 18234 train time table, travelling by 18234 BSP INDB Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 18234 from Bilaspur Jn is 11:45. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 8km.

2. Uslapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18234 at Uslapur is 12:05. The departure time of train 18234 from Uslapur is 12:10. The total halt time of train 18234 at Uslapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghutku at a distance of 8km.

3. Ghutku

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ghutku is GTK. The arrival time of 18234 at Ghutku is 12:16. The departure time of train 18234 from Ghutku is 12:18. The total halt time of train 18234 at Ghutku is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kargi Road at a distance of 16km.

4. Kargi Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kargi Road is KGB. The arrival time of 18234 at Kargi Road is 12:31. The departure time of train 18234 from Kargi Road is 12:33. The total halt time of train 18234 at Kargi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghutku is 16km away. The next stopping station is Belgahna at a distance of 15km.

5. Belgahna

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Belgahna is BIG. The arrival time of 18234 at Belgahna is 12:47. The departure time of train 18234 from Belgahna is 12:49. The total halt time of train 18234 at Belgahna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kargi Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 54km.

6. Pendra Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18234 at Pendra Road is 13:45. The departure time of train 18234 from Pendra Road is 13:50. The total halt time of train 18234 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belgahna is 54km away. The next stopping station is Jaithari at a distance of 36km.

7. Jaithari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jaithari is JTI. The arrival time of 18234 at Jaithari is 14:16. The departure time of train 18234 from Jaithari is 14:18. The total halt time of train 18234 at Jaithari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 36km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 14km.

8. Anuppur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18234 at Anuppur Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 18234 from Anuppur Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 18234 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaithari is 14km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 13km.

9. Amlai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 18234 at Amlai is 14:51. The departure time of train 18234 from Amlai is 14:53. The total halt time of train 18234 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 8km.

10. Burhar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 18234 at Burhar is 15:02. The departure time of train 18234 from Burhar is 15:04. The total halt time of train 18234 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 20km.

11. Shahdol

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18234 at Shahdol is 15:30. The departure time of train 18234 from Shahdol is 15:40. The total halt time of train 18234 at Shahdol is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 20km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 37km.

12. Birsinghpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 18234 at Birsinghpur is 16:12. The departure time of train 18234 from Birsinghpur is 16:14. The total halt time of train 18234 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 37km away. The next stopping station is Nowrozabad at a distance of 7km.

13. Nowrozabad

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nowrozabad is NRZB. The arrival time of 18234 at Nowrozabad is 16:22. The departure time of train 18234 from Nowrozabad is 16:24. The total halt time of train 18234 at Nowrozabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 23km.

14. Umaria

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18234 at Umaria is 16:45. The departure time of train 18234 from Umaria is 16:47. The total halt time of train 18234 at Umaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nowrozabad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Chandia Road at a distance of 19km.

15. Chandia Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Chandia Road is CHD. The arrival time of 18234 at Chandia Road is 17:04. The departure time of train 18234 from Chandia Road is 17:06. The total halt time of train 18234 at Chandia Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 19km away. The next stopping station is Katni South at a distance of 41km.

16. Katni South

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Katni South is KTES. The arrival time of 18234 at Katni South is 18:40. The departure time of train 18234 from Katni South is 18:45. The total halt time of train 18234 at Katni South is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandia Road is 41km away. The next stopping station is Niwar at a distance of 12km.

17. Niwar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Niwar is NWR. The arrival time of 18234 at Niwar is 18:58. The departure time of train 18234 from Niwar is 19:00. The total halt time of train 18234 at Niwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni South is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sansarpur at a distance of 7km.

18. Sansarpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sansarpur is SNRR. The arrival time of 18234 at Sansarpur is 19:08. The departure time of train 18234 from Sansarpur is 19:10. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sansarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niwar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sleemanabad Rd at a distance of 7km.

19. Sleemanabad Rd

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sleemanabad Rd is SBD. The arrival time of 18234 at Sleemanabad Rd is 19:16. The departure time of train 18234 from Sleemanabad Rd is 19:18. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sleemanabad Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sansarpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dundi at a distance of 10km.

