18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass Train Time Table


Bhopal Bilaspur Junction   Mail Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhopal
(BPL)

10:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Salamatpur
(SMT)
10:44
10:46
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sanchi
(SCI)
10:54
10:56
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vidisha
(BHS)
11:08
11:10
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gulabhganj
(GLG)
11:25
11:27
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
11:43
11:45
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kalhar
(KAH)
12:01
12:03
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bina Junction
(BINA)
13:00
13:05
Halt: 5 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khurai
(KYE)
13:28
13:30
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jeruwa Khera
(JRK)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Isarwara
(ISH)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nariaoli
(NOI)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Saugor
(SGO)
14:35
14:45
Halt: 10 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Makronia
(MKRN)
15:03
15:05
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Girwar
(GW)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ganeshganj
(GAJ)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Patharia
(PHA)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Aslana
(ANA)
16:13
16:15
Halt: 2 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Damoh
(DMO)
16:25
16:35
Halt: 10 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bandakpur
(BNU)
16:58
17:00
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ghatera
(GEA)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sagoni
(SAO)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Salaia
(SYA)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
351 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bakhleta
(BQQ)
18:08
18:10
Halt: 2 Min
363 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Rithi
(REI)
18:18
18:20
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
19:10
19:20
Halt: 10 Min
400 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Umaria
(UMR)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
460 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
21:42
21:44
Halt: 2 Min
490 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Shahdol
(SDL)
22:45
22:55
Halt: 10 Min
527 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Burhar
(BUH)
23:11
23:13
Halt: 2 Min
547 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Amlai
(AAL)
23:28
23:30
Halt: 2 Min
556 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
23:45
23:50
Halt: 5 Min
568 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Pendra Road
(PND)
00:32
00:37
Halt: 5 Min
618 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Khodri
(KOI)
00:48
00:50
Halt: 2 Min
630 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Uslapur
(USL)
02:10
02:12
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
03:00
719 Km
Day 2
daily

18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Bhopal (BPL) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 18235. At the top of the page, one can find the 18235 train route and the 18235 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhopal (BPL) at 10:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 03:00 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 719 kilometre. 18235 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhopal, Salamatpur, Sanchi, Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda, Kalhar, Mandi Bamora, Bina Jn, Khurai, Jeruwa Khera, Isarwara, Nariaoli, Saugor, Makronia, Girwar, Ganeshganj, Patharia, Aslana, Damoh, Bandakpur, Ghatera, Sagoni, Salaia, Bakhleta, Rithi, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Birsinghpur, Shahdol, Burhar, Amlai, Anuppur Jn, Pendra Road, Khodri, Uslapur, Bilaspur Jn.

18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 18235 train time table, travelling by 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhopal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The departure time of train 18235 from Bhopal is 10:15. The next stopping station is Salamatpur at a distance of 37km.

2. Salamatpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Salamatpur is SMT. The arrival time of 18235 at Salamatpur is 10:44. The departure time of train 18235 from Salamatpur is 10:46. The total halt time of train 18235 at Salamatpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 37km away. The next stopping station is Sanchi at a distance of 7km.

3. Sanchi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Sanchi is SCI. The arrival time of 18235 at Sanchi is 10:54. The departure time of train 18235 from Sanchi is 10:56. The total halt time of train 18235 at Sanchi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salamatpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 9km.

4. Vidisha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 18235 at Vidisha is 11:08. The departure time of train 18235 from Vidisha is 11:10. The total halt time of train 18235 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanchi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gulabhganj at a distance of 22km.

5. Gulabhganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Gulabhganj is GLG. The arrival time of 18235 at Gulabhganj is 11:25. The departure time of train 18235 from Gulabhganj is 11:27. The total halt time of train 18235 at Gulabhganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 18km.

6. Ganj Basoda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 18235 at Ganj Basoda is 11:43. The departure time of train 18235 from Ganj Basoda is 11:45. The total halt time of train 18235 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulabhganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Kalhar at a distance of 19km.

7. Kalhar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Kalhar is KAH. The arrival time of 18235 at Kalhar is 12:01. The departure time of train 18235 from Kalhar is 12:03. The total halt time of train 18235 at Kalhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 19km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 9km.

8. Mandi Bamora

It is the 8th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 18235 at Mandi Bamora is 12:13. The departure time of train 18235 from Mandi Bamora is 12:15. The total halt time of train 18235 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalhar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 17km.

9. Bina Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 18235 at Bina Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 18235 from Bina Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 18235 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 17km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 22km.

10. Khurai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 18235 at Khurai is 13:28. The departure time of train 18235 from Khurai is 13:30. The total halt time of train 18235 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jeruwa Khera at a distance of 18km.

11. Jeruwa Khera

It is the 11th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Jeruwa Khera is JRK. The arrival time of 18235 at Jeruwa Khera is 13:53. The departure time of train 18235 from Jeruwa Khera is 13:55. The total halt time of train 18235 at Jeruwa Khera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 18km away. The next stopping station is Isarwara at a distance of 9km.

12. Isarwara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Isarwara is ISH. The arrival time of 18235 at Isarwara is 14:03. The departure time of train 18235 from Isarwara is 14:05. The total halt time of train 18235 at Isarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeruwa Khera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nariaoli at a distance of 8km.

13. Nariaoli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Nariaoli is NOI. The arrival time of 18235 at Nariaoli is 14:18. The departure time of train 18235 from Nariaoli is 14:20. The total halt time of train 18235 at Nariaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Isarwara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 18km.

14. Saugor

It is the 14th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 18235 at Saugor is 14:35. The departure time of train 18235 from Saugor is 14:45. The total halt time of train 18235 at Saugor is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nariaoli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Makronia at a distance of 7km.