20. Dundi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Dundi is DDCE. The arrival time of 18234 at Dundi is 19:26. The departure time of train 18234 from Dundi is 19:28. The total halt time of train 18234 at Dundi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sleemanabad Rd is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 15km.

21. Sihora Road

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 18234 at Sihora Road is 19:38. The departure time of train 18234 from Sihora Road is 19:40. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundi is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gosalpur at a distance of 11km.

22. Gosalpur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gosalpur is GSPR. The arrival time of 18234 at Gosalpur is 19:48. The departure time of train 18234 from Gosalpur is 19:50. The total halt time of train 18234 at Gosalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Deori at a distance of 10km.

23. Deori

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 391 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Deori is DOE. The arrival time of 18234 at Deori is 19:58. The departure time of train 18234 from Deori is 20:00. The total halt time of train 18234 at Deori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gosalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 17km.

24. Jabalpur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 18234 at Jabalpur is 20:40. The departure time of train 18234 from Jabalpur is 20:50. The total halt time of train 18234 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deori is 17km away. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 3km.

25. Madan Mahal

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 411 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 18234 at Madan Mahal is 21:00. The departure time of train 18234 from Madan Mahal is 21:02. The total halt time of train 18234 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhitoni at a distance of 27km.

26. Bhitoni

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhitoni is BHTN. The arrival time of 18234 at Bhitoni is 21:24. The departure time of train 18234 from Bhitoni is 21:25. The total halt time of train 18234 at Bhitoni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 27km away. The next stopping station is Sridham at a distance of 23km.

27. Sridham

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 461 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sridham is SRID. The arrival time of 18234 at Sridham is 21:43. The departure time of train 18234 from Sridham is 21:45. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sridham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhitoni is 23km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 31km.

28. Narsinghpur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 492 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 18234 at Narsinghpur is 22:08. The departure time of train 18234 from Narsinghpur is 22:10. The total halt time of train 18234 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sridham is 31km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 16km.

29. Kareli

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 18234 at Kareli is 22:23. The departure time of train 18234 from Kareli is 22:25. The total halt time of train 18234 at Kareli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 28km.

30. Gadarwara

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 536 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 18234 at Gadarwara is 22:48. The departure time of train 18234 from Gadarwara is 22:50. The total halt time of train 18234 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Salichauka Road at a distance of 14km.

31. Salichauka Road

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 550 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Salichauka Road is SCKR. The arrival time of 18234 at Salichauka Road is 22:58. The departure time of train 18234 from Salichauka Road is 23:00. The total halt time of train 18234 at Salichauka Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 36km.

32. Pipariya

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 586 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 18234 at Pipariya is 23:28. The departure time of train 18234 from Pipariya is 23:30. The total halt time of train 18234 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salichauka Road is 36km away. The next stopping station is Sohagpur at a distance of 18km.

33. Sohagpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sohagpur is SGP. The arrival time of 18234 at Sohagpur is 23:48. The departure time of train 18234 from Sohagpur is 23:50. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sohagpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 49km.

34. Itarsi Jn

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 18234 at Itarsi Jn is 01:30. The departure time of train 18234 from Itarsi Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 18234 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohagpur is 49km away. The next stopping station is Narmadapuram at a distance of 18km.

35. Narmadapuram

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Narmadapuram is NDPM. The arrival time of 18234 at Narmadapuram is 01:58. The departure time of train 18234 from Narmadapuram is 02:00. The total halt time of train 18234 at Narmadapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dip at a distance of 51km.

36. Mandi Dip

It is the 36th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 722 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Mandi Dip is MDDP. The arrival time of 18234 at Mandi Dip is 03:05. The departure time of train 18234 from Mandi Dip is 03:07. The total halt time of train 18234 at Mandi Dip is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narmadapuram is 51km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 17km.

37. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 37th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 739 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 18234 at Rani Kamalapati is 03:45. The departure time of train 18234 from Rani Kamalapati is 03:47. The total halt time of train 18234 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dip is 17km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

38. Bhopal

It is the 38th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 18234 at Bhopal is 04:00. The departure time of train 18234 from Bhopal is 04:05. The total halt time of train 18234 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 13km.

39. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 39th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 758 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 18234 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 04:28. The departure time of train 18234 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 04:30. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 28km.

40. Sehore

It is the 40th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 786 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 18234 at Sehore is 04:49. The departure time of train 18234 from Sehore is 04:51. The total halt time of train 18234 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kalapipal at a distance of 29km.

41. Kalapipal

It is the 41st station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kalapipal is KPP. The arrival time of 18234 at Kalapipal is 05:17. The departure time of train 18234 from Kalapipal is 05:19. The total halt time of train 18234 at Kalapipal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 29km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 13km.

42. Shujalpur

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 828 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 18234 at Shujalpur is 05:32. The departure time of train 18234 from Shujalpur is 05:34. The total halt time of train 18234 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalapipal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Akodia at a distance of 13km.

43. Akodia

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Akodia is AKD. The arrival time of 18234 at Akodia is 05:46. The departure time of train 18234 from Akodia is 05:48. The total halt time of train 18234 at Akodia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kali Sindh at a distance of 18km.

44. Kali Sindh

It is the 44th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kali Sindh is KSH. The arrival time of 18234 at Kali Sindh is 06:23. The departure time of train 18234 from Kali Sindh is 06:25. The total halt time of train 18234 at Kali Sindh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akodia is 18km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 12km.

45. Berchha

It is the 45th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 871 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 18234 at Berchha is 06:37. The departure time of train 18234 from Berchha is 06:39. The total halt time of train 18234 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kali Sindh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 19km.

46. Maksi Junction

It is the 46th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 890 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 18234 at Maksi Junction is 07:03. The departure time of train 18234 from Maksi Junction is 07:05. The total halt time of train 18234 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 19km away. The next stopping station is Tarana Road at a distance of 10km.

47. Tarana Road

It is the 47th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 900 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Tarana Road is TAN. The arrival time of 18234 at Tarana Road is 07:12. The departure time of train 18234 from Tarana Road is 07:14. The total halt time of train 18234 at Tarana Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 31km.

48. Ujjain Jn

It is the 48th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 931 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 18234 at Ujjain Jn is 08:35. The departure time of train 18234 from Ujjain Jn is 08:50. The total halt time of train 18234 at Ujjain Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarana Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Vikramnagar at a distance of 5km.

49. Vikramnagar

It is the 49th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 936 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Vikramnagar is VRG. The arrival time of 18234 at Vikramnagar is 09:10. The departure time of train 18234 from Vikramnagar is 09:11. The total halt time of train 18234 at Vikramnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 35km.

50. Dewas

It is the 50th station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 971 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 18234 at Dewas is 09:53. The departure time of train 18234 from Dewas is 09:55. The total halt time of train 18234 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramnagar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmibai Ngr at a distance of 39km.

51. Lakshmibai Ngr

It is the 51st station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 1010 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Lakshmibai Ngr is LMNR. The arrival time of 18234 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 10:33. The departure time of train 18234 from Lakshmibai Ngr is 10:34. The total halt time of train 18234 at Lakshmibai Ngr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 39km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 3km.

52. Indore Jn

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 18234 BSP INDB Express at a distance of 1013 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 18234 at Indore Jn is 10:55. The previous stopping station, Lakshmibai Ngr is 3km away.

18234 BSP INDB Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18234 BSP INDB Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18234 BSP INDB Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18234 BSP INDB Express?

Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur Junction, Shahdol, Katni South, Jabalpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction are major halts where BSP INDB Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18234 BSP INDB Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18234 BSP INDB Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP INDB Express?

Train number of BSP INDB Express is 18234. You can check entire BSP INDB Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18234 train schedule BSP INDB Express train time table BSP INDB Express ka time table BSP INDB Express kitne baje hai BSP INDB Express ka number18234 train time table