15. Makronia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Makronia is MKRN. The arrival time of 18235 at Makronia is 15:03. The departure time of train 18235 from Makronia is 15:05. The total halt time of train 18235 at Makronia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Girwar at a distance of 17km.

16. Girwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Girwar is GW. The arrival time of 18235 at Girwar is 15:18. The departure time of train 18235 from Girwar is 15:20. The total halt time of train 18235 at Girwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makronia is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ganeshganj at a distance of 14km.

17. Ganeshganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ganeshganj is GAJ. The arrival time of 18235 at Ganeshganj is 15:43. The departure time of train 18235 from Ganeshganj is 15:45. The total halt time of train 18235 at Ganeshganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Girwar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Patharia at a distance of 13km.

18. Patharia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Patharia is PHA. The arrival time of 18235 at Patharia is 15:58. The departure time of train 18235 from Patharia is 16:00. The total halt time of train 18235 at Patharia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganeshganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Aslana at a distance of 14km.

19. Aslana

It is the 19th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Aslana is ANA. The arrival time of 18235 at Aslana is 16:13. The departure time of train 18235 from Aslana is 16:15. The total halt time of train 18235 at Aslana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patharia is 14km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 12km.

20. Damoh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 18235 at Damoh is 16:25. The departure time of train 18235 from Damoh is 16:35. The total halt time of train 18235 at Damoh is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aslana is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bandakpur at a distance of 16km.

21. Bandakpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bandakpur is BNU. The arrival time of 18235 at Bandakpur is 16:58. The departure time of train 18235 from Bandakpur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 18235 at Bandakpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 16km away. The next stopping station is Ghatera at a distance of 11km.

22. Ghatera

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ghatera is GEA. The arrival time of 18235 at Ghatera is 17:18. The departure time of train 18235 from Ghatera is 17:20. The total halt time of train 18235 at Ghatera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandakpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sagoni at a distance of 16km.

23. Sagoni

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Sagoni is SAO. The arrival time of 18235 at Sagoni is 17:33. The departure time of train 18235 from Sagoni is 17:35. The total halt time of train 18235 at Sagoni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghatera is 16km away. The next stopping station is Salaia at a distance of 18km.

24. Salaia

It is the 24th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Salaia is SYA. The arrival time of 18235 at Salaia is 17:53. The departure time of train 18235 from Salaia is 17:55. The total halt time of train 18235 at Salaia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagoni is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bakhleta at a distance of 12km.

25. Bakhleta

It is the 25th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bakhleta is BQQ. The arrival time of 18235 at Bakhleta is 18:08. The departure time of train 18235 from Bakhleta is 18:10. The total halt time of train 18235 at Bakhleta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salaia is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rithi at a distance of 7km.

26. Rithi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Rithi is REI. The arrival time of 18235 at Rithi is 18:18. The departure time of train 18235 from Rithi is 18:20. The total halt time of train 18235 at Rithi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhleta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 30km.

27. Katni Murwara

It is the 27th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 18235 at Katni Murwara is 19:10. The departure time of train 18235 from Katni Murwara is 19:20. The total halt time of train 18235 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rithi is 30km away. The next stopping station is Umaria at a distance of 60km.

28. Umaria

It is the 28th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Umaria is UMR. The arrival time of 18235 at Umaria is 21:15. The departure time of train 18235 from Umaria is 21:20. The total halt time of train 18235 at Umaria is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 60km away. The next stopping station is Birsinghpur at a distance of 30km.

29. Birsinghpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 490 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Birsinghpur is BRS. The arrival time of 18235 at Birsinghpur is 21:42. The departure time of train 18235 from Birsinghpur is 21:44. The total halt time of train 18235 at Birsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Umaria is 30km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 37km.

30. Shahdol

It is the 30th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 527 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 18235 at Shahdol is 22:45. The departure time of train 18235 from Shahdol is 22:55. The total halt time of train 18235 at Shahdol is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birsinghpur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Burhar at a distance of 20km.

31. Burhar

It is the 31st station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Burhar is BUH. The arrival time of 18235 at Burhar is 23:11. The departure time of train 18235 from Burhar is 23:13. The total halt time of train 18235 at Burhar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 20km away. The next stopping station is Amlai at a distance of 9km.

32. Amlai

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Amlai is AAL. The arrival time of 18235 at Amlai is 23:28. The departure time of train 18235 from Amlai is 23:30. The total halt time of train 18235 at Amlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 12km.

33. Anuppur Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 568 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 18235 at Anuppur Jn is 23:45. The departure time of train 18235 from Anuppur Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 18235 at Anuppur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amlai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pendra Road at a distance of 50km.

34. Pendra Road

It is the 34th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 618 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Pendra Road is PND. The arrival time of 18235 at Pendra Road is 00:32. The departure time of train 18235 from Pendra Road is 00:37. The total halt time of train 18235 at Pendra Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Khodri at a distance of 12km.

35. Khodri

It is the 35th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 630 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Khodri is KOI. The arrival time of 18235 at Khodri is 00:48. The departure time of train 18235 from Khodri is 00:50. The total halt time of train 18235 at Khodri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pendra Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Uslapur at a distance of 81km.

36. Uslapur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Uslapur is USL. The arrival time of 18235 at Uslapur is 02:10. The departure time of train 18235 from Uslapur is 02:12. The total halt time of train 18235 at Uslapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khodri is 81km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 8km.

37. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass at a distance of 719 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 18235 at Bilaspur Jn is 03:00. The previous stopping station, Uslapur is 8km away.

18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass?

Bina Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Umaria, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road are major halts where BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 18235 BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass?

Train number of BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass is 18235. You can check entire BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

18235 train schedule BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass train time table BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass ka time table BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass kitne baje hai BPL BSP Exp Cum Pass ka number18235 train time table